Manjri Stud         Usha stud Farm
Bangalore |  Mysore |  Mumbai |  Pune |  Hyderabad |  Kolkata |  Delhi  
Indian Classics |  Profiles  |  Fixtures |  Video |  Archives |  Racing Fantasy |  Public Pulse |  In & Around |  Specials |  International |  Home  
Loading....
in   
 
Race card
MYSORE Summer Season 19
Wednesday, June 12 , 2019
Race Day: 4
 
Related link's for the day
  RaceCard   Results   Form Guide   One2One
  Selections   Jockeys Diary   Trainers Diary   Videos   Incidents
 Form Guide ( 1  2  3  4  5  6  7   )
 
 
Race1     Race2     Race3     Race4     Race5     Race6     Race7     View All

-

False Rails : -

Penetro Meter Reading : -


1 (22) THE RANIBENNUR PLATE (DIV-II)
A Handicap for Horses rated 20 TO 45 - (5 YEARS OLD & UPWARD)
1200M
2.30 P.M.
Stake Details : Winner: Rs.187,505 Second: Rs.93,750 Third: Rs.56,250 Fourth: Rs.37,495  
        Total: Rs.375,000
Top Wt : 60 Bottom Wt : 52 Course Record : Dancing Phoenix ( 57½ Kg. ) Time: 1:08.94 (07/10/2016)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Astara, 6y, dk bm
Wootton Bassett / Ashtoh(FR)
R-36
(Nanoli)
60 6 S J Paswan53   Tejaswi P C Swiss Stud & Livestock Pvt Ltd  
2  
Queen Ria, 6y, bm
Ontario(USA) / Queen Rania
By : Celtic Swing (GB)
R-36
(Sahgal)
60 7 S Surya P49   Prashanth Pawar Mr Ajith Kumar BLK TS
3  
Speed Queen, 7y, bm
Diffident(FR) / Frequency
By : Batzushka (USA)
R-36
(Yeravada)
60 1 A S John56   J Sharavanan M/s Kondaiah & J Sharavanan TS
4  
Lovely Micmel, 6y, bm
Royal Gladiator / Dam I'm Gorgeous(USA)
By : Lively One
R-32
(Pratap)
58 3 S Madhu Babu49   Johnson S M Mr Anil Saraf rep Ushkav Holding Pvt Ltd HD TS
5  
Bestow, 7y, bm
Mr Mellon(USA) / Regal Fantasy
R-29
(Ruia)
56½ 5 A M Prabhakaran53   Bobby M Mr Gautam Makhija TS
6  
Eloika, 7y, bm
Ex-Name : Commitment

Kingda Ka(AUS) / Eloise
R-29
(Nanoli)
56½ 2 A Shobhan Babu56   Prashanth Pawar Mr Subramani K M BLK TS
7  
Breaking News, 5y, dk bm
Stern Opinion(USA) / Alexander Newstalk(IRE)
R-27
(Pratap Racecitement)
55½ 9 S Gautam Raj Urs51   Ranjeet Shinde Dr Suresh Chintamaneni  
8  
Smart Signs, 6y, bm
Ex-Name : One Step Ahead

Ace(IRE) / Tide Of Fortune
By : Diffident (FR)
R-25
(Poonawalla)
54½ 11 A Nirmal Jodha49   Bipin Salvi Mr Aditya P Thackersey & Mrs Namratha B Salvi BLK TS
9  
Jersey Bride, 8y, bm
Burden Of Proof(IRE) / Shenandoah
By : Brave Act(GB)
R-22
(Kunigal)
53 4 A Rajesh Kumar M48   V Appachu Mr Raghavendra N  
10  
Queenofgoodtimes, 6y, bm
Ex-Name : Risk Adjusted

Total Gallery(IRE) / Aldiora
By : Burden Of Proof (IRE)
R-21
(Vikram Greenlands)
52½ 8 A G Rohith   Md Sajid Qureshi Mr H S Chandre Gowda CNB TS
11  
Italian Stallion, 6y, dk bg
Stardan(IRE) / Inventive Ideas
R-20
(Rolli)
52 10 S Anil Baandal48   Vishal Yadav Mrs Tanu Yadav & Mr Vishal Yadav TS
Weights Raised at Acceptances stage 2 Kg(s)
Change of equipments : Bestow (Blinkers `OFF`)



2 (23) THE HEGGADADEVANAKOTE PLATE
A Handicap for Horses rated 00 TO 25
1600M
3.00 P.M.
Stake Details : Winner: Rs.150,000 Second: Rs.75,000 Third: Rs.45,000 Fourth: Rs.30,000  
        Total: Rs.300,000
Top Wt : 62½ Bottom Wt : 51 Course Record : Field Marshal ( 56 Kg. ) Time: 1:33.70 (12/09/2014)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Admiral Act, 5y, bg
Lord Admiral(USA) / Longoria(IRE)
R-25
(Sans Craintes)
62½ 7 A S Manohar56   Surender G T Mr A C Subbaiah BLK TS
2  
Siberian Tiger, 5y, bm
Phoenix Tower(USA) / Tigresse Noire
R-25
(Manjri)
62½ 4 A R Shelar49   Eshwer M Manjri Horse Breed`s Farm Pvt Ltd rep by Mr Pallon S Mistry BLK TS
3  
Star Holiday, 8y, bg
Ex-Name : Storming Home

Burden Of Proof(IRE) / Quiet Storm(IRE)
R-25
(Kunigal)
62½ 11 A S John56   J Sharavanan Mr Yerram Srinivasa Reddy TS
4  
Eudora, 7y, chm
C P West(USA) / Lottie Dundass(GB)
By : Polar Falcon
R-24
(Galloping)
62 6 A Irvan Singh50   Rakesh Ms Sanhita Bhaumik & Mr M S Murali HB PB
5  
Pikachu, 6y, chm
Dancing Forever(USA) / Cover Up
R-19
(Hazara)
59½ 2 A S Sunil55   Johnson S M Mr S M Johnson & Mr Goodera Vasanta rep Nippon Bloodstock & Racing Pvt Ltd TS VI
6  
The Imposter, 5y, bg
Varenar(FR) / Dungeon Princess(IRE)
By : Danehill
R-17
(Equus)
58½ 1 S Anil Baandal48   Vishal Yadav Mr Suchit Jayaraj Shah BLK HB TS
7  
Archive, 4y, bf
Decado(IRE) / Star Of Angels
R-11
(Chettinad)
55½ 9 S Chotu Jaiswar (-4)
(No Whip)
Bobby M Mr S Krishnan & Mrs K Vaidehi BLK TS
8  
Ela Harika, 4y, bf
Varenar(FR) / Deeleecious
By : Afternoon Deelites(USA)
R-6
(Equus)
53 3 A Arshad Alam55   Monnappa C D Capt Rahul Talwar HD
9  
Little Brown Jug, 8y, bg
Multidimensional(IRE) / Olivia Valere
By : Razeen (USA)
R-6
(Usha)
53 8 A Rajesh Kumar M48   V Appachu Mr Gnanadeva Rao BLK TS
10  
Star Lagoon, 5y, bg
Dancing Forever(USA) / Fantasy Moon
By : Brave Hunter
R-6
(Hazara)
53 10 A Surya P49   Prashanth Pawar Mr Subramani K M BLK HB PAC
11  
Star Binder, 6y, bg
China Visit(USA) / Spellbinder
R-2
(Usha)
51 5 S Gautam Raj Urs51   Rakesh MR DIVYA CHAWCHARIA BLK TS
Change of equipments : The Imposter (Hanging Bit `ON`)



3 (24) THE RANIBENNUR PLATE (DIV-I)
A Handicap for Horses rated 20 TO 45 - (5 YEARS OLD & UPWARD)
1200M
3.30 P.M.
Stake Details : Winner: Rs.187,505 Second: Rs.93,750 Third: Rs.56,250 Fourth: Rs.37,495  
        Total: Rs.375,000
Top Wt : 62 Bottom Wt : 55 Course Record : Dancing Phoenix ( 57½ Kg. ) Time: 1:08.94 (07/10/2016)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Excelonce, 7y, bg
China Visit(USA) / Exquisite(IRE)
R-44
(Usha)
62 11 S Madhu Babu49   Rakesh M/s Bal Krishan Agarwal & Palanisamy Vikram Kumar BLK TS
2  
Rare And Bold, 7y, bg
Mull Of Kintyre(USA) / Corfu
R-42
(Jind)
61 8 S Gautam Raj Urs51   Ranjeet Shinde M/s Rajan Kukreja & Ranjeet Shinde BLK TS
3  
Berlin, 5y, dk bg
Phoenix Tower(USA) / Coconut Squeak(GB)
R-41
(Manjri)
60½ 5 A Antony Raj S52 (-1) Eshwer M Manjri Horse Breed`s Farm Pvt Ltd rep by Mr & Mrs Shapoor P Mistry TS
4  
Cantabria, 5y, bm
Western Aristocrat(USA) / River Cree(USA)
R-40
(Nanoli)
60 7 A A S Peter (-3) Monnappa C D M/s Gautam Basapa & Apana Subaiya P & Capt Andrew Anand Bhasin  
5  
Country's Tigress, 6y, chm
Roi Maudit(USA) / Yorkshire
R-40
(Country)
60 2 A Darshan R N50   Prashanth Pawar Country Stud Farms LLP HB
6  
Lord Iisley, 5y, chg
Lord Admiral(USA) / Unique Show
R-40
(Sans Craintes)
60 3 A S Manohar56   Surender G T Mr A C Subbaiah BLK CNB
7  
Kazuri, 8y, bm
Glory Of Dancer(GB) / Dynasty
R-38
(Sohna)
59 1 S Rajesh Kumar M48   V Appachu Mr Raghavendra N TS
8  
Naval Wrestler, 5y, bg
Ex-Name : Massimo

Mull Of Kintyre(USA) / Dragnet(IRE)
R-38
(Sohna)
59 6 A Nirmal Jodha49   Bipin Salvi Mr M Satyanarayana BB HD TS
9  
Celtic Mist, 6y, bm
Arazan(IRE) / Shoot(GB)
R-34
(Poonawalla Exhilaration)
57 4 A N B Kuldeep (-3) Bobby M Mr Soumitra Banerji & Mrs Shirley M Bobby CNB SCP
10  
Scorpene, 6y, chm
Arabian Gulf(GB) / Sierra Vista
R-30
(Manjri)
55 10 A M Prabhakaran53   Md Sajid Qureshi M/s Shakir Qureshi & N Krishnamurthy CNB TS
11  
So Far, 5y, bg
Burden Of Proof(IRE) / So Charm(IRE)
By : Fasliyev
R-30
(Nanoli)
55 9 S C A Brisson   Ranjeet Shinde Dr Suresh Chintamaneni BLK TS



4 (25) THE SOMWARPET PLATE (DIV-II)
A Handicap for Horses rated 40 TO 65 - (5 YEARS OLD & UPWARD)
1200M
4.00 P.M.
Stake Details : Winner: Rs.225,000 Second: Rs.112,505 Third: Rs.67,495 Fourth: Rs.45,000  
        Total: Rs.450,000
 
NO WHIP RACE
 
Top Wt : 60 Bottom Wt : 55½ Course Record : Dancing Phoenix ( 57½ Kg. ) Time: 1:08.94 (07/10/2016)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Travieso, 6y, bg
Rebuttal(USA) / Naughty Thoughts(IRE)
R-51
(Hazara)
60 9 S Gautam Raj Urs51   Rakesh Mrs R Shruthi CNB TS
2  
Kir Royale, 8y, bg
Curule(USA) / Royal Assault
By : Royal Kingdom (IRE)
R-50
(Lumbini)
59½ 1 A Arshad Alam55   Pratap Kamath M Mr P M Nanaiah & Mrs Neetu Kamath TS
3  
Dancing Blues, 7y, bg
Chevalier(IRE) / Associate
By : Tecorno(USA)
R-48
(Ruia)
58½ 4 A H Rahul (-4)
(No Whip)
Surender G T Mr G T Surender HBB VI
4  
Idealist, 6y, bg
Phoenix Tower(USA) / Sanskara
R-48
(Manjri)
58½ 2 S Madhu Babu49   Rakesh Mr Rakesh BLK TS
5  
Moroccan, 8y, bg
Phoenix Tower(USA) / Baileys On Line(GB)
R-46
(Manjri)
57½ 6 A Chotu Jaiswar (-4)
(No Whip)
Bobby M M/s Ashok Rupani & Amarjeet Singh Narula SCP TS
6  
Nikka, 5y, dk bm
Declaration Of War(IRE) / Dorabella
R-46
(Lingwood)
57½ 7 A Santosh Kumar49   Vishal Yadav Mrs Shubha Gaurav Sethi CNB TS
7  
Gifted Thea, 5y, bg
Ex-Name : Invictus Maneo

Phoenix Tower(USA) / Soul Sister(FR)
R-45
(Manjri)
57 8 A A S Peter (-3) J Sharavanan MR HOOSHANG K PASHOOTAN BLK CNB
8  
Deimus, 5y, bg
Midnight Interlude(USA) / Estonia
By : Alnasr Alwasheek (GB)
R-44
(Nanoli)
56½ 5 S Shiva Kumar47   Tejaswi P C Mr P T Girish, Lt Col (Retd ) P C Karumbaiah & Mr Poorna Chandra Tejaswi CNB TS
9  
Perfect Legacy, 6y, dk bg
Ex-Name : Perfectebony

Mull Of Kintyre(USA) / Hazelhead
R-42
(Manju Meadows)
55½ 3 S Irvan Singh50   Santosh Rao S Mr Sharat Kumar BLK TS
Weights Raised at Acceptances stage 4 Kg(s)



5 (26) THE AMBA VILAS PALACE TROPHY
A Handicap for Horses rated 60 & ABOVE
1400M
4.30 P.M.
Stake Details : Winner: Rs.262,505 Second: Rs.131,250 Third: Rs.78,750 Fourth: Rs.52,495  
        Total: Rs.525,000
   A Trophy value about Rs.30000 to be presented by
Top Wt : 63½ Bottom Wt : 50½ Course Record : Auriga ( 51 Kg. ) Time: 1:21.16 (18/10/2015)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Country Music, 6y, chg
Roi Maudit(USA) / Essence
R-87
(Country)
63½ 6 A Darshan R N50   Prashanth Pawar Country Stud Farms LLP HB TS
2  
Star Of Thea, 5y, bg
Ex-Name : Excellent Heart

Excellent Art(GB) / Lady Angharad(IRE)
R-81
(Villoo's Greenfield)
60½ 3 A Santosh Kumar49   Tejaswi P C M/s P T Girish & Poorna Chandra Tejaswi RB TS
3  
Andermatt, 5y, bg
Sussex(GB) / Alluring
R-70
(Pratap)
55 4 A Prashant P Dhebe44   Ranjeet Shinde Mr Dilipkumar D Mehta BLK RDB TS
4  
Miracle King, 6y, dk bg
Kingda Ka(AUS) / Michele Marieci
R-70
(Star Born)
55 2 A P Uday Kiran   J Sharavanan Mr Yerram Srinivasa Reddy TS
5  
Color Proof, 7y, dk bm
Burden Of Proof(IRE) / Color Me Red
By : Bold Russian(GB)
R-69
(Kunigal)
54½ 8 A A S Peter (-3) Rakesh Mr Ashok Sharma BLK
6  
Murcilago, 8y, dk bg
Mathematician(IRE) / Prefix
By : Tirol (IRE)
R-68
(Sans Craintes)
54 7 A Arshad Alam55   Monnappa C D Mr K B Appaiah TS
7  
El Tycoon, 6y, bh
Ex-Name : Alice Tycoon

Sussex(GB) / Alice Wonder
By : Mischevious Music (USA)
R-67
(Pratap)
53½ 11 S Shivnath Paswan51   Tejaswi P C Lt Col (Retd )P C Karumbaiah & Mr P T Girish  
8  
Country's Courage, 6y, chg
Roi Maudit(USA) / Fabulous Gal
R-66
(Country)
53 10 A M Ayyar49 (-3) Prashanth Pawar Country Stud Farms LLP  
9  
Dont Trust Any One, 7y, dk bg
Ex-Name : Vicious Circle

Oath(IRE) / Temple Tune
By : Sir Bruce
R-66
(Pratap)
53 9 A Rajesh Kumar M48   V Appachu Mr Gnanadeva Rao  
10  
Sea Lagoon, 7y, dk bm
Phoenix Tower(USA) / North Sea(IRE)
R-66
(Manjri)
53 5 A Jagadeesh   Prashanth Pawar Mr Subramani K M RDB TS
11  
Greek Goddess, 6y, bm
Canford Cliffs / Aristeia(GB)
R-61
(Nanoli)
50½ 1 S Shiva Kumar47   Tejaswi P C Swiss Stud & Livestock Pvt Ltd TS



6 (27) THE KAGINELE PLATE
A Handicap for Horses rated 20 TO 45
1400M
5.00 P.M.
Stake Details : Winner: Rs.187,505 Second: Rs.93,750 Third: Rs.56,250 Fourth: Rs.37,495  
        Total: Rs.375,000
Top Wt : 61 Bottom Wt : 52 Course Record : Auriga ( 51 Kg. ) Time: 1:21.16 (18/10/2015)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Her Royal Highness, 3y, bf
Royal Gladiator / Royal Gesture
R-42
(Pratap)
61 6 A Ahsan Qureshi58   Md Sajid Qureshi M/s Shakir Qureshi & B Yathiraj Shetty BLK TS
2  
Latin Dance, 3y, grf
Strong Suit(USA) / Sakza(IRE)
R-42
(Manjri)
61 7 A Prashant P Dhebe44   Eshwer M Manjri Horse Breed`s Farm Pvt Ltd rep by Mr Pallon S Mistry TS
3  
Matteo, 7y, chg
Ex-Name : Romano

Tariq(GB) / Stunning Wonder
By : Alwuhush
R-39
(Equus)
59½ 1 S Ajeet Kumar   Johnson S M Mr S M Johnson PAC TS
4  
Castlebar, 8y, bm
Holding Court / Whisper City
By : Inner City (IRE)
R-38
(Broadacres)
59 8 A Adarsh G51   Bipin Salvi Mr Ketan R Mehta BB HB TS
5  
Kaguya Himei, 7y, bm
Dancing Forever(USA) / Hazel Eyes(USA)
By : Phone Trick
R-37
(Hazara)
58½ 4 A Nikhil Naidu49   Rakesh Mr Goodera Vasanta rep Nippon Bloodstock & Racing Pvt Ltd  
6  
Gintoki, 4y, chg
Varenar(FR) / Sine Qua Non
R-36
(Equus)
58 10 A Arshad Alam55   Monnappa C D Mr Goodera Vasanta rep Nippon Bloodstock & Racing Pvt Ltd & Mr P T Girish CNB TS
7  
Bonito, 5y, chm
Tariq(GB) / Sand Pigeon(GB)
By : Lammtarra
R-35
(Equus)
57½ 11 S L Prashant52   Vishal Yadav Mr Suchit Jayaraj Shah  
8  
Wind Striker, 6y, bg
Pinson(IRE) / Shades Of Beauty
By : Lingot D'or(CAN)
R-35
(Privately)
57½ 12 A Santosh Kumar49   Surender G T Mr A C Subbaiah CNB TS
9  
His Eminence, 4y, chg
Sussex(GB) / Andaluz
R-34
(Pratap)
57 3 A S Manohar56   Ranjeet Shinde Mr Dilipkumar D Mehta BLK CNB TS
10  
Country's Pace, 5y, bg
Roi Maudit(USA) / Fabulous Gal
R-33
(Country)
56½ 5 A Darshan R N50   Prashanth Pawar Country Stud Farms LLP  
11  
Humming Bird, 7y, bm
Phoenix Tower(USA) / Star Always
R-28
(Manjri)
54 9 A Shivnath Paswan51   Tejaswi P C Mr B E Vasanth Kumar BLK CNB TS
12  
Country's Fame, 4y, bf
Roi Maudit(USA) / Ceebros
By : Warrshan (USA)
R-24
(Country)
52 2 S Rayan Ahmed R48   Prashanth Pawar Country Stud Farms LLP BLK TS



7 (28) THE SOMWARPET PLATE (DIV-I)
A Handicap for Horses rated 40 TO 65 - (5 YEARS OLD & UPWARD)
1200M
5.30 P.M.
Stake Details : Winner: Rs.225,000 Second: Rs.112,505 Third: Rs.67,495 Fourth: Rs.45,000  
        Total: Rs.450,000
 
NO WHIP RACE
 
Top Wt : 60 Bottom Wt : 56 Course Record : Dancing Phoenix ( 57½ Kg. ) Time: 1:08.94 (07/10/2016)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Mint, 5y, bm
Express Wish(GB) / Tikka Masala(IRE)
R-59
(Mebajeona)
60 7 A N B Kuldeep (-3) Bobby M M/s Nitin Himmatmal Jain & Jatin Laxmikant Trivedi  
2  
On Her Own, 7y, chm
Alnasr Alwasheek(GB) / Growyourown(IRE)
R-59
(Capricorn)
60 2 A Rajesh Kumar M48   V Appachu M/s Vikram Appachu & Gnanadeva Rao TS
3  
Turf Legend, 5y, chh
Sedgefield(USA) / Red Fairy
R-58
(Jai)
59½ 6 S Rahil Akhtar (-4)
(No Whip)
Rakesh Mr A K Jaiswal BLK HD RDB TS
4  
Brabourne, 6y, bm
Phoenix Tower(USA) / Balimaya(IRE)
By : Barathea
R-56
(Manjri)
58½ 8 A A S Peter (-3) Eshwer M Manjri Horse Breed`s Farm Pvt Ltd rep by Mr Pallon S Mistry BLK CNB TS
5  
Leap Of Faith, 5y, bm
Gaswar(GB) / Grace N Grit
R-56
(Lingwood)
58½ 4 A Ahsan Qureshi58   Md Sajid Qureshi M/s N Krishnamurthy & Ajay Kumar Alluri BB TS
6  
Lucky Pineapple, 8y, bg
Phoenix Tower(USA) / Miss Danehill(IRE)
R-54
(Villoo's Greenfield)
57½ 5 A Shivnath Paswan51   Tejaswi P C Mr Poorna Chandra Tejaswi CB
7  
Wonder Story, 7y, bm
Sharp Attack(USA) / Ankle Bracelet(CAN)
R-54
(Gee)
57½ 1 A Adarsh G51   Srinivas Babu G Mrs Namratha B Salvi TS
8  
Siddhani, 7y, chm
West Virginia(USA) / Royal Guest
R-52
(Nakul)
56½ 9 A Shamaz Shareef47 (-4)
(No Whip)
Prashanth Pawar Mr Subramani K M CNB TS
9  
Makino, 6y, bh
Sedgefield(USA) / Blitz Kiss(USA)
R-51
(Jai)
56 3 A Nazar Alam (-4)
(No Whip)
Surender G T Mrs T Mayadevi TS



At Bangalore
Pool Race Numbers
Jackpot 3,4,5,6,7
1st Treble 2,3,4
2nd Treble 5,6,7
 
     
Disclaimer: The views expressed in Reviews and Analysis depict the personal perspective of the authors only. The website does not subscribe to or endorse any of the same and is not responsible for adverse consequences. Every effort is made to provide accurate information, we are not responsible for any discrepancies that are beyond our control.
© 2008 Racing Pulse. All Rights Reserved. A Racingpulse Holdings Venture