Manjri Stud         Usha stud Farm
Bangalore |  Mysore |  Mumbai |  Pune |  Hyderabad |  Kolkata |  Delhi  
Indian Classics |  Profiles  |  Fixtures |  Video |  Archives |  Racing Fantasy |  Public Pulse |  In & Around |  Specials |  International |  Home  
Loading....
in   
 
Race card
MYSORE Regular Season 19
Friday, October 11 , 2019
Race Day: 14
 
Related link's for the day
  RaceCard   Results   Form Guide   One2One
  Selections   Jockeys Diary   Trainers Diary   Videos
 Form Guide ( 1  2  3  4  5  6  7   )
 
 
Race1     Race2     Race3     Race4     Race5   * Race6     Race7     View All

-

False Rails :

Penetro Meter Reading : -


1 (95) THE LOKAPAVANI PLATE
A Handicap for Horses rated 00 TO 25 - (5 YEARS OLD & UPWARD)
1200M
2.00 P.M.
Stake Details : Winner: Rs.150,000 Second: Rs.75,000 Third: Rs.45,000 Fourth: Rs.30,000  
        Total: Rs.300,000
Top Wt : 62½ Bottom Wt : 53 Course Record : Dancing Phoenix ( 57½ Kg. ) Time: 1:08.94 (07/10/2016)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Bold Runner, 6y, bg
Mull Of Kintyre(USA) / Jade Image(IRE)
By : Desert Story
R-25
(Badal)
62½ 2 A Chethan Gowda52 (-3) Dheeraj V Mr Roopesh S  
2  
Alvarez, 7y, chg
Burden Of Proof(IRE) / Miss Highjinks(USA)
R-21
(Kunigal)
60½ 3 A Nazerul Alam48 (-1) Samar Singh Mr Kumaraswamy M S SCP
3  
Desert Gold, 6y, dk bm
Mull Of Kintyre(USA) / Sudestada(GB)
R-21
(Manju Meadows)
60½ 4 A Naveen M53 (-2) R V Manohar Mr Anthony Pradeep M SCP TS
4  
Dolphin, 6y, bm
Arazan(IRE) / Diablo's Secret(USA)
R-20
(Cyza)
60 7 A K Sai Kiran48   Bobby M Mr Kapil Bahl HD TS
5  
Bazinga, 8y, bg
Ace(IRE) / Priceless Memories
By : Placerville (USA)
R-19
(Poona)
59½ 5 A Rajesh Kumar M48   Narayana Gowda V Mr Babu Krishna Kishore  
6  
All By Myself, 7y, bm
Ex-Name : Rejoice

Abbeyside(GB) / You Beauty
R-18
(Akal Sahai)
59 12 A S John56   K P G Appu Mr Shekar BB SCP
7  
Good Word, 6y, bg
Ex-Name : Ghoonj

Rebuttal(USA) / Vade Retro(IRE)
By : Desert Sun
R-17
(Hazara)
58½ 8 A Shamaz Shareef47 (-3) Warren Singh Mr Warren Singh TS
8  
Cherie Amour, 7y, bm
Admiralofthefleet(USA) / Cherika
By : Tejano (USA)
R-14
(Kunigal)
57 1 S R Anand50   Sharavanan J Mr B Sunil Kumar Sharma CNB TS
9  
South Bell, 5y, bg
West Virginia(USA) / Tinkerbell
R-14
(Nakul)
57 6 A J Paswan53   Sharat Kumar M/s Md Minhaj Raza, N Mohan Reddy, B K Muralidhar & Sharat Kumar BLK HD TS
10  
Hunters Moon, 5y, chg
Lord Admiral(USA) / Second City(GB)
R-10
(Sans Craintes)
55 11 A Darshan R N50   Neil B Devaney Mrs Deepa Devaney & Mr Dean Stephens PB TS
11  
Iconic Glory, 5y, grr
Sharp Attack(USA) / Unscripted(USA)
By : Dumaani
R-9
(Gee)
54½ 9 A Ramandeep S Bal53   Pratap Kamath M Mr Martin J Tower rep Skambha Equine Enterprises Pvt Ltd BLK TS
12  
At The Top, 5y, dk bg
Phoenix Tower(USA) / Peruvian Witch(IRE)
By : Perugino
R-6
(Manjri)
53 10 A C Umesh46   Rakesh Mr Rakesh BLK TS



2 (96) THE TRIVENI PLATE
A Handicap for Horses rated 00 TO 25
1100M
2.30 P.M.
Stake Details : Winner: Rs.150,000 Second: Rs.75,000 Third: Rs.45,000 Fourth: Rs.30,000  
        Total: Rs.300,000
 
confined to Mysore based horses
 
Top Wt : 61½ Bottom Wt : 50 Course Record : Saigar ( 50½ Kg. ) Time: 1.04.26 (13/07/2016)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Oceana, 8y, bm
Glory Of Dancer(GB) / Untold Story
By : Portroe (USA)
R-23
(Manjri)
61½ 5 A Rajesh Kumar M48   Sharavanan J Mr B Sunil Kumar Sharma BLK TS
2  
Smart Signs, 6y, bm
Ex-Name : One Step Ahead

Ace(IRE) / Tide Of Fortune
By : Diffident (FR)
R-23
(Poonawalla)
61½ 10 A Nazar Alam (-4)
(No Whip)
Bipin Salvi Mr Aditya P Thackersey & Mrs Namratha B Salvi BLK TS
3  
Poker Queen, 3y, bf
Express Wish(GB) / Tasveer
R-21
(Mebajeona)
60½ 8 S Madhu Babu49   Rakesh Mrs Arasi Sharma  
4  
Star Lagoon, 5y, bg
Dancing Forever(USA) / Fantasy Moon
By : Brave Hunter
R-18
(Hazara)
59 1 A Shamaz Shareef47 (-3) Prashanth Pawar Mr Subramani K M BB
5  
Surprise Package, 5y, bm
Lord Admiral(USA) / Bountiful Heights
By : Placerville (USA)
R-18
(Sans Craintes)
59 9 A Ramandeep S Bal53   Pratap Kamath M Mr P M Nanaiah BLK HD PAC TD
6  
Time Always, 6y, dk bm
Ex-Name : Cicada

Whatsthescript(IRE) / Enchante
By : Placerville (USA)
R-12
(Manju Meadows)
56 11 A Janardhan Paswan54   Pratap Kamath M Lt Col (Retd )P C Karumbaiah TS
7  
Archive, 4y, bf
Decado(IRE) / Star Of Angels
R-11
(Chettinad)
55½ 4 S P Sai Kumar49   Bobby M Mr S Krishnan & Mrs K Vaidehi SCP TS
8  
Golden Cruise, 8y, bm
Eljohar(IRE) / Classic Cruise
R-10
(Mukteshwar)
55 7 A C Umesh46   Vishal Yadav Mr Vishal Yadav BLK TS
9  
Velvet Rose, 5y, bm
Pinson(IRE) / Swift Success
R-10
(Nakul)
55 2 S G Rohith   Md Sajid Qureshi Mr Gamini Jayaratne TS
10  
Vroom Vroom, 8y, bm
Chinese Whisper(IRE) / Hereafter
R-7
(Paramvir)
53½ 6 A Anil Baandal48   Vishal Yadav Mrs Tanu Yadav CNB
11  
Jamais Vu, 8y, dk bm
Opportunist(IRE) / Galloping Fantasy
R-3
(New Approach)
51½ 3 A V R Jagadeesh50   Pratap Kamath M Mrs Neetu Kamath TS
12  
Amazing Beauty, 6y, bm
Sussex(GB) / Hundred Flowers
R-0
(Pratap)
50 12 A Rayan Ahmed R48   Tejaswi P C Mr Poorna Chandra Tejaswi BLK
Change of equipments : Star Lagoon (BB `ON`. BLK, PAC & HB `OFF`) Time Always (Side Cheek Pieces `OFF`) Vroom Vroom (Cross Nose Band `ON`)
Veterinary Treatments : Time Always (Injury 10-07-19 to 15-07-19, Mouth injury 11-09-19 to 15-09-19.)



3 (97) THE CHIRAPUNJI PLATE (DIV-II)
A Handicap for Horses rated 20 TO 45
1200M
3.00 P.M.
Stake Details : Winner: Rs.187,505 Second: Rs.93,750 Third: Rs.56,250 Fourth: Rs.37,495  
        Total: Rs.375,000
 
confined to Mysore based horses
 
Top Wt : 60 Bottom Wt : 51 Course Record : Dancing Phoenix ( 57½ Kg. ) Time: 1:08.94 (07/10/2016)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Heroine, 5y, bm
Zoffany / Deep Springs(USA)
R-39
(Hazara)
60 1 A M Prabhakaran53   Bobby M M/s Kapil Bahl & Amarjeet Singh Narula TS
2  
Willow Glen, 4y, dk bg
Western Aristocrat(USA) / Gabeela(GB)
R-39
(Tohana)
60 2 A S John56   Pratap Kamath M Mr K Rakesh Raje Urs  
3  
Sky Jasmine, 7y, bm
C P West(USA) / Free Hit
R-34
(Galloping)
57½ 6 A Rajesh Kumar M48   Sharavanan J Mr Gnanadeva Rao SCP
4  
Ireland, 7y, chg
Tariq(GB) / Jade Image(IRE)
By : Desert Story
R-33
(Capricorn)
57 9 A Imran Chisty50   Sharavanan J Mr Babu Krishna Kishore BLK TS
5  
Army Action, 3y, bg
Juniper(USA) / Essex
By : Glory Of Dancer (GB)
R-30
(Master Racing)
55½ 8 S Madhu Babu49   Rakesh Mr Benhur Bhastekar BLK TS
6  
Chilly Breeze, 3y, bg
Senure(USA) / Chilly Wind
R-30
(Sarvang)
55½ 3 A Azfar Syeed (-3) Monnappa C D Mr B Vijay BLK
7  
Segera, 4y, bg
Multidimensional(IRE) / Volterra
R-30
(Usha)
55½ 7 S Shiva Kumar47   Tejaswi P C Mr Poorna Chandra Tejaswi  
8  
Virginia Queen, 3y, bf
Stardan(IRE) / Biscotti
R-27
(Rolli)
54 5 A G Rohith   Md Sajid Qureshi MR ROHIT GUPTA  
9  
Humming Bird, 7y, bm
Phoenix Tower(USA) / Star Always
R-24
(Manjri)
52½ 4 A Shivnath Paswan51   Tejaswi P C Mr B E Vasanth Kumar BLK TS
10  
My Queen, 4y, dk bf
Royal Gladiator / Miss Rising
R-21
(Pratap)
51 10 A Chotu Jaiswar (-4)
(No Whip)
Bobby M Mrs Shirley M Bobby SCP
Weights Raised at Acceptances stage 0.5 Kg(s)
Veterinary Treatments : Chilly Breeze (Lameness 21-09-19 to 25-09-19.) Segera (Lameness 13-09-19 to 17-09-19.) Virginia Queen (Gastric ulcers 22-08-19 to 04-09-19.)



4 (98) THE URS KAR TROPHY
A Handicap for Horses rated 40 TO 65 - (5 YEARS OLD & UPWARD)
1600M
3.30 P.M.
Stake Details : Winner: Rs.225,000 Second: Rs.112,505 Third: Rs.67,495 Fourth: Rs.45,000  
        Total: Rs.450,000
   A Trophy value about Rs.30000 to be presented by
Top Wt : 60½ Bottom Wt : 53½ Course Record : Cosmic Ray ( 56 Kg. ) Time: 1:33.658 (19/09/2019)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Brave Lady, 5y, bm
Ex-Name : Nitromax

Dancing Forever(USA) / Kabeeb(CAN)
R-61
(Hazara)
60½ 3 A S John56   Azhar Ali Mr S Thiruppathy TS
2  
Sussex Pride, 6y, bh
Sussex(GB) / Moneypenny(IRE)
By : In The Wings
R-59
(Pratap)
59½ 5 S Shivnath Paswan51   Tejaswi P C Mr Poorna Chandra Tejaswi  
3  
Starry Wind, 5y, dk bg
Ravel(USA) / Symbol Of Speed
R-55
(Chhatari)
57½ 4 A Irvan Singh50   Darius R Byramji M/s R C Puri, Manohar Duggal, J A Khan & Rajan Aggarwal BLK CNB TS
4  
Greek Goddess, 6y, bm
Canford Cliffs / Aristeia(GB)
R-53
(Nanoli)
56½ 7 S J Paswan53   Tejaswi P C Swiss Stud & Livestock Pvt Ltd TS
5  
Reczai, 6y, bm
Rebuttal(USA) / Czai
R-53
(Hazara)
56½ 2 A Imran Chisty50   Sharat Kumar M/s R M Ramaswamy & R N Vijaya Kumar BLK TS
6  
Wild Wild Angels, 8y, bm
Juniper(USA) / Adam's Delight
By : Classic Tale(GB)
R-52
(Hazara)
56 6 A R Manjunath50 (-4)
(No Whip)
Dheeraj V Mrs Malathi N Venkataswamy  
7  
Aaron The Baron, 5y, chh
Excellent Art(GB) / Rain Splasher
By : Placerville (USA)
R-49
(Poonawalla)
54½ 1 A Antony Raj S52   S Padmanabhan Col Swapan Bhadra TS
8  
Quick Angel, 8y, bg
Black Cash(USA) / Deeleecious
By : Afternoon Deelites(USA)
R-47
(Equus)
53½ 8 S Rayan Ahmed R48   Prashanth Pawar Mr Hanumant S Telange BLK HD



5 (99) THE MYSORE BOOKMAKERS DASARA SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP (GR.3)
TERMS - 3 YEARS OLD & UPWARD
1200M
4.00 P.M.
Stake Details : Winner: Rs.717,000 Second: Rs.298,750 Third: Rs.119,500 Fourth: Rs.59,750  
        Total: Rs.1,195,000
Allowance can not be claimed.  A Trophy value about Rs.50000 to be presented by
Top Wt : 60 Bottom Wt : 52½ Course Record : Dancing Phoenix ( 57½ Kg. ) Time: 1:08.94 (07/10/2016)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Knotty Ash, 4y, bc
Gusto(GB) / Dovers Hill
R-121
(Bishan)
60 8 A S John56   Prasanna Kumar M/s K Kamesh & K Manoj Kumar BB CNB
2  
Captain Courage, 7y, brg
Admiralofthefleet(USA) / Celestrella
By : Burden Of Proof (IRE)
 
(Kunigal)
58 1 A Antony Raj S52   Arjun Mangalorkar Blazing Saddles DRB TS
3  
Cavallo Veloce, 5y, bh
Lucifer Sam(USA) / Mink Mitten(GB)
By : Polish Precedent
R-124
(Sans Craintes)
58 3 A A Imran Khan56   B Suresh Mr Arun Alagappan RDRB
4  
Star Baron, 4y, bc
Total Gallery(IRE) / Soviet Angel
By : Vaal Reef (USA)
R-108
(Vikram Greenlands)
57 6 A Akshay Kumar50   B Suresh Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep By Dr A C Muthiah  
5  
Areca Legend, 4y, bg
Air Support(USA) / Senora Bella
R-95
(Kunigal)
56 5 A Imran Chisty50   Prasanna Kumar M/S Ronak J Kimmane & Jairam G Kimmane CNB DRB TS
6  
Megasthenes, 5y, bh
Varenar(FR) / Gold Bar(IRE)
 
(Equus)
56 4 A P Sai Kumar49   R Karthik Mr M A M R Muthiah  
7  
Smile Stone, 9y, bg
Juniper(USA) / Alam Jehan
By : Key Of Luck
R-98
(Track Supreme)
56 9 A Naveen M53   Sharat Kumar M/S K Mallikarjuna Rao & Gamini Jayaratne CNB TS
8  
Lady Legend, 4y, dk bf
Win Legend(JPN) / Masquenada
By : Local Talent (USA)
 
(Dashmesh)
54½ 2 A Prashant P Dhebe44   S S Attaollahi Mr P Prabhakar Reddy, Dr Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy & Mr Rama Seshu Eyunni CNB TS
9  
King T'chala, 3y, bc
Arazan(IRE) / Avec Plaisir(GER)
R-75
(Villoo's Greenfield)
52½ 7 A Yash Narredu50   Fazal Ul Rehman Mr V Sathish Kumar BB
Veterinary Treatments : Megasthenes (Lameness 11-07-19 to 15-07-19 & 04-08-19 to 08-08-19.)



6 (100) THE AUTUMN BLUE PLATE
A Handicap for Horses rated 20 TO 45 - (5 YEARS OLD & UPWARD)
1600M
4.30 P.M.
Stake Details : Winner: Rs.187,505 Second: Rs.93,750 Third: Rs.56,250 Fourth: Rs.37,495  
        Total: Rs.375,000
 
confined to Mysore based horses
 
Top Wt : 62 Bottom Wt : 52 Course Record : Cosmic Ray ( 56 Kg. ) Time: 1:33.658 (19/09/2019)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Anteros, 6y, bg
Multidimensional(IRE) / Moonlight Romance
R-44
(Usha)
62 9 A Chethan Gowda52 (-3) Monnappa C D Mrs Ammu Ajit BB TS
2  
San Vinto, 5y, chg
Steinbeck(USA) / Only Royale
R-42
(Usha)
61 2 A S John56   Pratap Kamath M Mr K Rakesh Raje Urs SCP
3  
Carnival Express, 6y, chm
Carnival Dancer(GB) / Classic Study
By : Ilheus(USA)
R-40
(Hargobind)
60 6 A Ramandeep S Bal53   Pratap Kamath M Mrs Neetu Kamath CNB TS
4  
Dancing Blues, 7y, bg
Chevalier(IRE) / Associate
By : Tecorno(USA)
R-40
(Ruia)
60 7 A Janardhan Paswan54   Surender G T Mr G T Surender HBB VI
5  
Momotaro, 7y, bg
Rebuttal(USA) / Wile Wench
R-37
(Hazara)
58½ 4 A Rahil Akhtar (-4)
(No Whip)
Rakesh Mr Goodera Vasanta rep Nippon Bloodstock & Racing Pvt Ltd BLK
6  
Country's Power, 6y, bg
Roi Maudit(USA) / Shadow Dancing
By : Duja (USA)
R-30
(Country)
55 1 A P Sai Kumar49   Prashanth Pawar Mr Anil Viswanatha Poduval  
7  
Kaguya Himei, 7y, bm
Dancing Forever(USA) / Hazel Eyes(USA)
By : Phone Trick
R-30
(Hazara)
55 5 A C Umesh46   Rakesh Mr Goodera Vasanta rep Nippon Bloodstock & Racing Pvt Ltd  
8  
Eudora, 7y, chm
C P West(USA) / Lottie Dundass(GB)
By : Polar Falcon
R-27
(Galloping)
53½ 8 A Irvan Singh50   Rakesh Ms Sanhita Bhaumik & Mr M S Murali HB PB
9  
Pikachu, 6y, chm
Dancing Forever(USA) / Cover Up
R-24
(Hazara)
52 3 S V R Jagadeesh50   Johnson S M Mr S M Johnson & Mr Goodera Vasanta rep Nippon Bloodstock & Racing Pvt Ltd BLK TS
Veterinary Treatments : Kaguya Himei (Capped elbow 28-08-19 to 01-09-19, Lameness 14-09-19 to 18-09-19.)



7 (101) THE CHIRAPUNJI PLATE (DIV-I)
A Handicap for Horses rated 20 TO 45
1200M
5.00 P.M.
Stake Details : Winner: Rs.187,505 Second: Rs.93,750 Third: Rs.56,250 Fourth: Rs.37,495  
        Total: Rs.375,000
 
confined to Mysore based horses
 
Top Wt : 61 Bottom Wt : 55 Course Record : Dancing Phoenix ( 57½ Kg. ) Time: 1:08.94 (07/10/2016)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Eddie The Eagle, 3y, bc
Stardan(IRE) / Scintillating Star
R-42
(Rolli)
61 3 A Chethan Gowda52 (-3) Md Sajid Qureshi M/s N Krishnamurthy & Ajay Kumar Alluri HB BB TS
2  
Kir Royale, 8y, bg
Curule(USA) / Royal Assault
By : Royal Kingdom (IRE)
R-42
(Lumbini)
61 5 A Ramandeep S Bal53   Pratap Kamath M Mr P M Nanaiah & Mrs Neetu Kamath TS
3  
Be Bold, 6y, bg
Kingda Ka(AUS) / Ramatni(GB)
R-39
(Nanoli)
59½ 7 S Mohammed Mushraf   Bobby M M/s Ashok Rupani, Amarjeet Singh Narula & Kapil Bahl CNB TS
4  
Her Royal Highness, 3y, bf
Royal Gladiator / Royal Gesture
R-38
(Pratap)
59 4 A H Rahul (-4)
(No Whip)
Md Sajid Qureshi M/s Shakir Qureshi & B Yathiraj Shetty TS
5  
Naval Glory, 8y, bg
Champs Elysees / Wooden Doll(USA)
R-38
(Nanoli)
59 8 A Santosh Kumar49   Tejaswi P C Mr Poorna Chandra Tejaswi  
6  
All In, 7y, chg
Lucifer Sam(USA) / Alexandra(IRE)
By : Soviet Star
R-36
(Sans Craintes)
58 9 A Rajesh Kumar M48   Sharavanan J Mr Babu Krishna Kishore TS
7  
Rare And Bold, 7y, bg
Mull Of Kintyre(USA) / Corfu
R-34
(Jind)
57 2 S Nirmal Jodha49   Ranjeet Shinde M/s Rajan Kukreja & Ranjeet Shinde BLK TS
8  
Tarek, 3y, chg
Abbeyside(GB) / Aksinya
R-33
(Dashmesh)
56½ 1 A Chotu Jaiswar (-4)
(No Whip)
Bobby M Mrs Shirley M Bobby BLK
9  
Astara, 6y, dk bm
Wootton Bassett / Ashtoh(FR)
R-32
(Nanoli)
56 6 S Shiva Kumar47   Tejaswi P C Swiss Stud & Livestock Pvt Ltd  
10  
Airvelocity, 3y, bf
Air Support(USA) / Strictly(USA)
R-30
(Kunigal)
55 10 A Darshan R N50   Monnappa C D Mrs Ammu Ajit  
Veterinary Treatments : Rare And Bold (Respiratory infection 05-08-19 to 10-08-19.)



At Bangalore
Pool Race Numbers
Jackpot 3,4,5,6,7
1st Treble 2,3,4
2nd Treble 5,6,7
 
     
Disclaimer: The views expressed in Reviews and Analysis depict the personal perspective of the authors only. The website does not subscribe to or endorse any of the same and is not responsible for adverse consequences. Every effort is made to provide accurate information, we are not responsible for any discrepancies that are beyond our control.
© 2008 Racing Pulse. All Rights Reserved. A Racingpulse Holdings Venture