Manjri Stud         Usha stud Farm
Bangalore |  Mysore |  Mumbai |  Pune |  Hyderabad |  Kolkata |  Delhi  
Indian Classics |  Profiles  |  Fixtures |  Video |  Archives |  Racing Fantasy |  Public Pulse |  In & Around |  Specials |  International |  Home  
Loading....
in   
 
Race card
MYSORE WINTER SEASON 19-20
Wednesday, February 12 , 2020
Race Day: 14
 
Related link's for the day
  RaceCard   Results   Form Guide   One2One
  Selections   Jockeys Diary   Trainers Diary   Videos   Incidents
 Form Guide ( 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9   )
 
 
Race1     Race2     Race3     Race4     Race5     Race6     Race7     Race8     Race9     View All

-

False Rails : -

Penetro Meter Reading : -


1 (93) THE KODACHADRI PLATE (DIV-II)
A Handicap for Horses rated 00 TO 25 - (6 YEARS OLD & UPWARD)
1200M
1 P.M.
Stake Details : Winner: Rs.150,000 Second: Rs.75,000 Third: Rs.45,000 Fourth: Rs.30,000  
        Total: Rs.300,000
Top Wt : 62 Bottom Wt : 50½ Course Record : Dancing Phoenix ( 57½ Kg. ) Time: 1:08.94 (07/10/2016)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Spiritualqueen, 6y, chm
Ex-Name : Saturn

Arabian Gulf(GB) / Stunning Star
R-24
(Manjri)
62 1 S J Paswan53   Tejaswi P C Mr P T Girish BLK TS
2  
Tobin, 8y, bg
Ex-Name : Livin' On A Prayer

Curule(USA) / Kool Kruiser
R-18
(Regency Equine)
59 5 A Naveen M53 (-2) Santosh Rao S Mr B P Devaraja TS
3  
Catchy Charger, 9y, chm
Mambo Minstrel(USA) / Wisdom Queen
R-14
(Bishan)
57 11 A Darshan R N50   Pratap Kamath M Mr P M Nanaiah & Capt Pattada Somaiah Kariappa BLK TS
4  
Wood Cutter, 6y, bm
Stern Opinion(USA) / Charlwood(IRE)
R-10
(Pratap Racecitement)
55 4 S Ajeet Kumar   Girinath C Swiss Stud & Livestock Pvt Ltd BLK
5  
Amazing Beauty, 7y, bm
Sussex(GB) / Hundred Flowers
R-8
(Pratap)
54 3 A V R Jagadeesh50   Tejaswi P C Mr Poorna Chandra Tejaswi BLK
6  
Run To Win, 8y, bg
Admiralofthefleet(USA) / Royal Deeds
By : Be My Chief
R-8
(Kunigal)
54 2 S H M Akshay (-4)
(No Whip)
Srinivas Babu G Mr Prashanth Raj N BLK
7  
Golden Cruise, 9y, bm
Eljohar(IRE) / Classic Cruise
R-5
(Mukteshwar)
52½ 8 S Anil Baandal48   Vishal Yadav Mr Vishal Yadav BLK TS
8  
Iconic Glory, 6y, grr
Sharp Attack(USA) / Unscripted(USA)
By : Dumaani
R-3
(Gee)
51½ 6 A S Imran47   Pratap Kamath M Mr Martin J Tower rep Skambha Equine Enterprises Pvt Ltd BLK PAC TS
9  
Precious Script, 8y, bm
Chevalier(IRE) / Delta's Glory
R-3
(Ruia)
51½ 7 A Irvan Singh50   Surender G T Mr P Veeraraju RDB TS
10  
Vroom Vroom, 9y, bm
Chinese Whisper(IRE) / Hereafter
R-2
(Paramvir)
51 9 S Chotu Jaiswar (-4)
(No Whip)
Vishal Yadav Mrs Tanu Yadav  
11  
Jamais Vu, 9y, dk bm
Opportunist(IRE) / Galloping Fantasy
R-1
(New Approach)
50½ 10 A Arshad Alam55   Pratap Kamath M Mrs Neetu Kamath TS



2 (94) THE ELLORA PLATE
A Handicap for Horses rated 00 TO 25
1400M
1.30 P.M.
Stake Details : Winner: Rs.150,000 Second: Rs.75,000 Third: Rs.45,000 Fourth: Rs.30,000  
        Total: Rs.300,000
Top Wt : 62½ Bottom Wt : 50 Course Record : Auriga ( 51 Kg. ) Time: 1:21.16 (18/10/2015)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Green Meadow, 7y, chm
Express Wish(GB) / Vijays Famme
R-25
(Mebajeona)
62½ 9 A H Rahul (-4)
(No Whip)
Monnappa C D M/s B Vijay & C D Monnappa TS
2  
Virginia Queen, 4y, bf
Stardan(IRE) / Biscotti
R-25
(Rolli)
62½ 8 A Sameer Qureshi (-3) Md Sajid Qureshi M/s Ajay Kumar Alluri & M Ayub Khan HB TS
3  
Royal Design, 4y, bf
Crimson China(USA) / Lavender Mist
R-22
(Gee)
61 1 A Darshan R N50   Dinesh Pujar Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep By Dr A C Muthiah TS
4  
Fairfield, 4y, bf
Sedgefield(USA) / Jocelyn
R-21
(Jai)
60½ 7 A R Ajay Kumar (-2) Monnappa C D Mr D Mahalingam  
5  
Star Style, 6y, chm
Steinbeck(USA) / Transformation
R-20
(Usha)
60 11 S Afsar Khan56   Santosh Rao S M/s Sharat Kumar & Naresh Kumar Pawar RB TS
6  
Akimbo, 6y, br
Total Gallery(IRE) / Wisdom Queen
R-19
(Bishan)
59½ 10 S K Mukesh Kumar51   Bobby M Mr Gautam Makhija TS
7  
The Imposter, 6y, bg
Varenar(FR) / Dungeon Princess(IRE)
By : Danehill
R-15
(Equus)
57½ 5 S L Prashant52   Vishal Yadav Mr Suchit Jayaraj Shah BLK PAC TS
8  
Senator, 8y, chg
Arabian Gulf(GB) / Sierra Vista
R-14
(Manjri)
57 3 A Antony Raj S52   Surender G T M/s G T Surender & Harshad P Valappat SCP
9  
Felix Legion, 9y, dk bg
Inhabitant(GB) / Hello Baby
By : Young Senor (USA)
R-12
(Doaba)
56 4 A Arshad Alam55   Pratap Kamath M Mrs Neetu Kamath TS
10  
Swiss Bay, 5y, chg
Dean's Kitten(USA) / Almanzora Bay(IRE)
R-10
(Sohna)
55 2 S Ajeet Kumar   Girinath C Swiss Stud & Livestock Pvt Ltd BLK TS
11  
Gabino, 8y, chh
Burden Of Proof(IRE) / Supernova
By : Brave Act(GB)
R-9
(Vikram Greenlands)
54½ 6 A K Sai Kiran48   Tejaswi P C Mr Poorna Chandra Tejaswi TS
12  
Micron Yaacow, 9y, br
Arabian Gulf(GB) / Lyrical Star
R-0
(Manjri)
50 12 S Manish R48   Ranjeet Shinde M/s Sujay Chandrahas & Ranjeet Shinde RDB TS
Change of equipments : Royal Design (Blinkers & Basket Bit `OFF`)



3 (95) THE KODACHADRI PLATE (DIV-I)
A Handicap for Horses rated 00 TO 25 - (6 YEARS OLD & UPWARD)
1200M
2 P.M.
Stake Details : Winner: Rs.150,000 Second: Rs.75,000 Third: Rs.45,000 Fourth: Rs.30,000  
        Total: Rs.300,000
Top Wt : 62½ Bottom Wt : 52½ Course Record : Dancing Phoenix ( 57½ Kg. ) Time: 1:08.94 (07/10/2016)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Brave Admiral, 6y, chr
Lord Admiral(USA) / Lyrical Bid
By : Ajaad (USA)
R-25
(Sans Craintes)
62½ 11 A K Sai Kiran48   V Appachu Mr Gnanadeva Rao TS
2  
Surprise Package, 6y, bm
Lord Admiral(USA) / Bountiful Heights
By : Placerville (USA)
R-25
(Sans Craintes)
62½ 9 A Nazar Alam (-4)
(No Whip)
Pratap Kamath M Mr P M Nanaiah BLK HD PAC TD
3  
Astara, 7y, dk bm
Wootton Bassett / Ashtoh(FR)
R-24
(Nanoli)
62 2 S Santosh Kumar49   Tejaswi P C Swiss Stud & Livestock Pvt Ltd  
4  
Praelector, 9y, bg
Tariq(GB) / Oh So Romantic
R-24
(Equus)
62 7 A M Prabhakaran53   Bobby M MR KERSI H VACHHA  
5  
Ayahuasca, 9y, bg
Oath(IRE) / Tempering
By : Tecorno(USA)
R-21
(Pratap)
60½ 1 A Arshad Alam55   Pratap Kamath M Mrs Neetu Kamath & Mr Dhaval Baldha TD
6  
Engelberg, 6y, dk bm
Oath(IRE) / Gaea
R-21
(Pratap)
60½ 3 S Ramandeep S Bal53   Ranjeet Shinde Mr Dilipkumar D Mehta BLK CNB TS
7  
Naval Glory, 9y, bg
Champs Elysees / Wooden Doll(USA)
R-21
(Nanoli)
60½ 10 A Darshan R N50   Tejaswi P C Mr Poorna Chandra Tejaswi TS
8  
At The Top, 6y, dk bg
Phoenix Tower(USA) / Peruvian Witch(IRE)
By : Perugino
R-18
(Manjri)
59 6 A Antony Raj S52   Rakesh Mr Subramani K M BLK TS
9  
Big Time Bay, 6y, bm
Midnight Interlude(USA) / Rich Radiant
R-14
(Master Racing)
57 8 S Chotu Jaiswar (-4)
(No Whip)
Vishal Yadav Mr Vishal Yadav HB TS
10  
Honey Queen, 6y, dk bm
Express Wish(GB) / Coorg Honey
R-10
(Punjab)
55 5 S Md Imran Ashraf   Vishal Yadav Mr Neeraj Saini & Mrs Tanu Yadav BLK CNB TS
11  
Time Always, 7y, dk bm
Ex-Name : Cicada

Whatsthescript(IRE) / Enchante
By : Placerville (USA)
R-5
(Manju Meadows)
52½ 4 A A Vishwanath50   Pratap Kamath M Lt Col (Retd )P C Karumbaiah CNB SCP TS



4 (96) THE SIACHIN PLATE (DIV-III)
A Handicap for Horses rated 20 TO 45
1400M
2.30 P.M.
Stake Details : Winner: Rs.187,505 Second: Rs.93,750 Third: Rs.56,250 Fourth: Rs.37,495  
        Total: Rs.375,000
Top Wt : 60 Bottom Wt : 53 Course Record : Auriga ( 51 Kg. ) Time: 1:21.16 (18/10/2015)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Matteo, 8y, chg
Ex-Name : Romano

Tariq(GB) / Stunning Wonder
By : Alwuhush
R-35
(Equus)
60 7 S Sarvan Kumar53   Johnson S M Mr S M Johnson PAC TS
2  
Orion Princess, 4y, bf
Ravel(USA) / Dallaah(GB)
R-30
(Chhatari)
57½ 3 S Afsar Khan56   Santosh Rao S Mr Sharat Kumar BLK CNB TS
3  
Thea's Dream, 4y, bg
Ex-Name : Argos

Arazan(IRE) / Oasis Vision
R-30
(Manjri)
57½ 6 A Rayan Ahmed R48   Surender G T Dr Santosh K Patil BLK HBB TS
4  
Airvelocity, 4y, bf
Air Support(USA) / Strictly(USA)
R-27
(Kunigal)
56 5 S H Rahul (-4)
(No Whip)
Srinivas Babu G Mr M V Ravi BLK TS
5  
Amazing, 7y, bm
Sussex(GB) / Hundred Flowers
R-8
(Pratap)
56 9 A J Paswan53   Tejaswi P C Mr Poorna Chandra Tejaswi BLK
6  
My Queen, 5y, dk bm
Royal Gladiator / Miss Rising
R-27
(Pratap)
56 10 A M Prabhakaran53   Bobby M Mrs Shirley M Bobby BLK HD TS
7  
Pilgrim, 4y, bg
Varenar(FR) / Dancing Colors(IRE)
R-27
(Equus)
56 12 A Arshad Alam55   Monnappa C D Mr P M Nanaiah & Capt Pattada Somaiah Kariappa CNB RDB TS
8  
Premier Ace, 8y, bm
Ace(IRE) / Premier Collection
By : Placerville (USA)
R-27
(Exhilaration)
56 2 A Darshan R N50   Ranjeet Shinde Mr Ranjeet Shinde BLK BB TS
9  
Summer, 4y, bf
Stardan(IRE) / Heather Heath(IRE)
R-25
(Rolli)
55 4 A S Imran47   Md Sajid Qureshi Mr M Ayub Khan HD TS VI
10  
Star Holiday, 9y, bg
Ex-Name : Storming Home

Burden Of Proof(IRE) / Quiet Storm(IRE)
R-23
(Kunigal)
54 1 A Irvan Singh50   Sharavanan J Mr Yerram Srinivasa Reddy TS
11  
Russian Spy, 5y, bg
Top Class(USA) / Russian Rhytham
R-21
(Mukteshwar)
53 11 A Ajeet Kumar   Girinath C Swiss Stud & Livestock Pvt Ltd CNB TS
12  
So Far, 6y, bg
Burden Of Proof(IRE) / So Charm(IRE)
By : Fasliyev
R-21
(Nanoli)
53 8 S R Anand50   Girinath C Swiss Stud & Livestock Pvt Ltd BLK TS
Weights Raised at Acceptances stage 2.5 Kg(s)
Change of equipments : Orion Princess (BLK, CNB & TS `ON`) Thea's Dream (Hanging Basket Bit `ON`) My Queen (Tongue Strap `ON`)



5 (97) THE AJANTHA PLATE
A Handicap for Horses rated 40 TO 65
1600M
3 P.M.
Stake Details : Winner: Rs.225,000 Second: Rs.112,505 Third: Rs.67,495 Fourth: Rs.45,000  
        Total: Rs.450,000
Top Wt : 62½ Bottom Wt : 52½ Course Record : Cosmic Ray ( 56 Kg. ) Time: 1:33.658 (19/09/2019)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Rustic Sunrise, 9y, bg
Mull Of Kintyre(USA) / Whispering Shadows
By : Tirol (IRE)
R-65
(Pratap)
62½ 11 A Anil Baandal48   Vishal Yadav Mr Suchit Jayaraj Shah TS
2  
Towering Storm, 6y, bg
Rebuttal(USA) / Maripasoula(USA)
R-65
(Hazara)
62½ 10 A K Sai Kiran48   V Appachu Mr Raghavendra N BLK TS
3  
John Cabot, 6y, bg
Ex-Name : Chup Chap Charlie

Mathematician(IRE) / Regal Glory
R-59
(Sans Craintes)
59½ 4 A Madhu Babu49   Rakesh Mr Ashok Sharma BLK RDB TS
4  
Call Me Maybe, 7y, bm
Total Gallery(IRE) / Thunder Cloud
By : Red Bend (USA)
R-49
(Badal)
54½ 1 A Arshad Alam55   Bipin Salvi Mrs Namratha B Salvi BLK TS
5  
Deimus, 6y, bg
Midnight Interlude(USA) / Estonia
By : Alnasr Alwasheek (GB)
R-49
(Nanoli)
54½ 6 S Shiva Kumar47   Tejaswi P C M/s Poorna Chandra Tejaswi & P T Girish CNB TS
6  
Kir Royale, 9y, bg
Curule(USA) / Royal Assault
By : Royal Kingdom (IRE)
R-49
(Lumbini)
54½ 8 A C Umesh46   Pratap Kamath M Mr P M Nanaiah & Mrs Neetu Kamath TS
7  
Siddhani, 8y, chm
West Virginia(USA) / Royal Guest
R-49
(Nakul)
54½ 12 A G Sai Vamshi50   Prashanth Pawar Mr Ajith Kumar CNB TS
8  
Veni Vidi Vici, 9y, grg
Moon Prospect(IRE) / Fathing(GB)
By : Gulch
R-48
(Doaba)
54 5 A T S Jodha52   Johnson S M Mr Sanjay Rai PAC TS
9  
Sporto, 7y, chg
Sedgefield(USA) / Moon Flower
R-47
(Jai)
53½ 3 A R Shiva Kumar (-4)
(No Whip)
Surender G T Dr Santosh K Patil BLK CNB
10  
Thea's Gift, 5y, bg
Ex-Name : Bracknell

Arabian Gulf(GB) / Bluemont(USA)
By : Theatrical
R-47
(Manjri)
53½ 9 A Antony Raj S52   Surender G T MR HOOSHANG K PASHOOTAN BLK CNB TS
11  
Standout, 6y, bg
Win Legend(JPN) / Ray Of Sunshine
R-46
(Dashmesh)
53 2 S K Mukesh Kumar51   Bobby M MR KERSI H VACHHA TS
12  
Sussex Pride, 7y, bh
Sussex(GB) / Moneypenny(IRE)
By : In The Wings
R-45
(Pratap)
52½ 7 S Shivnath Paswan51   Tejaswi P C Mr Poorna Chandra Tejaswi  
Change of equipments : Standout (Blinkers `OFF`)



6 (98) THE SIACHIN PLATE (DIV-II)
A Handicap for Horses rated 20 TO 45
1400M
3.30 P.M.
Stake Details : Winner: Rs.187,505 Second: Rs.93,750 Third: Rs.56,250 Fourth: Rs.37,495  
        Total: Rs.375,000
Top Wt : 60 Bottom Wt : 55 Course Record : Auriga ( 51 Kg. ) Time: 1:21.16 (18/10/2015)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Perfect Legacy, 7y, dk bg
Ex-Name : Perfectebony

Mull Of Kintyre(USA) / Hazelhead
R-40
(Manju Meadows)
60 7 S Afsar Khan56   Santosh Rao S Mr Sharat Kumar BLK TS
2  
Lucky Pineapple, 9y, bg
Phoenix Tower(USA) / Miss Danehill(IRE)
R-39
(Villoo's Greenfield)
59½ 6 A Darshan R N50   Tejaswi P C Mr Poorna Chandra Tejaswi CB
3  
Classic Jewel, 7y, bm
Carnival Dancer(GB) / Moment Of The Day
R-38
(Hargobind)
59 12 S Sarvan Kumar53   Johnson S M Mr S M Johnson BLK TS
4  
Celtic Mist, 7y, bm
Arazan(IRE) / Shoot(GB)
R-37
(Poonawalla Exhilaration)
58½ 11 S M Prabhakaran53   Bobby M Mr Soumitra Banerji & Mrs Shirley M Bobby BLK CNB
5  
King's Command, 4y, bc
Crimson China(USA) / Venturous
R-37
(Gee)
58½ 9 A Trevor Patel53   Dinesh Pujar Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep By Dr A C Muthiah BLK
6  
Sardinia, 7y, bm
Arabian Gulf(GB) / Otelcaliforni(USA)
R-37
(Manjri)
58½ 4 A K Sai Kiran48   Girinath C Swiss Stud & Livestock Pvt Ltd TS
7  
Red Feather, 5y, chm
Ex-Name : My Lexicon

Net Whizz(USA) / Kabubina(IRE)
By : Woodborough
R-35
(Hazara)
57½ 8 S H M Akshay (-4)
(No Whip)
Surender G T Mr A C Subbaiah HBB CNB SCP TS
8  
Ascendent, 6y, bh
Mr Mellon(USA) / Ciao Bella
R-34
(Equus)
57 1 A H Rahul (-4)
(No Whip)
Monnappa C D Mr K K Belliappa  
9  
Great Celebration, 5y, bg
Roi Maudit(USA) / Rich Celebration
R-34
(Country)
57 2 A C Umesh46   Rakesh Vijaya Empire Farm Pvt Ltd BLK CNB
10  
Charming Night, 9y, bm
Charmo(FR) / Bottle Of Whiskey
By : Libor (USA)
R-31
(Blood Horse)
55½ 10 A Anil Baandal48   Bipin Salvi Mrs Namratha B Salvi TS
11  
Speed Queen, 8y, bm
Diffident(FR) / Frequency
By : Batzushka (USA)
R-31
(Yeravada)
55½ 5 A Irvan Singh50   Sharavanan J M/s Kondaiah & J Sharavanan TS
12  
Flamboyant, 4y, bg
Crimson China(USA) / Adam's Bank
R-30
(Gee)
55 3 A Arshad Alam55   Pratap Kamath M Col Kuldeep Singh Garcha BLK RHB TS
Change of equipments : Great Celebration (Blinkers `ON`)



7 (99) THE MYSORE CITY GOLD CUP 2020
TERMS - 3 years old only
1400M
4 P.M.
Stake Details : Winner: Rs.669,000 Second: Rs.278,750 Third: Rs.111,500 Fourth: Rs.55,750  
        Total: Rs.1,115,000
Allowance can not be claimed.  A Trophy value about Rs.50000 to be presented by
Top Wt : 60 Bottom Wt : 54½ Course Record : Auriga ( 51 Kg. ) Time: 1:21.16 (18/10/2015)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Ashwa Brooni, 3y, bc
Chevalier(IRE) / Elegant Approach
 
(Ruia)
60 4 A A Imran Khan56   Md Sajid Qureshi Mr Ravinder Pal Singh Chauhan TS
2  
Yaadein, 3y, br
Smuggler's Cove(IRE) / Yakeen
 
(Track Supreme)
60 2 A Darshan R N50   Bobby M MR KERSI H VACHHA CNB TS
3  
Johnny Bravo, 3y, bg
Phoenix Tower(USA) / Zafayra(IRE)
 
(Manjri)
56 3 A Trevor Patel53   Neil Darashah Manjri Horse Breed`s Farm Pvt Ltd TS
4  
Ceffina, 3y, bf
Senure(USA) / Confiserie
 
(Sarvang)
54½ 5 A Arshad Alam55   Monnappa C D Mr B Vijay  
5  
Silver Days Again, 3y, bf
Air Support(USA) / Belladee(IRE)
By : Selkirk
 
(Kunigal)
54½ 1 A T S Jodha52   Bobby M M/s Jatin Laxmikant Trivedi & Nitin Himmatmal Jain  
Weights Raised at Acceptances stage 4.5 Kg(s)



8 (100) THE UJIRE PLATE
A Handicap for Horses rated 60 & ABOVE
1200M
4.30 P.M.
Stake Details : Winner: Rs.262,505 Second: Rs.131,250 Third: Rs.78,750 Fourth: Rs.52,495  
        Total: Rs.525,000
Top Wt : 61 Bottom Wt : 51½ Course Record : Dancing Phoenix ( 57½ Kg. ) Time: 1:08.94 (07/10/2016)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Korol, 8y, bg
Whipper / Khaliyna(IRE)
R-82
(Hazara)
61 6 A K Sai Kiran48   V Appachu Mr Raghavendra N TS
2  
London, 7y, dk bh
Phoenix Tower(USA) / Fair Always
By : Alnasr Alwasheek (GB)
R-81
(Manjri)
60½ 8 A Sameer Qureshi (-3) Md Sajid Qureshi M/s N Krishnamurthy, Ajay Kumar Alluri & Zahid Qureshi TS
3  
Stormy Atlantic, 5y, chg
Strong Suit(USA) / Meadowlark(USA)
R-79
(Manjri)
59½ 5 A Trevor Patel53   Eshwer M Manjri Horse Breed`s Farm Pvt Ltd & Mr S R Sanas CNB TS
4  
Tremendous, 7y, bg
Sedgefield(USA) / Delectable Baby
R-78
(Jai)
59 2 A Naveen M53 (-2) Pratap Kamath M Mr Martin J Tower rep Skambha Equine Enterprises Pvt Ltd  
5  
Sea Lagoon, 8y, dk bm
Phoenix Tower(USA) / North Sea(IRE)
R-72
(Manjri)
56 10 A G Sai Vamshi50   Prashanth Pawar Mr Subramani K M RDB TS
6  
Wonder Story, 8y, bm
Sharp Attack(USA) / Ankle Bracelet(CAN)
R-72
(Gee)
56 7 A H M Akshay (-4)
(No Whip)
Bipin Salvi Mrs Namratha B Salvi TS
7  
Cantabria, 6y, bm
Western Aristocrat(USA) / River Cree(USA)
R-69
(Nanoli)
54½ 3 A Chethan Gowda52 (-2) Monnappa C D M/s Gautam Basapa & Apana Subaiya P & Capt Andrew Anand Bhasin HRB
8  
Maduro, 7y, bg
Big Bad Bob / Plymsole(USA)
R-69
(Hazara)
54½ 1 A Arshad Alam55   Vishal Yadav M/s Gaurav Sethi & Abhimanyu Jagdish Thackersey TS
9  
Rare And Bold, 8y, bg
Mull Of Kintyre(USA) / Corfu
R-69
(Jind)
54½ 11 A Darshan R N50   Ranjeet Shinde M/s Rajan Kukreja & Ranjeet Shinde BLK TS
10  
El Tycoon, 7y, bh
Ex-Name : Alice Tycoon

Sussex(GB) / Alice Wonder
By : Mischevious Music (USA)
R-66
(Pratap)
53 9 A V R Jagadeesh50   Tejaswi P C M/s Poorna Chandra Tejaswi & P T Girish  
11  
Magnum Opus, 8y, bg
Diffident(FR) / Winged Light
R-66
(Yeravada)
53 4 A T S Jodha52   Bobby M Mrs Shirley M Bobby & Mrs Sheela Natraj HD TS
12  
Fringe Benefit, 8y, bg
Noverre(USA) / Distant Valley(GB)
R-63
(Sohna)
51½ 12 A Rayan Ahmed R48   Prashanth Pawar Mr Ajith Kumar TS



9 (101) THE SIACHIN PLATE (DIV-I)
A Handicap for Horses rated 20 TO 45
1400M
5 P.M.
Stake Details : Winner: Rs.187,505 Second: Rs.93,750 Third: Rs.56,250 Fourth: Rs.37,495  
        Total: Rs.375,000
Top Wt : 62½ Bottom Wt : 57½ Course Record : Auriga ( 51 Kg. ) Time: 1:21.16 (18/10/2015)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Reanna, 9y, dk bm
Gaswar(GB) / Am Capable
By : Cristofori(USA)
R-45
(Lingwood)
62½ 4 A Darshan R N50   Ranjeet Shinde Mr A C Subbaiah BLK TS
2  
Roosevelt, 6y, dk bg
Power / Sinetta(IRE)
R-45
(Nanoli)
62½ 2 S Shivnath Paswan51   Tejaswi P C Mr Poorna Chandra Tejaswi TS
3  
Sufficient Proof, 8y, bm
Burden Of Proof(IRE) / Cool Jazz
By : Placerville (USA)
R-45
(Kunigal)
62½ 6 A Chethan Gowda52 (-2) Monnappa C D Mr D Mahalingam TS
4  
Tashkent, 6y, bm
Ex-Name : Eyez Hypnotize

Stardan(IRE) / Born Beauty
R-44
(Rolli)
62 1 A Sameer Qureshi (-3) Md Sajid Qureshi M/s Zahid Qureshi & Shakir Qureshi TS VI
5  
Hells Bells, 6y, chg
Dancing Forever(USA) / Awfeyaa(GB)
R-43
(Hazara)
61½ 11 S R Shelar49   Johnson S M Ushkav Holding Pvt Ltd BLK
6  
Point, 7y, bg
Admiralofthefleet(USA) / Shenandoah
By : Brave Act(GB)
R-43
(Pratap)
61½ 5 A Arshad Alam55   Pratap Kamath M Mr P M Nanaiah & Mrs Neetu Kamath TS
7  
Be Bold, 7y, bg
Kingda Ka(AUS) / Ramatni(GB)
R-41
(Nanoli)
60½ 12 S Shiva Kumar47   Bobby M M/s Ashok Rupani, Amarjeet Singh Narula & Kapil Bahl BLK CNB TS
8  
Scarlet Princess, 6y, chm
Burden Of Proof(IRE) / Scarlet Empress
By : Tejano (USA)
R-41
(Kunigal)
60½ 3 S Naveen M53 (-2) Santosh Rao S M/s Hitesh B S & Soumitra Banerji TS
9  
Segera, 5y, bg
Multidimensional(IRE) / Volterra
R-41
(Usha)
60½ 10 A K Sai Kiran48   Tejaswi P C Mr Poorna Chandra Tejaswi  
10  
Breaking News, 6y, dk bm
Stern Opinion(USA) / Alexander Newstalk(IRE)
R-39
(Pratap Racecitement)
59½ 9 S R Shiva Kumar (-4)
(No Whip)
Girinath C Swiss Stud & Livestock Pvt Ltd  
11  
Make My Way, 4y, bc
Crimson China(USA) / Ultimate Truffle(USA)
R-38
(Gee)
59 8 A Rahil Akhtar (-4)
(No Whip)
Rakesh Col Kuldeep Singh Garcha  
12  
Monte Greco, 7y, bg
Canford Cliffs / Idealistic(IRE)
R-35
(Nanoli)
57½ 7 A Vipin Kumar (-4)
(No Whip)
Bipin Salvi Mrs Rekha Ranka CNB TS
Change of equipments : Roosevelt (Rubber Bit `OFF`)



At Bangalore
Pool Race Numbers
Jackpot 5,6,7,8,9
1st Treble 1,2,3
2nd Treble 4,5,6
3rd Treble 7,8,9
 
     
Disclaimer: The views expressed in Reviews and Analysis depict the personal perspective of the authors only. The website does not subscribe to or endorse any of the same and is not responsible for adverse consequences. Every effort is made to provide accurate information, we are not responsible for any discrepancies that are beyond our control.
© 2008 Racing Pulse. All Rights Reserved. A Racingpulse Holdings Venture