Manjri Stud         Usha stud Farm
Bangalore |  Mysore |  Mumbai |  Pune |  Hyderabad |  Kolkata |  Delhi  
Indian Classics |  Profiles  |  Fixtures |  Video |  Archives |  Racing Fantasy |  Public Pulse |  In & Around |  Specials |  International |  Home  
Loading....
in   
 
Race card
BANGALORE Winter Season 21-22
Thursday, November 25 , 2021
Race Day: 7
 
Related link's for the day
  RaceCard   Results   Form Guide   One2One
  Opening Odds   Selections   Jockeys Diary   Trainers Diary   Jackpot
  Mock Races
 Form Guide ( 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8   )
 
 
Race1     Race2     Race3     Race4     Race5     Race6     Race7     Race8     View All

-

False Rails : -

Penetro Meter Reading : -


1 (51) THE NARMADA PLATE (DIV-III)
A Handicap for Horses rated 00 TO 25
1200M
01:30 PM
Stake Details : Winner: ₹ 1,48,725 Second: ₹ 74,355 Third: ₹ 44,615 Fourth: ₹ 17,255 Fifth: ₹ 8,330
Sixth: ₹ 4,160       Total: ₹ 2,97,440
 
To be ridden by indian jockeys claiming allowance.

(NO WHIP RACES)
 
Top Wt : 60 Bottom Wt : 55½ Course Record : Mauritania ( 59½ Kg. ) Time: 1:09.943 (30/11/2018)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Altamonte, 4y, bf
Knight's Tour(AUS) / Lady Duff
R-14
(Sans Craintes Agrl)
60 9 A Salman Khan (-4)
(No Whip)
S Inayathulla Mr S. Inayathulla CNB
2  
Rightly Noble, 4y, bf
Green Coast(IRE) / Oriental Image
R-14
(A B)
60 8 A Vishal N Bunde48 (-3) Prithviraj B Mr Tatineni Prasad Rao , Mr R. Shiva Shankar & Mr M. Satyanarayana  
3  
Baroness, 4y, bf
Ex-Name : Cornelius

Air Support(USA) / Soviet Lake
By : Bold Russian(GB)
R-12
(Kunigal)
59 5 A Angad (-4)
(No Whip)
Narayana Gowda V Mr S. N. Harish  
4  
Lady Nectar, 6y, bm
Ex-Name : Honey Trap

Top Class(USA) / Daniella
R-12
(Mukteshwar)
59 6 A H M Akshay (-3) Dheeraj V Mr S. Vishwanatha Reddy BLK TS CNB
5  
Lifeisamiracle, 6y, bm
Excellent Art(GB) / Persepolis
By : Placerville (USA)
R-12
(Poonawalla Astonish)
59 10 A L Alex Rozario (-4)
(No Whip)
Sharat Kumar Mr Naresh Kumar Pawar & Mr M. Venkatarama BLK TS CNB
6  
Altair, 5y, dk br
Stardan(IRE) / Adiynara
R-11
(Rolli)
58½ 2 A S Hussain (-4)
(No Whip)
Sharat Kumar Mr. Divya Chawcharia , Mr Sharat Kumar & Mr K. Santhosh Kumar CNB BLK TS BB
7  
He's The One, 5y, bg
Green Coast(IRE) / Speed Boat
R-10
(A B)
58 7 A Chandrashekar (-4)
(No Whip)
V Lokanath Mr H. K. Lakshman Gowda & Mr Mahesh Gundu Rao  
8  
Iron Fist, 6y, bg
Mull Of Kintyre(USA) / So Swing(ITY)
R-10
(Sohna)
58 4 A Arul J H (-3) S Dominic Mr Rajan Aggarwal & Mr Gautam Aggarwal TS
9  
Prerana, 4y, grf
Roi Maudit(USA) / Spark Of Silver
R-10
(Jai-govind)
58 1 A Shreyas Singh (-4)
(No Whip)
M Rajendra Singh Mr H. R. Pai BLK TS
10  
Santorini Secret, 8y, bm
Aboline / Cindy Girl
R-8
(Hurricane)
57 3 A Tousif Khan (-4)
(No Whip)
S Dominic Mrs Suja George & Ms Mini Kuruvilla  
11  
Fierce Fighter, 6y, chg
Roi Maudit(USA) / Zorbonaut
By : Serious Spender (USA)
R-5
(Country)
55½ 11 A Ikram Ahmed (-4)
(No Whip)
Faraz Arshad Mr M. Ayub Khan TS CNB
Weights Raised at Acceptances stage 3 Kg(s)
Veterinary Treatments : Altamonte (Lameness 03-10-21, Intra Articular Inj. 03-10-21, Sore Back 06-10-21, Lameness 06-10-21) Rightly Noble (Suspensory Desmitis 31-01-21, Injury 20-10-21 to 24-10-21) Lady Nectar (Myopathy 12-10-21 to 14-10-21) Lifeisamiracle (cellulitis 03-09-21 to 07-09-21, Injury 03-09-21 to 04-09-21, Infection 13-09-21, Infection 28-09-21, cellulitis 02-10-21 to 04-10-21, Lameness 02-10-21 to 06-10-21) He's The One (Injury 24-09-21 to 26-09-21) Prerana (EIPH(Bleeder) 13-03-21, EIPH(Bleeder) 14-03-21 to 20-03-21) Fierce Fighter (cellulitis 29-09-21 to 03-10-21, cellulitis 02-10-21, Lameness 02-10-21)



2 (52) THE HALF A CROWN PLATE
TERMS - 3 year old maidens only
1600M
02:00 PM
Stake Details : Winner: ₹ 2,37,945 Second: ₹ 1,18,975 Third: ₹ 71,385 Fourth: ₹ 27,600 Fifth: ₹ 13,325
Sixth: ₹ 6,660       Total: ₹ 4,75,890
Allowance can not be claimed.   
Top Wt : 57 Bottom Wt : 55½ Course Record : Divine Light ( 59 Kg. ) Time: 1:34.90 (1988-89)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Force Assault, 3y, bg
One Lucky Dane(USA) / Vijaysjyothi
R-25
(Pratap Racecitement)
57 4 A Darshan R N52   Prasanna Kumar Mr. Dean Stephens & Mr P. Prasanna Kumar TS
2  
Fun And Laughter, 3y, chc
Tenth Star(IRE) / Tijuca Forest
R-25
(Akal Sahai)
57 9 A Antony Raj S50   Arjun Mangalorkar Dr Suresh Chintamaneni BLK TS CNB
3  
Limited Edition, 3y, bg
Knight's Tour(AUS) / Akaliki
R-25
(Sans Craintes)
57 1 A Anjar Alam53   Irfan Ghatala Mr S. Pathy TS CNB
4  
Turkoman, 3y, bc
Win Legend(JPN) / Annakita
By : Green Forest (USA)
R-25
(Dashmesh)
57 5 A Ranjeet Singh53   S Padmanabhan Mr P. J. Vazifdar , Mrs P. J. Vazifdar , Mr M. Rishad M/S. DT Racing & Breeding LLP  
5  
Analect, 3y, bf
Gusto(GB) / Corfu
R-24
(Bishan)
55½ 2 A Dhanu Singh Deora50   Prasanna Kumar Mr Rajan Aggarwal TS CNB
6  
Eternal Blaze, 3y, bf
Multidimensional(IRE) / Majestic Opinion
R-22
(Usha)
55½ 7 A C S Jodha49   S Ganapathy Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust TS RB
7  
Mystic Mountain, 3y, bf
Roderic O'connor(IRE) / Mystic Romance
R-22
(Cyza)
55½ 3 A Akshay Kumar50   S S Attaollahi Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr. Yohan Z. Poonawalla, Mrs. Michelle Y. Poonawalla, Mr. Zavaray S. Poonawalla, Mrs. Behroze Z. Poonawalla & Ms Delna Z. Poonawalla & Mr Chaduranga Kanthraj Urs TS
8  
Secret Of Life, 3y, dk bf
Western Aristocrat(USA) / Phenomenale
R-22
(Manju Meadows)
55½ 10 A Arshad Alam47   S S Attaollahi Hyperion Bloodstock Pvt. Ltd. rep. by Mr & Mrs Farouq K. Rattonsey, Mr.Sameer F. Rattonsey and Mr.Zaheer F. Rattonsey & Mr Husain S. Nensey TS BLK
9  
Spectacular, 3y, chf
Excellent Art(GB) / Placervilles Glory
R-30
(Villoo's Greenfield)
55½ 8 A A Sandesh51   S Padmanabhan Mr M. Rishad , Mr P. J. Vazifdar & Mrs P. J. Vazifdar  
10  
Super Ruffian, 3y, bf
Pinson(IRE) / Superb
R-22
(Nakul)
55½ 6 A A R Pradeep53   Neil B Devaney Mr Gamini Jayaratne BLK HBB
Change of equipments : Eternal Blaze (TS,RB ON) Secret Of Life (BLK ON)
Veterinary Treatments : Fun And Laughter (Injury 22-09-21 to 24-09-21, Injury 29-09-21 to 01-10-21, guttural pouch infection 07-10-21) Analect (Injury 18-10-21 to 22-10-21) Eternal Blaze (Oedema 18-09-21) Mystic Mountain (Injury 24-08-21 to 29-08-21, Injury 03-09-21 to 05-09-21, Sore Back 18-09-21) Secret Of Life (Injury 24-08-21, Infection 26-08-21 to 29-08-21, Infection 30-08-21, Injury 22-09-21 to 26-09-21, Injury 30-09-21 to 01-10-21) Spectacular (capped elbow 16-09-21 to 20-09-21, capped elbow 22-09-21, Fever 24-09-21, Injury 07-10-21 to 08-10-21, Lameness 06-11-21, Lameness 07-11-21) Super Ruffian (Phlebitis 13-04-21, Sesamoiditis 21-06-21 to 04-07-21, Intra Articular Inj. 27-08-21, Lameness 27-08-21, capped elbow 28-09-21 to 30-09-21, Sinusitis 03-10-21 to 07-10-21, Injury 08-11-21)



3 (53) THE NARMADA PLATE (DIV-II)
A Handicap for Horses rated 00 TO 25
1200M
02:30 PM
Stake Details : Winner: ₹ 1,48,725 Second: ₹ 74,355 Third: ₹ 44,615 Fourth: ₹ 17,255 Fifth: ₹ 8,330
Sixth: ₹ 4,160       Total: ₹ 2,97,440
 
To be ridden by indian jockeys claiming allowance.,

(NO WHIP RACES)
 
Top Wt : 60 Bottom Wt : 57 Course Record : Mauritania ( 59½ Kg. ) Time: 1:09.943 (30/11/2018)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
San Bernardino, 7y, bm
Burden Of Proof(IRE) / Soviet Song
By : Bold Russian(GB)
R-19
(Kunigal)
60 10 A Siddaraju P (-4)
(No Whip)
Dheeraj V Mr S. Vishwanatha Reddy CNB TS RBB BLK
2  
Sir Jersey, 4y, bg
One Lucky Dane(USA) / Osprey Point(IRE)
R-19
(Pratap Racecitement)
60 6 A H M Akshay (-3) Prasanna Kumar Mr. Ananth Iyengar TS BB SCP
3  
Max Mueller, 4y, bg
Smuggler's Cove(IRE) / Evelyn May(IRE)
R-17
(Tohana)
59 8 A S Saqlain (-4)
(No Whip)
V Lokanath Mr. Ramesh R TS
4  
Ozark, 5y, bg
Whatsthescript(IRE) / Jack In The Cat(USA)
R-17
(Manju Meadows)
59 4 A Shreyas Singh (-4)
(No Whip)
M Rajendra Singh Mr H. R. Pai TS BLK CNB
5  
Rainbow Rising, 4y, dk b
Arazan(IRE) / Rain Splasher
By : Placerville (USA)
R-17
(Poonawalla Estates)
59 3 A L Alex Rozario (-4)
(No Whip)
Pradeep Annaiah Mr. Gautam Maini TS
6  
Silverita, 4y, bf
Multidimensional(IRE) / Silverina
R-17
(Usha)
59 7 A Arul J H (-3) Arjun Mangalorkar Mr Joydeep Datta Gupta & Mr. Sanjay Datta Gupta TS CNB
7  
Aerospeed, 7y, bm
Chinese Whisper(IRE) / Ocean Wish
R-16
(Tohana)
58½ 1 A S Hussain (-4)
(No Whip)
S Inayathulla Mr H. S. Chandre Gowda  
8  
Estella, 5y, bm
Phoenix Tower(USA) / Silent Whisper
R-16
(Manjri)
58½ 9 A Vishal N Bunde48 (-3) Mahmood Khan Mr A. K. Jaiswal BB
9  
Glorious Logan, 4y, dk bf
Corporate Jungle(USA) / Advantage Logan
R-16
(Vikram Greenlands)
58½ 11 A Angad (-4)
(No Whip)
S Ganapathy Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust rep. by Dr.A C Muthiah TS
10  
Top News, 4y, chf
Dean's Kitten(USA) / Flying Snow
R-15
(Blood Horse)
58 2 A Tousif Khan (-4)
(No Whip)
S Dominic Mr S. Dominic , Mr P. K. Jain & Mr F. Sirajuddin TS
11  
Eco Friendly, 5y, bg
Sedgefield(USA) / Friendly
R-13
(Jai-govind)
57 5 A Chandrashekar (-4)
(No Whip)
Sharat Kumar Mr Naresh Kumar Pawar & Mr Dinesh Kumar K TS BLK HOOD
Weights Raised at Acceptances stage 0.5 Kg(s)
Change of equipments : Sir Jersey (BB,SCP ON)
Veterinary Treatments : San Bernardino (Sesamoiditis 15-09-19) Sir Jersey (Sesamoiditis 01-03-21 to 21-03-21, Sesamoiditis 17-04-21, Sesamoiditis 21-05-21, guttural pouch infection 10-10-21) Max Mueller (Phlebitis 11-05-19, Phlebitis 12-05-19, Sesamoiditis 21-01-20 to 10-02-20, Oedema 30-10-21 to 03-11-21) Rainbow Rising (capped elbow 24-09-21 to 28-09-21) Silverita (guttural pouch infection 07-10-21) Aerospeed (Phlebitis 19-10-18, Phlebitis 20-10-18, Phlebitis 23-10-18 to 25-10-18) Top News (Lameness 01-11-21 to 03-11-21, Myopathy 01-11-21) Eco Friendly (Phlebitis 29-06-19, Phlebitis 27-11-19, Gastric ulcers 25-10-21 to 03-11-21)



4 (54) THE COUNT FLEET PLATE
TERMS - 3 year old maidens only
1100M
03:00 PM
Stake Details : Winner: ₹ 2,37,945 Second: ₹ 1,18,975 Third: ₹ 71,385 Fourth: ₹ 27,600 Fifth: ₹ 13,325
Sixth: ₹ 6,660       Total: ₹ 4,75,890
Allowance can not be claimed.   
Top Wt : 57 Bottom Wt : 55½ Course Record : Slice Of Heaven ( 56 Kg. ) Time: 1:05.94 (06/07/2019)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Chiraag, 3y, dk bg
Be Safe / Songlark
R-25
(Kunigal)
57 6 A P Mani55   S Inayathulla Mr H. S. Chandre Gowda TS CNB
2  
Gunmaster, 3y, dk bc
Perfect Stride(GB) / Game Dancer
R-25
(Yeravada)
57 9 A Anjar Alam53   Warren Singh Mr Warren Singh CNB
3  
Lauterbrunnen, 3y, chg
Sedgefield(USA) / Fort Knox
R-25
(Jai-govind)
57 7 A Vishal N Bunde48   Prithviraj B Mr. Rohit Raman & Mr P. Jayakumar SCP
4  
Matera, 3y, br
Shalaa / Faithful One(IRE)
R-25
(Manjri)
57 4 A Akshay Kumar50   Parvati Byramji Manjri Horse Breed`s Farm Pvt. Ltd , Mr Mukul A. Sonawala & M/S. DT Racing & Breeding LLP TS
5  
Sunshine Prince, 3y, bc
Air Support(USA) / Sunshine Girl
R-25
(Kunigal)
57 2 A Antony Raj S50   Arjun Mangalorkar MR JOYDEEP DATTA GUPTA TS CNB
6  
Tactical Command, 3y, bg
One Lucky Dane(USA) / Vijaysheel
R-25
(Pratap Racecitement)
57 10 A Darshan R N52   Prasanna Kumar Mr. Dean Stephens & Mr P. Prasanna Kumar TS
7  
The Adviser, 3y, chg
Win Legend(JPN) / Auryn
R-25
(Dashmesh)
57 3 A P Sai Kumar50   Sharat Kumar Mr B. E. Vasanth Kumar BLK TS CNB
8  
The Inheritor, 3y, dk bg
Top Class(USA) / Daniella
R-25
(Mukteshwar)
57 12 A Arvind Kumar N   Sharat Kumar Mr Dinesh Kumar K BLK TS
9  
Thousand Words, 3y, bg
Arabian Gulf(GB) / Ekhabinskya
R-25
(Manjri)
57 1 A Arshad Alam47   Faraz Arshad Mr M. Ayub Khan TS
10  
Demeter, 3y, bf
Eljohar(IRE) / Hallelujah
R-22
(Mukteshwar)
55½ 11 A Dhanu Singh Deora50   Prasanna Kumar Mr P. Prasanna Kumar & Mr Gurpal Singh TS CNB BB
11  
Domina, 3y, dk bf
Air Support(USA) / Celestrella
By : Burden Of Proof (IRE)
R-24
(Kunigal)
55½ 5 A R Marshall53   Arjun Mangalorkar Mrs. Pallavi Vivek Rao , Mr. C N Shashikiran , Mr. AVM.K.Shanmugam Mr. Raoul Prem Menon TS CNB
12  
Star Of The Hills, 3y, bf
Be Safe / Joriki
R-22
(Sans Craintes)
55½ 8 A Kiran Rai P51   S Ganapathy Dr. M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar of Chettinad Charitable Trust SCP
Change of equipments : Lauterbrunnen (SCP ON)
Veterinary Treatments : Matera (ESWT(Physiotherapy) 26-08-21, Tendon 05-09-21, ESWT(Physiotherapy) 14-09-21) Sunshine Prince (Injury 26-08-21 to 30-08-21) Tactical Command (Injury 04-09-21 to 05-09-21, guttural pouch infection 09-10-21, Infection 09-10-21, Infection 25-10-21 to 29-10-21) The Inheritor (Injury 01-11-21 to 02-11-21, Abscess 09-11-21) Thousand Words (capped elbow 14-09-21 to 15-09-21) Demeter (Lameness 26-09-21, Injury 28-09-21 to 29-09-21, guttural pouch infection 09-10-21, Sinusitis 09-10-21, Infection 13-10-21 to 17-10-21, Dermatitis 03-11-21 to 05-11-21) Domina (Injury 25-09-21 to 27-09-21, Infection 30-09-21, Injury 07-10-21 to 11-10-21)



5 (55) THE CHATRAPATHI TROPHY
A Handicap for Horses rated 40 TO 65 - (4 YEARS OLD & UPWARD)
1600M
03:30 PM
Stake Details : Winner: ₹ 2,08,205 Second: ₹ 1,04,100 Third: ₹ 62,460 Fourth: ₹ 24,150 Fifth: ₹ 11,660
Sixth: ₹ 5,830       Total: ₹ 4,16,405
Top Wt : 60½ Bottom Wt : 53 Course Record : Divine Light ( 59 Kg. ) Time: 1:34.90 (1988-89)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Green Channel, 5y, bm
Green Coast(IRE) / Coco Chanel
R-61
(A B)
60½ 1 A Darshan R N52   Neil B Devaney Dr Suresh Chintamaneni BLK TS
2  
Lake Tahoe, 4y, bf
Multidimensional(IRE) / Transformation
R-61
(Usha)
60½ 4 A S John55   Darius R Byramji Mr Aditya P. Thackersey , Mr Kersi H. Vachha & Mr Mukul A. Sonawala TS BLK
3  
Peluche, 6y, bg
Phoenix Tower(USA) / Lost In Thought(GB)
R-61
(Manjri)
60½ 6 A Vinod Shinde50   Imtiaz Khan Mr. Imtiaz Khan TS
4  
Electra, 5y, bm
Corporate Jungle(USA) / Zacheta's Girl(GB)
By : Fantastic Light
R-58
(Hazara)
59 2 A Akshay Kumar50   S S Attaollahi United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited TS BLK
5  
Starry Wind, 7y, dk bg
Ravel(USA) / Symbol Of Speed
R-56
(Chhatari)
58 7 A Vishal N Bunde48 (-3) Mahmood Khan Mr Mahmood Khan TS BLK
6  
Indian Pharaoh, 6y, bg
Excellent Art(GB) / Running Flame
By : Steinbeck (USA)
R-54
(Poonawalla Exhilaration)
57 9 A R Marshall53   Kishan Thomas Mr. Nanda Kumar N TS BLK
7  
Speedster, 5y, grm
Pinson(IRE) / Tinkerbell
R-52
(Nakul)
56 8 A Shamaz Shareef48   Warren Singh Mr Warren Singh  
8  
First Impression, 4y, bc
Top Class(USA) / Nush
R-51
(Mukteshwar)
55½ 5 A Antony Raj S50   Prasanna Kumar Mr. N. Swaroop Kumar , Mr. Manjunath Urs M C , Mr K. KameshMr K. Shasha Bindu Das TS BB CNB
9  
Crack Of Dawn, 5y, bm
Kingda Ka(AUS) / Jingle Bells
R-46
(Nanoli)
53 3 A Ranjeet Singh53   S Padmanabhan Mr P. J. Vazifdar , Mrs P. J. Vazifdar , Mr M. RishadMr Kersi H. Vachha BLK TS
Change of equipments : Electra (CNB OFF) First Impression (CNB ON,SCP OFF)
Veterinary Treatments : Green Channel (Sesamoiditis 02-01-19 to 22-01-19) Lake Tahoe (Intra Articular Inj. 27-08-21, Sore Back 27-08-21) Peluche (Suspensory Desmitis 10-08-19, Suspensory Desmitis 14-09-19) Indian Pharaoh (Sesamoiditis 17-08-19) First Impression (Sesamoiditis 21-02-21 to 22-03-21, Sesamoiditis 17-04-21, Intra Articular Inj. 25-09-21, Dermatitis 29-09-21 to 01-10-21, Oedema 21-10-21)



6 (56) THE ASHOKA CHAKRA CUP
TERMS - 3 YEARS OLD & UPWARD
1800M
04:00 PM
Stake Details : Winner: ₹ 6,42,613 Second: ₹ 2,14,203 Third: ₹ 1,07,102 Fourth: ₹ 53,521 Fifth: ₹ 32,131
        Total: ₹ 10,49,570
Allowance can not be claimed.   
Top Wt : 63½ Bottom Wt : 56 Course Record : Salazaar ( 59 Kg. ) Time: 1:48.404 (2008)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Lagarde, 4y, bc
Kingda Ka(AUS) / La Terrasse
R-79
(Nanoli)
63½ 1 A Akshay Kumar50   S S Attaollahi Mr Rama Seshu Eyunni , Mr P. Prabhakar Reddy & Five Stars Shipping Co Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr. K. N. Dhunjibhoy & Mr. Z K Dhunjibhoy TS CNB
2  
Salazaar, 8y, chr
Burden Of Proof(IRE) / Saddle Star
By : Tejano (USA)
R-107
(Kunigal)
60½ 2 A S John55   Irfan Ghatala United Racing & Bloodstock Breeders Limited TS CNB
3  
Point To Prove, 6y, bg
Multidimensional(IRE) / Burooq(USA)
R-93
(Usha)
57 3 A Antony Raj S50   Arjun Mangalorkar Ms Ameeta Mehra , Dr Bhaskar Banerjee , Jagadisha Tradecom Pvt Ltd & Mr Surajit Banerjee & Sigma Scan System Pvt Ltd & Mr Joydeep Datta GuptaMr B. M. Varma TS CNB
4  
Automatic, 7y, dk bg
Lord Admiral(USA) / Taxido
By : Young Senor (USA)
R-86
(Sans Craintes)
56 4 A Shamaz Shareef48   Irfan Ghatala Mr D. Shailesh Shivaswamy , Mr P. Ashwin Pai , Mr K. RaviMr. Sudarshan M Raju TS CNB
5  
Sovereign Legend, 4y, chc
Win Legend(JPN) / Ratham
 
(Dashmesh)
56 5 A A Sandesh51   S Padmanabhan Mr S. R. Sanas , M/S. DT Racing & Breeding LLP , Mr Mukul A. SonawalaMr Inderraj Anand BB
Veterinary Treatments : Lagarde (Injury 14-10-21, Injury 03-11-21) Salazaar (Sesamoiditis 21-08-19, cellulitis 03-09-21 to 07-09-21, Injury 25-10-21) Automatic (Suspensory Desmitis 28-09-19, Sore Back 04-09-21) Sovereign Legend (LEGEND ESWT(Physiotherapy) 28-08-21)



7 (57) THE DABBE FALLS PLATE
A Handicap for Horses rated 20 TO 45 - (4 YEARS OLD & UPWARD)
1600M
04:30 PM
Stake Details : Winner: ₹ 1,78,455 Second: ₹ 89,230 Third: ₹ 53,540 Fourth: ₹ 20,705 Fifth: ₹ 9,995
Sixth: ₹ 4,995       Total: ₹ 3,56,920
Top Wt : 61 Bottom Wt : 50 Course Record : Divine Light ( 59 Kg. ) Time: 1:34.90 (1988-89)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Katana, 4y, grg
Whatsthescript(IRE) / One Punch(USA)
R-42
(Manju Meadows)
61 3 A Akshay Kumar50   S S Attaollahi Mr Marthand Singh Mahindra & Mrs Rina Mahindra TS CNB
2  
Christopher Wren, 4y, dk bg
Phoenix Tower(USA) / Voshkie
R-32
(Manjri)
56 10 A Antony Raj S50   Neil Darashah Manjri Horse Breed`s Farm Pvt. Ltd , Mrs Anneka Darashah & Mr. Roopesh S TS
3  
Striking Memory, 5y, chh
Leitir Mor(IRE) / Final Refrain(USA)
R-32
(Poonawalla Astonish)
56 2 A S Saqlain (-4)
(No Whip)
V Lokanath Mr H. K. Lakshman Gowda  
4  
Ombudsman, 4y, bc
Green Coast(IRE) / Methodical
R-30
(A B)
55 5 A Darshan R N52   V Lokanath Mr H. K. Lakshman Gowda  
5  
Amazing Blaze, 4y, chf
Leitir Mor(IRE) / Amazing Ray
R-29
(Poonawalla Mystical)
54½ 7 A A Sandesh51   S Padmanabhan Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Pvt Ltd rep. by Mr Zavaray S. Poonawalla, Mrs Behroze Z. Poonawalla, Mr.Yohan Z.Poonawalla, Mrs.Michelle Y.Poonawalla, Ms.Delna Z.Poonawalla and Mrs.Simone Poonawalla Pandole , Mr Mukul A. Sonawala & M/S. DT Racing & Breeding  
6  
Almanach, 4y, bg
Planetaire(GB) / Shanley(UAE)
By : Singspiel
R-28
(Sohna)
54 8 A Arul J H (-3) Pradeep Annaiah Mr Rajan Aggarwal , Mr Gautam Aggarwal & Sohna Stud Farm Pvt Ltd TS CNB
7  
Tyto Alba, 6y, bg
Kingda Ka(AUS) / Trisara
R-27
(Nanoli)
53½ 9 A Rajesh Kumar M49   Narayana Gowda V Mr S. N. Harish TS
8  
Gazebo Talk, 5y, dk bg
Air Support(USA) / Agassiz
R-22
(Kunigal)
51 6 A Shamaz Shareef48   Neil B Devaney Mr Clinton Miller , Mr Sujay Chandrahas , Mr. Dean Stephens Mr. Martin Alan Wheeler PB
9  
Cinco De Mayo, 4y, bg
Green Coast(IRE) / Just Gold
R-21
(A B)
50½ 1 A Dhanu Singh Deora50   Prasanna Kumar Mr Ajith Vittal Shetty CNB BB
10  
Impelling Power, 4y, chg
Ex-Name : Fulgurant

Leitir Mor(IRE) / Icebreaker
By : Alnasr Alwasheek (GB)
R-20
(Poonawalla Exhilaration)
50 4 A Nazerul Alam48   Prasanna Kumar Mrs. Ammu Ajit TS CNB BLK
Change of equipments : Cinco De Mayo (CNB,BB ON)
Veterinary Treatments : Christopher Wren (Suspensory Desmitis 28-01-21 to 29-01-21, Injury 11-09-21, cellulitis 11-10-21) Amazing Blaze (Infection 04-11-21) Almanach (Sesamoiditis 10-02-20 to 01-03-20, Myopathy 30-08-21 to 02-09-21, Infection 11-09-21, Infection 15-09-21) Tyto Alba (Suspensory Desmitis 17-05-21 to 19-05-21, Injury 08-09-21, Lameness 08-09-21 to 10-09-21) Gazebo Talk (Sesamoiditis 02-07-19, Sesamoiditis 14-08-19 to 03-09-19) Cinco De Mayo (Injury 22-09-21 to 23-09-21, Infection 30-09-21 to 04-10-21) Impelling Power (Phlebitis 25-01-20, Phlebitis 31-08-20 to 02-09-20, Intra Articular Inj. 25-09-21)



8 (58) THE NARMADA PLATE (DIV-I)
A Handicap for Horses rated 00 TO 25
1200M
05:00 PM
Stake Details : Winner: ₹ 1,48,725 Second: ₹ 74,355 Third: ₹ 44,615 Fourth: ₹ 17,255 Fifth: ₹ 8,330
Sixth: ₹ 4,160       Total: ₹ 2,97,440
 
To be ridden by indian jockeys claiming allowance.,

(NO WHIP RACES)
 
Top Wt : 62½ Bottom Wt : 58 Course Record : Mauritania ( 59½ Kg. ) Time: 1:09.943 (30/11/2018)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Nostradamus, 7y, bg
Eljohar(IRE) / Eternal Spirit
R-25
(Mukteshwar)
62½ 8 A H M Akshay (-3) Dheeraj V Mr N. Venkataswamy TS
2  
Immaculate, 3y, bf
Win Legend(JPN) / Cinch
R-22
(Akal Sahai)
61 2 A L Alex Rozario (-4)
(No Whip)
Sharat Kumar Mr B. E. Vasanth Kumar TS CNB BLK
3  
Striking Support, 3y, bf
Air Support(USA) / Striking
R-22
(Kunigal)
61 4 A K G Likith Appu (-4)
(No Whip)
Neil Darashah Mr Eugene Aloysious Mayne TS
4  
Jersey Legend, 5y, bg
Air Support(USA) / Jersey Girl
R-21
(Kunigal)
60½ 9 A S Hussain (-4)
(No Whip)
Sriram Komandur Mr Shankar Srinivas CNB BLK TS
5  
Tenali, 4y, bg
Varenar(FR) / Attalea(IRE)
R-20
(Equus)
60 3 A Shreyas Singh (-4)
(No Whip)
Prasanna Kumar Mr Meka Yugandhar TS BB CNB
6  
Comeonson, 4y, bg
Fantastic Dubai(USA) / Sarabhi
R-19
(Krishna)
59½ 6 A S Saqlain (-4)
(No Whip)
Mahmood Khan Mr Mahmood Khan & Mr K. V. Prabhudev  
7  
Commandpost, 6y, bg
Arazan(IRE) / Brooklyn
R-19
(Poonawalla Exhilaration)
59½ 11 A Angad (-4)
(No Whip)
Narayana Gowda V Mr S. M. Choudury & Mr S. N. Harish TS CNB BB
8  
Galactical, 4y, dk bc
Planetaire(GB) / Atmosphere
R-19
(Sohna)
59½ 7 A Arul J H (-3) Arjun Mangalorkar Mr Rajan Aggarwal , Mr Gautam Aggarwal & Mr Sultan Singh TS CNB
9  
Lightning Charlie, 4y, bg
Surfrider(IRE) / Royal Princess
R-19
(A B)
59½ 5 A Vishal N Bunde48 (-3) Prithviraj B Mr. Divya Chawcharia SCP
10  
Lucky Chance, 4y, bg
Sussex(GB) / Bling
R-19
(Pratap)
59½ 1 A Tousif Khan (-4)
(No Whip)
S Dominic Mr H. Thambuswamy TS
11  
Stunning Beauty, 4y, chf
Abbeyside(GB) / Iverness
R-16
(Akal Sahai)
58 10 A Chandrashekar (-4)
(No Whip)
Sharat Kumar Mr Dinesh Kumar K BLK TS
Change of equipments : Immaculate (BLK ON) Striking Support (TS ON) Lightning Charlie (SCP ON) Lucky Chance (TS ON)
Veterinary Treatments : Nostradamus (Injury 27-08-21 to 31-08-21) Jersey Legend (Lameness 28-09-21 to 30-09-21, Lameness 02-10-21, Lameness 03-10-21) Tenali (Sesamoiditis 11-12-19 to 31-12-19, Sesamoiditis 23-01-21 to 12-02-21, Lameness 24-09-21 to 26-09-21, Oedema 20-10-21 to 22-10-21) Commandpost (capped elbow 27-08-21 to 31-08-21) Galactical (Injury 26-08-21 to 30-08-21, guttural pouch infection 07-10-21) Lightning Charlie (Suspensory Desmitis 24-04-21) Lucky Chance (Infection 23-09-21, Lameness 20-10-21 to 22-10-21, ESWT(Physiotherapy) 23-10-21) Stunning Beauty (cellulitis 15-09-21 to 19-09-21, Lameness 15-09-21 to 17-09-21, Tendon 24-09-21)



At Bangalore
Pool Race Numbers
Jackpot 4,5,6,7,8
1st Treble 3,4,5
2nd Treble 6,7,8
 
     
Disclaimer: The views expressed in Reviews and Analysis depict the personal perspective of the authors only. The website does not subscribe to or endorse any of the same and is not responsible for adverse consequences. Every effort is made to provide accurate information, we are not responsible for any discrepancies that are beyond our control.
© 2008 Racing Pulse. All Rights Reserved. A Racingpulse Holdings Venture