Poonawalla Group      Race2Win.com
Bangalore |  Mysore |  Mumbai |  Pune |  Hyderabad |  Kolkata |  Delhi  
Indian Classics |  Profiles  |  Fixtures |  Video |  Archives |  Public Pulse |  In & Around |  Specials |  International |  Home  
Loading....
in   
 
Race card
HYDERABAD Monsoon Season 22
Monday, October 24 , 2022
Race Day: 23
 
Related link's for the day
  RaceCard   Results   Form Guide   One2One
  Opening Odds   Selections   Jockeys Diary   Trainers Diary   Jackpot
  Videos   Incidents
 Form Guide ( 1  2  3  4  5  6   )
 
 
Race1     Race2     Race3   * Race4     Race5     Race6     View All

-

False Rails : -

Penetro Meter Reading : -


1 (148) THE SANGAREDDY PLATE
20 TO 45 (4 YEARS OLD & UPWARD)
1400M
1:50 PM
Stake Details : Winner: ₹ 2,34,000 Second: ₹ 1,30,000 Third: ₹ 1,04,000 Fourth: ₹ 26,000 Fifth: ₹ 15,600
Sixth: ₹ 10,400       Total: ₹ 5,20,000
 
(Weights raised by 1.5 Kg. At Acceptance stage.
)
 
Top Wt : 60 Bottom Wt : 53 Course Record :  Main Track- Galloping Gangster ( 57½ Kg. ) Time: 1:22.748 (2021)
Monsoon Track- Isabella ( 50½ Kg. ) Time: 1:23.842 (14/10/2019)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Quality Warrior, 4y, bg
Declaration Of War(IRE) / Firelight
R-41
 
60 9 A B R Kumar49   L D'silva M/s L D`Silva, E Anoop Kumar Reddy, Abhimanyu Vinod Sigtia, Syed Nawaz Hussain & Mrs Nirupama Chodagam XNB,TS
2  
Explosive, 6y, bg
Sedgefield(USA) / Pickwick Papers(GB)
R-40
 
59½ 4 A P Ajeeth Kumar50   A Vatsalya Mr Sriram Uppaluri TS,XNB,SCP
3  
Fly Tothe Stars, 4y, bg
Tenth Star(IRE) / Fly With The Wind
R-40
 
59½ 1 A P S Chouhan51   Raza Shehzad M/s Syed Nawaz Hussain & S A Shehzad Abbas BLK,TS
4  
Salisbury, 4y, bg
Multidimensional(IRE) / Ice Beauty
R-37
 
58 2 A Afroz Khan   L D'silva M/s M Ramakrishna Reddy, Bharat Venkat Epur, Ms Meka Ahalya & Mr L D`Silva TS
5  
Silk, 4y, chf
Ex-Name : Angel Wings

Saamidd(GB) / Mini Cooper
R-37
 
58 6 A Koushik   G Shashikanth Mr Maddali Sai Kumar TS
6  
Pedro Planet, 4y, dkbc
Planetaire(GB) / Pedra Ona(IRE)
R-36
 
57½ 10 A P Sai Kumar50   L D'silva Ms Meka Ahalya & Mrs Rajini Meka TS
7  
Aiza, 4y, dkbf
Ex-Name : Wild Card

Green Coast(IRE) / Destiny
R-31
 
55 7 A Aneel49   Sreekant S Mr Syed Mohiuddin Mufeed TS,RDB
8  
Siri, 4y, bf
Ivory Touch(USA) / Dixie Dahlin(USA)
By : Dixie Union
R-30
 
54½ 3 A Md Ismail47   Robin Reddy Kondakalla M/s D Balarama Raju, Rakesh Reddy Kondakalla & Vijay Anand Jangiti TS
9  
Sorry Darling, 5y, grm
Ex-Name : Artemis Arrow

Royal Gladiator / Cuix One(GB)
R-30
 
54½ 11 A Rafique Sk   Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan M/s Premanand Sugandhi, Md Sultan & Kapil Agrawal TS,XNB
10  
Spectacular Cruise, 4y, dkbf
Total Gallery(IRE) / Artempo(GER)
R-30
 
54½ 8 A Suraj Narredu53   D Netto Mr P Ranga Raju & Mrs T Rohini BLK,TS,XNB,DRB
11  
Fatuma, 4y, chf
Arabian Gulf(GB) / Fire Of Destiny
R-27
 
53 5 A Gaurav Singh   M Srinivas Reddy Mr Aditya P Thackersey TS,HOOD
Change of equipments : Siri (XNB OFF)



2 (149) THE PAKHAL LAKE CUP
20 TO 45
2400M
2:25 PM
Stake Details : Winner: ₹ 2,34,000 Second: ₹ 1,30,000 Third: ₹ 1,04,000 Fourth: ₹ 26,000 Fifth: ₹ 15,600
Sixth: ₹ 10,400       Total: ₹ 5,20,000
Top Wt : 60 Bottom Wt : 51 Course Record :  Main Track- Adjudicate ( 55½ Kg. ) Time: 2:27.206 (2019)
Monsoon Track- Mathaiyus ( 56 Kg. ) Time: 2:30.943 (2017)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Yesterday, 4y, dkbg
Ampere(FR) / Yemen Desert(IRE)
R-41
 
60 8 A Surya Prakash   L V R Deshmukh Mr Aditya P Thackersey & Mrs Lingala Aarti Reddy TS,XNB,PF,BLK
2  
City Cruise, 3y, bg
David Livingston(IRE) / Velvet Queen
R-39
 
59 3 A Jodha R S (-3.5) K Satheesh Mr Al Murugappan BB,TS,BLK
3  
Forever Bond, 5y, chm
Sedgefield(USA) / Friendly
R-34
 
56½ 9 A P Ajeeth Kumar50   L V R Deshmukh M/S Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited Rep By Mr Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs Bindu C Zaveri, Miss Harsha N Desai & Miss Niti N Desai TS
4  
Sucker Punch, 6y, bg
Ex-Name : Dillon

Corporate Jungle(USA) / Illaunslea(USA)
R-31
 
55 4 A P Sai Kumar50   A Vatsalya Mr Syed Nawaz Hussain XNB,DRB,TS
5  
Arrowtown, 4y, chg
Win Legend(JPN) / Star Selection
By : Green Forest (USA)
R-28
 
53½ 2 A Akshay Kumar50   Paramjith Singh Jubbal Mr Mukesh Pitti XNB
6  
New Hustle, 5y, dkbg
Ex-Name : Charcoal

Net Whizz(USA) / Glorious Lady
R-28
 
53½ 7 A B Nikhil49   N Ravinder Singh Mr L Arun Kumar HOOD,XNB,HB
7  
Swiss Girl, 3y, bf
West Virginia(USA) / Superb
R-28
 
53½ 6 A Suraj Narredu53   D Netto Mr Rajendran rep Rapar`s Galloping Stars LLP TS
8  
Akash, 4y, dkbg
Tenth Star(IRE) / Amazing Approach
R-23
 
51 1 A B R Kumar49   D Netto Mr G Krishnamohan Rao XNB
9  
My Way Or Highway, 3y, bg
Saamidd(GB) / Miss Gally(IRE)
R-23
 
51 5 S Dhanu Singh Deora50   Jasbir Singh Mr Deepak Choudhary TS
Change of equipments : City Cruise (BLK ON) New Hustle (HB ON)



3 (150) THE GOLCONDA ST.LEGER (GR.2)
Terms - 4 YEARS OLD & UPWARD
2800M
3:00 PM
Stake Details : Winner: ₹ 10,55,744 Second: ₹ 4,14,750 Third: ₹ 1,85,716    
        Total: ₹ 16,56,210
Allowance can not be claimed.   
Top Wt : 57 Bottom Wt : 55½ Course Record :  Monsoon Track- Arabian Knight ( 57 Kg. ) Time: 2.56.72 (2008)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Silvarius, 4y, dkbg
Multidimensional(IRE) / Silverina
R-67
(Usha)
57 1 A Antony Raj S50   Arjun Mangalorkar M/s Joydeep Datta Gupta, Sanjay Datta Gupta & Shomenath Roy Chowdhury XNB,TS
2  
Theon, 5y, bg
Ex-Name : Trimaran

Multidimensional(IRE) / Fontainebleau
R-120
(Usha)
57 3 A P S Chouhan51   P Shroff Miss Ameeta Mehra & Mrs Liane Luthria TS
3  
Bold Bidding, 4y, chf
Win Legend(JPN) / Bold Reply
R-46
 
55½ 2 A Akshay Kumar50   R H Sequeira M/s Rama Seshu Eyunni & P Prabhakar Reddy TS,XNB,BLK,BB



4 (151) THE SOLARIO PLATE
20 TO 45 (3 YEARS OLD & UPWARD (MAIDEN))
1200M
3:35 PM
Stake Details : Winner: ₹ 2,34,000 Second: ₹ 1,30,000 Third: ₹ 1,04,000 Fourth: ₹ 26,000 Fifth: ₹ 15,600
Sixth: ₹ 10,400       Total: ₹ 5,20,000
Top Wt : 60 Bottom Wt : 53 Course Record :  Main Track- Oasis Star ( 55 Kg. ) Time: 1:09.72 (2008)
Monsoon Track- Dancing Phoenix ( 54 Kg. ) Time: 1:11.319 (21/08/2016)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Wind Sprite, 3y, dkbc
Roderic O' Connor(IRE) / Praise Of Folly(GB)
R-38
 
60 13 A Afroz Khan   L D'silva M/s Anil Kumar Venkat Epur, Mahesh Reddy & Mrs Rajini Meka BLK,TS
2  
Lights On, 3y, bf
Net Whizz(USA) / Perpetual Glory
R-31
 
56½ 5 A Jodha R S (-3.5) K Satheesh Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep By Dr A C Muthiah --
3  
Bellaque, 3y, bf
Perfect Stride(GB) / Fire Song
R-30
 
56 12 A Kiran Naidu52   Laxman Singh M/s Sudarshan Singh Rathore Kanwar & Rishiraj Singh Rathore TS
4  
Master Touch, 4y, bg
Knight's Tour(AUS) / Believer
R-30
 
56 3 S P Uday Kiran52   S S F Hassan M/s A K Jaiswal & Mirza Ayub Baig HOOD,TS,BB
5  
Palladium, 3y, bg
The Gurkha / Promissory Note(IRE)
R-30
 
56 6 S Surya Prakash   L V R Deshmukh M/s Manjri Horse Breeders Farm Private Limited rep by Mr & Mrs Shapoor P Mistry & Mrs Lingala Aarti Reddy TS
6  
Protocol, 3y, dkbg
David Livingston(IRE) / Christmas Fever(USA)
R-30
 
56 7 A Md Ismail47   Robin Reddy Kondakalla Mr Rakesh Reddy Kondakalla TS,HB,BLK
7  
First Apostle, 3y, bc
Tenth Star(IRE) / Annakita
By : Green Forest (USA)
R-28
 
55 11 A Rafique Sk   Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan Mr Sunder Peshwani BLK,TS,XNB
8  
Life's Living, 3y, dkbf
Be Safe / Hi Life
R-28
 
55 10 A A A Vikrant   D Netto Mr S Pathy TS
9  
Rx Hundred, 3y, bg
One Lucky Dane(USA) / Vijay Sheel
R-28
 
55 4 A B Nikhil49   Robin Reddy Kondakalla Mr Rakesh Reddy Kondakalla TS
10  
Track Blazer, 3y, chf
Sussex(GB) / Shenandoah
By : Brave Act(GB)
R-27
 
54½ 8 S Santosh Raj N R (-2.5) K S V Prasad Raju Mr Seshadri Reddy Pochana --
11  
Fast Track, 3y, dkbg
David Livingston(IRE) / Fast Lady
R-26
 
54 9 S Khurshad Alam54   K S V Prasad Raju The United Racing & Blood Stock Breeders Limited BLK,TS
12  
Aarya, 4y, bf
Gusto(GB) / Fast Escape(IRE)
R-25
 
53½ 2 S Gaurav Singh   Chauhan M R Mr Subodh Chand Bothra BLK,TS
13  
Ikra, 3y, bf
Oiseau De Feu(USA) / Candela
By : Flitch (USA)
R-25
 
53½ 14 A Aneel49   Sreekant S Mr Syed Mohiuddin Mufeed TS
14  
Alina, 3y, dkbf
Stern Opinion(USA) / Ashatamasha
By : Alnasr Alwasheek (GB)
R-24
 
53 1 A P Sai Kumar50   A Vatsalya M/s T Rakesh Reddy & G S Reddy TS,XNB
Change of equipments : First Apostle (TS,XNB ON)



5 (152) THE MIRZA ZUNNUR AHMED MEMORIAL CUP
40 TO 65
1400M
4:10 PM
Stake Details : Winner: ₹ 2,79,000 Second: ₹ 1,55,000 Third: ₹ 1,24,000 Fourth: ₹ 31,000 Fifth: ₹ 18,600
Sixth: ₹ 12,400       Total: ₹ 6,20,000
Top Wt : 60½ Bottom Wt : 50 Course Record :  Main Track- Galloping Gangster ( 57½ Kg. ) Time: 1:22.748 (2021)
Monsoon Track- Isabella ( 50½ Kg. ) Time: 1:23.842 (14/10/2019)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Mark My Day, 5y, dkbg
Crimson China(USA) / Amazon Sky(USA)
R-64
 
60½ 3 A Gaurav Singh   K Satheesh Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep By Dr A C Muthiah TS,BB
2  
Ashwa Morocco, 3y, bf
Ampere(FR) / Bee Quick
R-63
 
60 6 A B R Kumar49   G Shashikanth Mr Ravinder Pal Singh Chauhan TS
3  
Miss Little Angel, 4y, bf
Top Class(USA) / Isle Of Avalon
R-57
 
57 5 A Santosh Raj N R (-2.5) G Shashikanth M/s V Narendar Reddy & Eswarachandra Rajagopal Tripuraneni XNB,TS,BB
4  
Arthur, 3y, bc
Kingda Ka(AUS) / Godspeed
R-56
(Nanoli)
56½ 2 A P S Chouhan51   M Srinivas Reddy M/s Stride Livestock Private Limited rep by Dr Ram H Shroff & Mr Raj Shroff & Mr Chetan Shantilal Shah XNB,TS
5  
Mysterious Angel, 3y, bf
Smuggler's Cove(IRE) / Mykonos
R-54
 
55½ 1 A P Ajeeth Kumar50   L V R Deshmukh Mr Kersi Homy Vachha TS,HOOD,RB
6  
Gregor Clegane, 4y, bg
David Livingston(IRE) / Shivalik Bird
R-53
 
55 11 A Aneel49   Sreekant S Mr T Amarender Reddy TS,BLK,XNB
7  
Beauty Blaze, 3y, bf
Top Class(USA) / Lucy In The Sky
R-52
 
54½ 9 A Akshay Kumar50   N Ravinder Singh Mr Md Kashif Khan DRB,TS
8  
Angelita, 4y, bf
Surfrider(IRE) / Alhuda(USA)
R-47
 
52 7 A Afroz Khan   Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan Mr Syed Abdul Subhan HOOD,BLK,TS
9  
Angel Tesoro, 6y, chm
Royal Gladiator / Flying Rani
R-46
 
51½ 10 A G Naresh   Sk Waseem Ahmed Mrs Marie Prasad, M/S Munawar Hussain & K Pradhyumna Reddy BLK
10  
Southern Act, 4y, chf
Sedgefield(USA) / Blue Ridges(IRE)
R-46
 
51½ 4 A Md Ismail47   Robin Reddy Kondakalla M/s Chandrasekhar Reddy Challuri, G Narasa Reddy & Rakesh Reddy Kondakalla RB,BLK,TS
11  
Unmatched, 4y, chf
Crimson China(USA) / Enchanting Miss(USA)
By : Arch
R-43
 
50 8 A Surya Prakash   Raza Shehzad Col K S Garcha BB,XNB,SCP
Change of equipments : Gregor Clegane (XNB ON) Beauty Blaze (TS ON)



6 (153) THE FIGHTING FORCE PLATE
UP TO 25 (CAT-III) -
1400M
4:45 PM
Stake Details : Winner: ₹ 1,80,000 Second: ₹ 1,00,000 Third: ₹ 80,000 Fourth: ₹ 20,000 Fifth: ₹ 12,000
Sixth: ₹ 8,000       Total: ₹ 4,00,000
Top Wt : 60 Bottom Wt : 53 Course Record :  Main Track- Galloping Gangster ( 57½ Kg. ) Time: 1:22.748 (2021)
Monsoon Track- Isabella ( 50½ Kg. ) Time: 1:23.842 (14/10/2019)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Alpine Girl, 3y, bf
Sedgefield(USA) / Pickwick Papers(GB)
R-25
 
60 14 A P Sai Kumar50   K S V Prasad Raju Mr K S V Prasad Raju & Dr G Lakshmi Prasad TS,BLK
2  
City Of Hustle, 3y, bf
Saamidd(GB) / Shalaa
R-25
 
60 6 A G Naresh   G Shashikanth M/S K Thribhuvan Reddy & K Vivek Reddy TS,BLK
3  
Malahat, 3y, bf
Smuggler's Cove(IRE) / Dance To Destiny
R-25
 
60 5 A Dhanu Singh Deora50   Laxman Singh M/s N Adil Mirza, Mohd Sohrab Mirza & Ms Nimrah Mirza TS
4  
Sye Ra, 4y, bg
One Lucky Dane(USA) / Second Look(GB)
R-25
 
60 10 A B Nikhil49   A Vatsalya M/s Shaik Asif, Rajendra Babu Manthena, Sriram Uppaluri, M Rafeeq Iqbal, Dr K Hemachandrudu, M/s T Rakesh Reddy & Rammohan Belde XNB,TS,BB,SCP
5  
Ella Eldingar, 3y, dkbf
Top Class(USA) / Abdicate(IRE)
R-24
 
59½ 9 A B R Kumar49   Sreekant S Mr Mamidi Bhudevi Dilip Kumar TS,PF BLK
6  
Silver Lining, 3y, dkbf
Total Gallery(IRE) / Emilia Romagna
R-23
 
59 2 A Afroz Khan   L D'silva Mr L D`Silva TS,BLK
7  
Reining Queen, 4y, dkbf
One Lucky Dane(USA) / Rathvin Raven(IRE)
R-21
 
58 8 A P Ajeeth Kumar50   A Vatsalya M/s Abhimanyu Vinod Sigtia, Sunil Kumar Sethi, Lakshmana Chowdary Yalamanchili & E Anoop Kumar Reddy --
8  
Silk Route, 4y, bf
Air Support(USA) / Silken Touch
R-21
 
58 3 A Kiran Naidu52   Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan Ms Sukaina Fatima Syeda TS,BLK,HOOD
9  
Hip Hop, 5y, bm
Corporate Jungle(USA) / Allys Glory
R-20
 
57½ 12 A Gaurav Singh   K Satheesh Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep By Dr A C Muthiah XNB
10  
Red River, 6y, bm
Tazahum(USA) / Perfect Rhythm
R-20
 
57½ 13 A Jodha R S (-3.5) K Satheesh Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep By Dr A C Muthiah XNB,TS,HOOD
11  
Arba Wahed Arba, 4y, bf
Ex-Name : Princess Daniale

Smuggler's Cove(IRE) / Oceanic
R-19
 
57 4 A A A Vikrant   Raza Shehzad M/s Mir Saqafath Ali Khan & Md Sultan BLK,TS
12  
First In Line, 4y, br
Smuggler's Cove(IRE) / Yakeen
R-19
 
57 1 A Surya Prakash   L V R Deshmukh Mrs Lingala Aarti Reddy XNB,TS,SCP
13  
Lifetime, 5y, bm
Varenar(FR) / Look Over(GB)
R-15
(Equus)
55 11 S P Uday Kiran52   L V R Deshmukh Mr M Satyanarayana TS
14  
Ar Superior, 4y, bg
Ex-Name : Tales Of A Legend

Tale Of A Champion(USA) / Autumn Sky
R-11
 
53 7 A Santosh Raj N R (-2.5) N Rawal Mr D N Kempegowda TS,PF BLK
Change of equipments : Ella Eldingar (PFBLK ON,SCP OFF) Silk Route (HOOD ON) First In Line (SCP ON)



At Bangalore
Pool Race Numbers
Jackpot 1,2,4,5,6
1st Treble 2,3,4
2nd Treble 4,5,6
 
     
Disclaimer: The views expressed in Reviews and Analysis depict the personal perspective of the authors only. The website does not subscribe to or endorse any of the same and is not responsible for adverse consequences. Every effort is made to provide accurate information, we are not responsible for any discrepancies that are beyond our control.
© 2008 Racing Pulse. All Rights Reserved. A Racingpulse Holdings Venture