Manjri Stud         Usha stud Farm
Bangalore |  Mysore |  Mumbai |  Pune |  Hyderabad |  Kolkata |  Delhi  
Indian Classics |  Profiles  |  Fixtures |  Video |  Archives |  Racing Fantasy |  Public Pulse |  In & Around |  Specials |  International |  Home  
Loading....
in   
 
Race card
HYDERABAD Monsoon Season 21
Sunday, August 22 , 2021
Race Day: 7
 
Related link's for the day
  RaceCard   Results   Form Guide   One2One
  Opening Odds   Selections   Jockeys Diary   Trainers Diary   Jackpot
  Videos   Incidents   Mock Races
 Form Guide ( 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8   )
 
 
Race1     Race2     Race3     Race4     Race5     Race6     Race7     Race8     View All

-

False Rails : -

Penetro Meter Reading : -


1 (47) THE DONCASTER PLATE (DIV-I)
Terms-3 year old maidens only(Category-II)
1400M
01:00 PM
Stake Details : Winner: ₹ 4,05,000 Second: ₹ 2,25,000 Third: ₹ 1,80,000 Fourth: ₹ 45,000 Fifth: ₹ 27,000
Sixth: ₹ 18,000       Total: ₹ 9,00,000
Allowance can not be claimed.   
Top Wt : 56 Bottom Wt : 54½ Course Record :  Main Track- Galloping Gangster ( 57½ Kg. ) Time: 1:22.748 (2021)
Monsoon Track- Isabella ( 50½ Kg. ) Time: 1:23.842 (14/10/2019)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Ashwa Sultan, 3y, bg
Ampere(FR) / Gavotte(GB)
R-0
 
56 4 A A Ashhad Asbar50   M Srinivas Reddy Mrs Anita Chauhan TS
2  
Gregor Clegane, 3y, bc
David Livingston(IRE) / Shivalik Bird
R-31
 
56 10 A P Sai Kumar50   Sreekant S Mr T Amarender Reddy BB,HOOD,TS
3  
Salisbury, 3y, bg
Multidimensional(IRE) / Ice Beauty
R-31
 
56 6 A S Zervan50   L D'silva Mr M Rama Krishna Reddy, Miss Ameeta Mehra, Mr Bharat Venkat Epur & Ms Meka Ahalya TS
4  
Wallop And Gallop, 3y, chg
One Lucky Dane(USA) / Woodchick(USA)
R-35
 
56 9 A P Ajeeth Kumar50   A Vatsalya Mr Syed Nawaz Hussain TS,XNB
5  
Yesterday, 3y, dkbg
Ampere(FR) / Yemen Desert(IRE)
R-0
 
56 5 S Surya Prakash   L V R Deshmukh M/s Aditya P Thackersey & Tekula Chandra Reddy TS,XNB
6  
Able Love, 3y, chf
Sedgefield(USA) / Lopamudra
R-31
 
54½ 3 A B Nikhil49   N Ravinder Singh Kunwar Digvijay Singh Shekhawat, & Mr Maddali Sai Kumar TS
7  
Garden Of Eden, 3y, bf
Lord Admiral(USA) / Brindisi(GB)
R-0
 
54½ 8 A Abhay Singh   R H Sequeira Mr S Pathy TS
8  
Inside Story, 3y, bf
Saamidd(GB) / Allys Glory
R-29
 
54½ 1 A B R Kumar49   K Satheesh Mr Murugappan Alagappa --
9  
Maximum Glamour, 3y, bf
Smuggler's Cove(IRE) / Tejaswini
R-0
 
54½ 11 A Akshay Kumar50   D Netto M/s Donald Anthony Netto, C Parthasarathy, Dr Veeramachaneni Bharat & Mr Rajat Parthasarathy BLK
10  
Moonlight Ruby, 3y, bf
Smuggler's Cove(IRE) / Exemplary
R-31
 
54½ 2 A Koushik   Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan Mr Jatin Laxmikant Trivedi --
11  
Morior Invictus, 3y, bf
Tenth Star(IRE) / Sogno River
R-0
 
54½ 7 A Nakhat Singh   Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan M/s Premanand Sugandhi, G Raghunandan Chary & Subodh Kumar Ananthula --
Change of equipments : Gregor Clegane (TS ON) Moonlight Ruby (SCP OFF)



2 (48) THE OCEAN STAR PLATE (DIV-III)
20 TO 45 (5 YEARS OLD & UPWARD)
1400M
1:30 PM
Stake Details : Winner: ₹ 2,02,501 Second: ₹ 1,12,501 Third: ₹ 90,000 Fourth: ₹ 22,500 Fifth: ₹ 13,500
Sixth: ₹ 9,000       Total: ₹ 4,50,002
Top Wt : 61½ Bottom Wt : 50 Course Record :  Main Track- Galloping Gangster ( 57½ Kg. ) Time: 1:22.748 (2021)
Monsoon Track- Isabella ( 50½ Kg. ) Time: 1:23.842 (14/10/2019)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Miss Marvellous, 5y, bm
Crimson China(USA) / Gamay Beaujolais(USA)
By : Desert Wine
R-45
 
61½ 10 A Abhay Singh (-2.5) L D'silva Mr Srinivas Pangam & Mrs Nirupama Chodagam TS
2  
Lockhart, 6y, chg
Sedgefield(USA) / Adams Law
R-44
 
61 5 A P Ajeeth Kumar50   A Vatsalya Mr T Rakesh Reddy XNB,TS,BLK
3  
Curcumin, 6y, grg
Charmo(FR) / Helen
R-43
 
60½ 4 A Deepak Singh53   Sreekant S Mr Abhimanyu Vinod Sigtia --
4  
Soul Empress, 6y, bm
Juniper(USA) / Silver Girl
R-41
 
59½ 1 A P Sai Kumar50   Sreekant S M/s T Amarender Reddy and Syed Abul Hasan Razvi TS,SCP,BB
5  
Explosive, 5y, bg
Sedgefield(USA) / Pickwick Papers(GB)
R-36
 
57 9 A Gaurav Singh (-3.5) N Ravinder Singh Mr Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy TS,BLK
6  
Gazebo, 5y, bg
Dean's Kitten(USA) / Wonder Smile
R-35
 
56½ 3 A B R Kumar49   K Satheesh Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep By Dr A C Muthiah --
7  
Sublime, 6y, chm
Excellent Art(GB) / Final Refrain(USA)
R-35
 
56½ 6 A Santosh Raj N R (-5)
(No Whip)
Laxman Singh M/s Sudarshan Singh Rathore Kanwar & Rishiraj Singh Rathore BLK,TS
8  
Rhine, 6y, bm
Phoenix Tower(USA) / Charlotte Ray(IRE)
R-30
 
54 8 A A A Vikrant   Sk Waseem Ahmed Mr Yerram Srinivasareddy --
9  
Story Teller, 6y, bh
Tazahum(USA) / Good Life
By : Ajaad (USA)
R-28
 
53 7 A Nakhat Singh   K Satheesh Dr A C Muthiah XNB,TS
10  
Bedazzled, 5y, bg
Green Coast(IRE) / Supreme Discovery
By : Razeen (USA)
R-22
 
50 2 A Surya Prakash (-1.5) Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan Mr Syed Abdul Subhan XNB,BLK,TS
Change of equipments : Sublime (TS ON)



3 (49) THE DONCASTER PLATE (DIV-II)
Terms-3 year old maidens only(Category-II)
1400M
2:00 PM
Stake Details : Winner: ₹ 4,05,000 Second: ₹ 2,25,000 Third: ₹ 1,80,000 Fourth: ₹ 45,000 Fifth: ₹ 27,000
Sixth: ₹ 18,000       Total: ₹ 9,00,000
Allowance can not be claimed.   
Top Wt : 56 Bottom Wt : 54½ Course Record :  Main Track- Galloping Gangster ( 57½ Kg. ) Time: 1:22.748 (2021)
Monsoon Track- Isabella ( 50½ Kg. ) Time: 1:23.842 (14/10/2019)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Dream Station, 3y, bg
Kingda Ka(AUS) / Oyster Reef(GB)
R-30
 
56 5 A S Zervan50   N Ravinder Singh Mr Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah XNB,TS,BLK
2  
My Master, 3y, bg
David Livingston(IRE) / Tourmalet(GB)
By : Night Shift
R-33
 
56 9 A Nakhat Singh   K Satheesh Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep By Dr A C Muthiah BLK,XNB
3  
Special Effort, 3y, bg
One Lucky Dane(USA) / Encouragement
R-33
 
56 7 A P S Chouhan51   L V R Deshmukh M/S Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited Rep By Mr Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs Bindu C Zaveri, Miss Harsha N Desai & Miss Niti N Desai TS,XNB
4  
Winning Streak, 3y, bg
Roderic O' Connor(IRE) / Cashel Queen(USA)
R-0
 
56 2 A A Sandesh51   L D'silva Mr M Ramakrishna Reddy,Col S B Nair,Mr Arjun Reddy Ramasahayam, M/s Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited Rep by Mrs Simone Z Poonawalla & Mr Rishad N Pandole TS,XNB,BLK
5  
Ahanu, 3y, bf
Sedgefield(USA) / Melody Island(IRE)
R-0
 
54½ 10 A Afroz Khan   A Vatsalya M/s T Rakesh Reddy, Hanumantha Rao Yerramsetty, E Anoop Kumar Reddy, Sunil Kumar Sethi & Abhimanyu Vinod Sigtia TS,XNB,BLK
6  
Angelita, 3y, bf
Surfrider(IRE) / Alhuda(USA)
R-25
 
54½ 4 A Koushik   Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan Mr Syed Abdul Subhan HOOD,BLK,TS
7  
Hot Seat, 3y, bf
Smuggler's Cove(IRE) / Azarenka
R-25
 
54½ 6 A A A Vikrant   S S F Hassan M/s M Sudheer Reddy, Syed Shah Faisal Hassan & Syed Abul Hasan Razvi TS,BLK
8  
Key To Time, 3y, chf
Crimson China(USA) / Gamay Beaujolais(USA)
By : Desert Wine
R-30
 
54½ 8 A P Ajeeth Kumar50   S A Shehzad Abbas Col K S Garcha BLK,TS
9  
Over Joy, 3y, bf
Tenth Star(IRE) / On Fleek
R-27
 
54½ 1 A A Ashhad Asbar50   M Srinivas Reddy Mr Surendra Ramachandra Sanas RB,TS
10  
Soloist, 3y, bf
Top Class(USA) / Allee Bleue
R-34
(Mukteshwar)
54½ 3 A Akshay Kumar50   R H Sequeira M/s Gurpal Singh, N P Sharma & Alluri Ajay Kumar TS,BLK
Change of equipments : Key To Time (BLK,TS ON) Soloist (BLK ON)



4 (50) THE SAI RAMA PLATE
20 TO 45
1600M
2:35 PM
Stake Details : Winner: ₹ 2,02,501 Second: ₹ 1,12,501 Third: ₹ 90,000 Fourth: ₹ 22,500 Fifth: ₹ 13,500
Sixth: ₹ 9,000       Total: ₹ 4,50,002
Top Wt : 60 Bottom Wt : 54 Course Record :  Main Track- Aristos ( 57 Kg. ) Time: 1:35.939 (22/01/12)
Monsoon Track- Machiavellianism ( 62 Kg. ) Time: 1:37.433 (21/09/14)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Cheltenham, 4y, grf
Pinson(IRE) / Impressive Touch
R-42
 
60 6 A Gaurav Singh (-3.5) L D'silva M/s Bharat Venkat Epur, M Ramakrishna Reddy & Mrs Rajini Meka TS,XNB
2  
Lamha, 4y, bf
Whatsthescript(IRE) / La Surama(GB)
R-42
 
60 4 A Akshay Kumar50   R H Sequeira M/s Marthand Singh Mahindra & Rama Seshu Eyunni TS,BB
3  
Campania, 3y, bg
Ampere(FR) / Mount Eliza(IRE)
R-39
 
58½ 5 A Surya Prakash (-1.5) L V R Deshmukh M/s Aditya P Thackersey, Gaurav Gopalkrishan Sethi, Abhimanyu Jagdish Thackersey & Berjis Minoo Desai TS,XNB
4  
Sweet Melody, 4y, bf
Net Whizz(USA) / Eye Dazzler(USA)
R-36
 
57 2 A B R Kumar49   K Satheesh Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep By Dr A C Muthiah --
5  
Catalina, 3y, bf
Lord Admiral(USA) / Corlett(USA)
R-35
(Sans Craintes)
56½ 3 A S Zervan50   M Srinivas Reddy M/s Stride Livestock Private Limited rep by Dr Ram H Shroff & Mr Raj Shroff & Mr Chetan Shantilal Shah TS,BLK
6  
Steve Rogers, 4y, bc
Ex-Name : Always Success

Excellent Art(GB) / Free Radical
By : Diffident (FR)
R-35
 
56½ 1 A P S Chouhan51   Laxman Singh Mr Teja Gollapudi TS,XNB
7  
Grand Duke, 3y, bg
Multidimensional(IRE) / Scarborough Fair
R-30
 
54 7 A Nakhat Singh   K Satheesh Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep By Dr A C Muthiah TS,XNB
Change of equipments : Campania (XNB ON) Catalina (BLK ON)



5 (51) THE BEANDAZ PLATE (DIV-I)
UP TO 25 (CAT-III) -
1100M
3:10 PM
Stake Details : Winner: ₹ 1,62,000 Second: ₹ 90,000 Third: ₹ 72,000 Fourth: ₹ 18,000 Fifth: ₹ 10,800
Sixth: ₹ 7,200       Total: ₹ 3,60,000
Top Wt : 62 Bottom Wt : 50 Course Record :  Main Track- Arabian Dancer ( 47 Kg. ) Time: 1:04.53 (21/01/2013)
Monsoon Track- Versallies ( 59½ Kg. ) Time: 1:05.614 (30/09/2019)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Air Salute, 6y, dkbm
Air Support(USA) / Celestrella
By : Burden Of Proof (IRE)
R-25
 
62 1 A Abhay Singh (-2.5) L D'silva M/s M Praveen Kumar, Narender Surana & L D Silva TS
2  
Healthandhappiness, 5y, bg
Air Support(USA) / Stormy Affair
R-25
 
62 2 S R Ajinkya52   Laxman Singh Dr Pratap C Reddy, Mr K Ramcharan Tej & Mrs Upasana Kamineni TS
3  
Star Babe, 4y, dkbf
Top Class(USA) / Bold Babe
R-24
 
61½ 10 A Koushik   R H Sequeira Mr Ch Naga Nancharayya TS
4  
Winning Player, 4y, bf
Air Support(USA) / Athabasca Star
R-24
 
61½ 8 A Gaurav Singh (-3.5) M Srinivas Reddy M/s Surendra Ramachandra Sanas, M Srinivas Reddy & Shahnawaz Hasan XNB,SCP,TS,DRB
5  
Elmira, 4y, dkbf
Green Coast(IRE) / Tiana
By : Young Senor (USA)
R-23
 
61 13 A Santosh Raj N R (-5)
(No Whip)
L D'silva Mr M Ramakrishna Reddy RDB,TS
6  
Elegant Stroke, 4y, dkbg
Decado(IRE) / Statuesque
R-22
 
60½ 11 A Jodha R S (-5)
(No Whip)
K Satheesh Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep By Dr A C Muthiah --
7  
Sacred Lamp, 5y, chm
Royal Gladiator / Lamplight
By : Brave Hunter(USA)
R-22
 
60½ 7 A K Mukesh Kumar51   N Ravinder Singh Mr H Thambuswamy TS,BB,PF
8  
Secret Command, 5y, bg
Arazan(IRE) / Mint Approach
R-19
 
59 3 A Kiran Naidu52   K S V Prasad Raju M/s K Mallikarjuna Rao & Sanjay R Goyani TS
9  
Let It Be Me, 5y, br
Chinese Whisper(IRE) / Oceanic Wisdom
R-18
 
58½ 6 A B R Kumar49   G Shashikanth Mr Maddali Sai Kumar BLK,TS
10  
Proud Legacy, 4y, dkbg
Royal Gladiator / Antilia
R-16
 
57½ 9 A A A Vikrant   Sreekant S M/s M Sudheer Reddy, Sharath Chandra Reddy Malipedhi & Dr G Lakshmi Prasad XNB,BB,BLK
11  
Felix Flame, 4y, bf
Kingda Ka(AUS) / La Tonnarella
R-15
 
57 12 A B Nikhil49   N Ravinder Singh M/s Sriram Uppaluri & Sunder Peshwani HB
12  
India Gate, 4y, dkbg
Green Coast(IRE) / Miss Delhi
R-13
 
56 5 A Md Ismail47 (-1.5) D Netto Dr Suresh Chintamaneni & Mr Lakshmana Chowdary Yalamanchili TS,XNB,BLK
13  
Moment Of Silence, 5y, bg
Ex-Name : Vijays Maestro

Declaration Of War(IRE) / Minetta
R-1
 
50 4 A Afroz Khan (-1.5) Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan Mr Md Sultan TS,XNB,HOOD
Change of equipments : Elegant Stroke (BB OFF) Proud Legacy (BLK ON) Moment Of Silence (HOOD ON)



6 (52) THE HYDERABAD CITY POLICE COMMISSIONER`S CUP
40 TO 65 (5 YEARS OLD & UPWARD)
1200M
3:45 PM
Stake Details : Winner: ₹ 2,43,000 Second: ₹ 1,35,000 Third: ₹ 1,08,000 Fourth: ₹ 27,000 Fifth: ₹ 16,200
Sixth: ₹ 10,800       Total: ₹ 5,40,000
Top Wt : 60 Bottom Wt : 52 Course Record :  Main Track- Oasis Star ( 55 Kg. ) Time: 1:09.72 (2008)
Monsoon Track- Dancing Phoenix ( 54 Kg. ) Time: 1:11.319 (21/08/2016)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Her Legacy, 5y, bm
Arazan(IRE) / My Lakshmi
R-62
 
60 1 A P S Chouhan51   K S V Prasad Raju M/s Sanjay R Goyani & S Prasad Raju DRB
2  
Sporting Smile, 5y, bm
Net Whizz(USA) / Darayka(FR)
R-59
 
58½ 2 A C P Bopanna   K Satheesh Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep By Dr A C Muthiah BB
3  
N R I Elegance, 6y, bm
Ex-Name : Amazing Elegance

Chevalier(IRE) / Elegant Approach
R-57
 
57½ 3 A B R Kumar49   G Shashikanth Mr Ravinder Reddy Male TS
4  
Full Volume, 5y, bg
Ex-Name : Marinetti

Fast Company / Moynsha Girl(USA)
R-56
(Nanoli)
57 11 A R Ajinkya52   Laxman Singh M/s Saif Ali Attari & Teja Gollapudi --
5  
Incredulous, 5y, bm
Green Coast(IRE) / Coppelia
R-53
 
55½ 8 A Md Ismail47 (-1.5) D Netto M/s Polkumpally Saikumar, C Nanda Kumar & Donald Anthony Netto BLK,TS
6  
Maxwell, 5y, dkbg
Crimson China(USA) / Amazon Sky(USA)
R-53
 
55½ 4 A K Mukesh Kumar51   Sreekant S Col K S Garcha BB,BLK
7  
Shaquille, 6y, bh
Oath(IRE) / She's Hip
By : Brave Act(GB)
R-53
 
55½ 5 A A Ashhad Asbar50   D Netto Sardar Jivtesh Singh, Dr Prabhakar Chowdary Tripuraneni, M/s Mohammed Rashed Ali Khan & S Daljeet Singh TS,BLK,DRB
8  
N R I Vision, 6y, chm
Ex-Name : Excellent Hope

Excellent Art(GB) / Freefall(IRE)
By : Peintre Celebre
R-52
 
55 10 A Akshay Kumar50   R H Sequeira Mr Ravinder Reddy Male TS,BB
9  
Rapid Fire, 6y, bg
Sussex(GB) / Surya Lakshmi
R-52
 
55 6 A Nakhat Singh   Sreekant S COL S B NAIR TS
10  
City Of Wisdom, 5y, bg
Ex-Name : Kimberlite

Saamidd(GB) / Oluchi
R-48
 
53 7 A P Sai Kumar50   Sreekant S Mr K Thribhuvan Reddy XNB,TS,BLK
11  
N R I Magic, 6y, bg
Ex-Name : Magic Street

Green Coast(IRE) / Justicia
By : Lit De Justice
R-46
 
52 9 A Afroz Khan (-1.5) Sreekant S Mr Ravinder Reddy Male TS,BLK
Change of equipments : N R I Elegance (XNB OFF)



7 (53) THE GOVERNOR`S CUP
Terms- 3 YEARS OLD & UPWARD(Category-I)
1400M
4:20 PM
Stake Details : Winner: ₹ 4,05,000 Second: ₹ 2,25,000 Third: ₹ 1,80,000 Fourth: ₹ 45,000 Fifth: ₹ 27,000
Sixth: ₹ 18,000       Total: ₹ 9,00,000
Allowance can not be claimed.   
Top Wt : 60 Bottom Wt : 52 Course Record :  Main Track- Galloping Gangster ( 57½ Kg. ) Time: 1:22.748 (2021)
Monsoon Track- Isabella ( 50½ Kg. ) Time: 1:23.842 (14/10/2019)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Corfe Castle, 6y, bh
Excellent Art(GB) / Miss Danehill(IRE)
R-108
(Villoo's Greenfield)
60 6 A A Sandesh51   L D'silva M/S M Ramakrishna Reddy, Tinder Singh Ahluwalia & M/S Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited Rep By Mr Zavaray S Poonawalla & Mrs Simone Z Poonawalla TS
2  
Moondancer, 7y, bg
Excellent Art(GB) / Pleasure Hunt
By : Razeen (USA)
R-95
(Poonawalla Astonish)
55 1 A S Zervan50   N Ravinder Singh Mr Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah BB
3  
Victory Parade, 5y, bg
Top Class(USA) / Harmonica
R-101
(Mukteshwar)
55 7 A B R Kumar49   D Netto Mr V Krishna Das, Dr Veeramachaneni Bharat, M/s Rajat Parthasarathy & C Parthasarathy BLK,BB
4  
Consigliori, 5y, bg
Air Support(USA) / Caprese
By : Burden Of Proof (IRE)
R-102
(Kunigal)
54½ 4 A Akshay Kumar50   R H Sequeira Mr Subodh Chand Bothra TS,BB
5  
Prince Valiant, 5y, bh
Varenar(FR) / Alma Mater
R-70
(Equus)
53½ 5 A Praveen Gaddam   L V R Deshmukh Mr Ahmed Alam Khan TS
6  
Galloping Gangster, 5y, bg
Declaration Of War(IRE) / Firebird
R-93
 
52 3 A S S Tanwar   Laxman Singh M/s Nagendra Prasad Veeramachaneni, Veeramachaneni Arjun & Proddhutur Vijay Shourya BLK
7  
Titus, 7y, bg
Green Coast(IRE) / Sabakh
By : Young Senor (USA)
R-90
 
52 2 A A Ashhad Asbar50   D Netto M/S Baldev Singh, Rajesh Sanghani, Wg Cdr D S Gill (Retd) & Mr Chander Kumar Patny TS,BLK



8 (54) THE BEANDAZ PLATE (DIV-II)
UP TO 25 (CAT-III) -
1100M
5:00 PM
Stake Details : Winner: ₹ 1,62,000 Second: ₹ 90,000 Third: ₹ 72,000 Fourth: ₹ 18,000 Fifth: ₹ 10,800
Sixth: ₹ 7,200       Total: ₹ 3,60,000
Top Wt : 62 Bottom Wt : 50 Course Record :  Main Track- Arabian Dancer ( 47 Kg. ) Time: 1:04.53 (21/01/2013)
Monsoon Track- Versallies ( 59½ Kg. ) Time: 1:05.614 (30/09/2019)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Berkeley, 4y, bg
Excellent Art(GB) / Nijinsky Bullet(USA)
R-25
 
62 12 A Gaurav Singh (-3.5) L D'silva Mr M Ramakrishna Reddy TS
2  
Aibak, 5y, grg
Ex-Name : Troubadour

Stern Opinion(USA) / Jia Yoh Jia Yoh
R-24
 
61½ 9 A Afroz Khan (-1.5) Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan Mr Syed Mohiuddin Mufeed BLK,TS
3  
Stark, 4y, bg
Ex-Name : Echoes Of Heaven

Excellent Art(GB) / Intuition
By : Placerville (USA)
R-24
 
61½ 10 A Ajit Singh   Laxman Singh Mr Teja Gollapudi TS
4  
Hurricane, 6y, bh
Green Coast(IRE) / Destiny
R-23
 
61 1 A Abhay Singh (-2.5) Robin Reddy Kondakalla Mr Rakesh Reddy Kondakalla XNB,TS,BLK
5  
Bravo, 4y, bg
Roi Maudit(USA) / Sweet Heart
R-22
 
60½ 8 A P Sai Kumar50   Sreekant S COL S B NAIR TS,BLK
6  
Golden Forza, 4y, chg
Varenar(FR) / Incandescent
R-22
 
60½ 2 A K Mukesh Kumar51   Sreekant S M/s Manish Jaiswal & Sudhir Paramanand Bajaj TS,RDB,BLK
7  
Jo Malone, 6y, chm
Burden Of Proof(IRE) / Cocktail Circuit
R-20
 
59½ 13 A Deepak Singh53   Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan Mr MD Sultan TS,XNB
8  
Charcoal, 4y, dkbg
Net Whizz(USA) / Glorious Lady
R-18
 
58½ 4 A Santosh Raj N R (-5)
(No Whip)
N Ravinder Singh Mr Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah TS,DRB
9  
Big Day, 4y, chf
Saamidd(GB) / Kabeeb(CAN)
R-16
 
57½ 3 A Nakhat Singh   K Satheesh Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep By Dr A C Muthiah TS
10  
N R I Flame, 6y, chm
Ex-Name : Madonna

Dean's Kitten(USA) / Impassion(FR)
R-16
 
57½ 6 A B R Kumar49   G Shashikanth Mr Ravinder Reddy Male TS
11  
Acadian Angel, 5y, bm
Net Whizz(USA) / Marry The Prince(IRE)
R-14
 
56½ 11 A G Naresh   K S V Prasad Raju M/s Mukund Kakani & Mohit Jaju TS,XNB
12  
Cephalonia, 4y, dkbf
Tenth Star(IRE) / Anacostia
R-10
 
54½ 5 A N B Kuldeep49   L D'silva Mr Mali Niranjan Reddy BLK
13  
Royal Avenger, 6y, dkbg
Ex-Name : Star Commando

Midnight Interlude(USA) / Lady Causeway(USA)
R-1
(Badal)
50 7 S P Ajeeth Kumar50   L D'silva M/s Pratik Jain & Rahul Jain TS
Change of equipments : Bravo (BLK,TS ON) Golden Forza (XNB,BB OFF,BLK,RDB ON) Charcoal (BLK OFF) Acadian Angel (XNB ON)



At Bangalore
Pool Race Numbers
Jackpot 4,5,6,7,8
1st Treble 1,2,3
2nd Treble 3,4,5
3rd Treble 6,7,8
 
     
Disclaimer: The views expressed in Reviews and Analysis depict the personal perspective of the authors only. The website does not subscribe to or endorse any of the same and is not responsible for adverse consequences. Every effort is made to provide accurate information, we are not responsible for any discrepancies that are beyond our control.
© 2008 Racing Pulse. All Rights Reserved. A Racingpulse Holdings Venture