Manjri Stud         Usha stud Farm
Bangalore |  Mysore |  Mumbai |  Pune |  Hyderabad |  Kolkata |  Delhi  
Indian Classics |  Profiles  |  Fixtures |  Video |  Archives |  Racing Fantasy |  Public Pulse |  In & Around |  Specials |  International |  Home  
Loading....
in   
 
Race card
HYDERABAD Monsoon Season 21
Sunday, September 12 , 2021
Race Day: 11
 
Related link's for the day
  RaceCard   Results   Form Guide   One2One
  Opening Odds   Selections   Jockeys Diary   Trainers Diary   Jackpot
  Videos   Incidents   Mock Races
 Form Guide ( 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8   )
 
 
Race1     Race2     Race3     Race4     Race5     Race6     Race7   * Race8     View All

-

False Rails : -

Penetro Meter Reading : -


1 (76) THE OUR SELECT PLATE (DIV-I)
Terms - 3 year old maidens only
1600M
1:00 PM
Stake Details : Winner: ₹ 4,05,000 Second: ₹ 2,25,000 Third: ₹ 1,80,000 Fourth: ₹ 45,000 Fifth: ₹ 27,000
Sixth: ₹ 18,000       Total: ₹ 9,00,000
Allowance can not be claimed.   
Top Wt : 56 Bottom Wt : 54½ Course Record :  Main Track- Aristos ( 57 Kg. ) Time: 1:35.939 (22/01/12)
Monsoon Track- Machiavellianism ( 62 Kg. ) Time: 1:37.433 (21/09/14)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Ashwa Migsun, 3y, bg
Ampere(FR) / Darkara(IRE)
R-31
 
56 9 A A Ashhad Asbar50   M Srinivas Reddy Mr Ravinder Pal Singh Chauhan TS,XNB,BLK
2  
Dream Jewel, 3y, bg
Sedgefield(USA) / Night Dancer(IRE)
R-25
 
56 5 A K Mukesh Kumar51   Robin Reddy Kondakalla M/s Narasimha Reddy Banala, Boppidi Sham Sunder Reddy, Rakesh Reddy Kondakalla & Shyam Sunder Jakkula TS,RB,BLK
3  
Epsom, 3y, dkbg
West Virginia(USA) / Bourbon Queen
R-28
 
56 12 A P Ajeeth Kumar50   L D'silva M/s Bharat Venkat Epur, Ayyadevara Srinivas & Keerthi Narasimhachar TS
4  
I Am Superman, 3y, bc
Planetaire(GB) / La Cienega(IRE)
R-0
 
56 1 A Md Ismail47   Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan M/s Subodh Kumar Ananthula & Sultan Singh --
5  
Special Effort, 3y, bg
One Lucky Dane(USA) / Encouragement
R-36
 
56 3 A Surya Prakash   L V R Deshmukh M/S Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited Rep By Mr Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs Bindu C Zaveri, Miss Harsha N Desai & Miss Niti N Desai TS,XNB
6  
Wallop And Gallop, 3y, chg
One Lucky Dane(USA) / Woodchick(USA)
R-32
 
56 6 A Deepak Singh53   A Vatsalya Mr Syed Nawaz Hussain TS,XNB,BLK
7  
Zamazenta, 3y, bg
Planetaire(GB) / Calamity(FR)
R-31
 
56 10 A Akshay Kumar50   L D'silva M/s L D`Silva & Mukund Kakani TS
8  
Garden Of Eden, 3y, bf
Lord Admiral(USA) / Brindisi(GB)
R-27
 
54½ 4 A Koushik   R H Sequeira Mr S Pathy TS,BLK
9  
Golden Amaris, 3y, bf
Smuggler's Cove(IRE) / Xtreme
R-25
 
54½ 7 A Kiran Naidu52   Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan M/s Manish Jaiswal, C S Suresh & Mrs Candida Tania Jaiswal XNB,TS,SCP
10  
Good Tidings, 3y, chf
Lord Admiral(USA) / Rising Rainbow
R-24
 
54½ 11 A A A Vikrant   S S F Hassan M/s Mirza Ayub Baig, N V Rohin Kumar & Syed Shah Faisal Hassan TS,RDB
11  
Inside Story, 3y, bf
Saamidd(GB) / Allys Glory
R-29
 
54½ 13 A Nakhat Singh   K Satheesh Mr Murugappan Alagappa --
12  
Pink Splendor, 3y, bf
Smuggler's Cove(IRE) / Fervent Quest
R-0
 
54½ 8 A B Nikhil49   G Shashikanth Dr Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy, M/s Katikaneni Abhijit Rao & Katikaneni Jivv Vickram Rao --
13  
Siri, 3y, bf
Ivory Touch(USA) / Dixie Dahlin(USA)
By : Dixie Union
R-25
 
54½ 2 A P Sai Kumar50   Robin Reddy Kondakalla M/s D Balarama Raju, Rakesh Reddy Kondakalla & Vijay Anand Jangiti RB



2 (77) THE TITCH PLATE (DIV-II)
20 TO 45
1200M
1:30 PM
Stake Details : Winner: ₹ 2,02,501 Second: ₹ 1,12,501 Third: ₹ 90,000 Fourth: ₹ 22,500 Fifth: ₹ 13,500
Sixth: ₹ 9,000       Total: ₹ 4,50,002
Top Wt : 60 Bottom Wt : 53½ Course Record :  Main Track- Oasis Star ( 55 Kg. ) Time: 1:09.72 (2008)
Monsoon Track- Dancing Phoenix ( 54 Kg. ) Time: 1:11.319 (21/08/2016)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Aintree, 4y, bf
Green Coast(IRE) / Coco Chanel
R-41
 
60 11 S N B Kuldeep49   L D'silva M/s Bharat Venkat Epur & M Rama Krishna Reddy TS
2  
Different, 4y, bg
Green Coast(IRE) / La Reine
By : Diffident (FR)
R-40
 
59½ 7 A Md Ismail47 (-1.5) S S F Hassan M/s Syed Abul Hasan Razvi, N Shyam Sunder, Satyanarayana Reddy Pannala & Munawar Hussain TS
3  
Mandala Bay, 3y, bf
Excellent Art(GB) / Lady Danehill
R-38
 
58½ 5 A S Zervan50   L D'silva Mr M Ramakrishna Reddy, M/s Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited Rep by Mrs Simone Z Poonawalla, Mr Rishad N Pandole, Col S B Nair & Mr Arjun Reddy Ramasahayam TS,XNB
4  
Melting Ice, 4y, dkbf
Knight's Tour(AUS) / Confiding(USA)
By : Lear Fan
R-37
 
58 9 A C P Bopanna   K Satheesh Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep By Dr A C Muthiah --
5  
Blissful, 4y, chf
Net Whizz(USA) / Incanto Bliss
R-36
 
57½ 3 A Nakhat Singh   K Satheesh Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep By Dr A C Muthiah TS,XNB
6  
Whiskey Martini, 4y, dkbc
Arazan(IRE) / Blue Ribbon
R-34
 
56½ 6 A K Mukesh Kumar51   N Ravinder Singh Mr Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah --
7  
Beauty On Parade, 4y, bf
Green Coast(IRE) / Parade Queen
R-33
 
56 1 A Nikhil Naidu51   D Netto M/s Prakash Babu, K Rama Krishna & Shailendra Singh BLK,RDB,TS,XNB
8  
Battle Ready, 4y, dkbg
Top Class(USA) / Astatki
R-30
 
54½ 8 A A A Vikrant   D Netto M/s C Parthasarathy, Rajat Parthasarathy, V Krishna Das & Dr Veeramachaneni Bharat TS,BLK
9  
Destine To Be, 4y, bf
Kingda Ka(AUS) / Distorted Promise(USA)
R-30
 
54½ 2 A Rafique Sk   M Srinivas Reddy M/s Tekula Chandra Reddy & Aditya P Thackersey TS,XNB,BLK
10  
Hurricane, 6y, bh
Green Coast(IRE) / Destiny
R-30
 
54½ 4 A Abhay Singh (-2.5) Robin Reddy Kondakalla Mr Rakesh Reddy Kondakalla XNB,TS,BLK
11  
Aerial Combat, 4y, br
Air Support(USA) / Sheer Class
R-28
 
53½ 10 A Akshay Kumar50   R H Sequeira Mr Ashok Kumar Gupta TS,XNB



3 (78) THE OUR SELECT PLATE (DIV-II)
Terms - 3 year old maidens only
1600M
2:05 PM
Stake Details : Winner: ₹ 4,05,000 Second: ₹ 2,25,000 Third: ₹ 1,80,000 Fourth: ₹ 45,000 Fifth: ₹ 27,000
Sixth: ₹ 18,000       Total: ₹ 9,00,000
Allowance can not be claimed.   
Top Wt : 56 Bottom Wt : 54½ Course Record :  Main Track- Aristos ( 57 Kg. ) Time: 1:35.939 (22/01/12)
Monsoon Track- Machiavellianism ( 62 Kg. ) Time: 1:37.433 (21/09/14)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Ashwa Sultan, 3y, bg
Ampere(FR) / Gavotte(GB)
R-30
 
56 0 - Withdrawn   Laxman Singh Mrs Anita Chauhan TS
2  
Dream Station, 3y, bg
Kingda Ka(AUS) / Oyster Reef(GB)
R-32
 
56 2 A S Zervan50   N Ravinder Singh Mr Chitturi Krishna Kannaiah XNB,TS,BLK
3  
Grand Duke, 3y, bg
Multidimensional(IRE) / Scarborough Fair
R-28
 
56 10 A C P Bopanna   K Satheesh Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep By Dr A C Muthiah BLK,BB
4  
November Rain, 3y, chg
Kingda Ka(AUS) / Soak(IRE)
R-34
 
56 3 A Akshay Kumar50   Laxman Singh Mr Teja Gollapudi TS,BLK
5  
Quality Warrior, 3y, bg
Declaration Of War(IRE) / Firelight
R-32
 
56 4 A P Ajeeth Kumar50   L D'silva M/s L D`Silva, E Anoop Kumar Reddy, Abhimanyu Vinod Sigtia, Syed Nawaz Hussain & Mrs Nirupama Chodagam XNB,BLK,BB,TS
6  
Sorrento, 3y, bg
Hymn(IRE) / Translation(GB)
R-30
 
56 7 A P Sai Kumar50   Robin Reddy Kondakalla M/s D Balarama Raju,Rakesh Reddy Kondakalla & K Mallikarjuna Rao --
7  
Sport On Fire, 3y, dkbc
Surfrider(IRE) / Siwah(FR)
R-0
 
56 1 A Deepak Singh53   Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan Mr Raghunath Reddy Bhoomireddy XNB,TS
8  
Starwalt, 3y, bg
Chinese Whisper(IRE) / Dutch Auction(USA)
R-30
 
56 6 A Surya Prakash   L V R Deshmukh M/s Kondlapudi Satish & N Prashant Reddy TS
9  
Sye Ra, 3y, bg
One Lucky Dane(USA) / Second Look(GB)
R-28
 
56 8 A G Naresh   A Vatsalya M/s Shaik Asif ,Rajendra Babu Manthena, Dr K Hemachandrudu,M/s M Rafeeq Iqbal & T Rakesh Reddy XNB,TS,BB,SCP
10  
Tenth Attraction, 3y, chg
Tenth Star(IRE) / Main Attraction(GB)
R-30
 
56 9 A Gaurav Singh   S A Shehzad Abbas M/s Mir Saqafath Ali Khan & S A Shehzad Abbas XNB,TS
11  
Winning Streak, 3y, bg
Roderic O' Connor(IRE) / Cashel Queen(USA)
R-31
 
56 11 A P S Chouhan51   L D'silva Mr M Ramakrishna Reddy,Col S B Nair,Mr Arjun Reddy Ramasahayam, M/s Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited Rep by Mrs Simone Z Poonawalla & Mr Rishad N Pandole TS,XNB,BLK
12  
Mireya, 3y, bf
Planetaire(GB) / Win And Enjoy
R-27
 
54½ 12 A Rafique Sk   Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan Mr Subodh Kumar Ananthula TS,XNB
13  
Over Joy, 3y, bf
Tenth Star(IRE) / On Fleek
R-26
 
54½ 5 A A Ashhad Asbar50   M Srinivas Reddy Mr Surendra Ramachandra Sanas RB,TS



4 (79) THE ROCK OF GIBRALTAR PLATE
40 TO 65
1400M
2:40 PM
Stake Details : Winner: ₹ 2,43,000 Second: ₹ 1,35,000 Third: ₹ 1,08,000 Fourth: ₹ 27,000 Fifth: ₹ 16,200
Sixth: ₹ 10,800       Total: ₹ 5,40,000
Top Wt : 60 Bottom Wt : 51½ Course Record :  Main Track- Galloping Gangster ( 57½ Kg. ) Time: 1:22.748 (2021)
Monsoon Track- Isabella ( 50½ Kg. ) Time: 1:23.842 (14/10/2019)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Honest Hunter, 6y, bm
Ex-Name : Life Line

Gaswar(GB) / Kilspindie
By : Glory Of Dancer (GB)
R-59
 
60 6 A Deepak Singh53   Sk Waseem Ahmed M/s Samuel George Quraishy & Mohammed Nayeem Uddin SCP
2  
House Of Diamonds, 4y, bf
Smuggler's Cove(IRE) / Choice House(USA)
R-57
 
59 10 A Akshay Kumar50   R H Sequeira Dr Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy & Mr Rama Seshu Eyunni TS
3  
New Look, 3y, chf
Sedgefield(USA) / Ballade Danon(IRE)
R-55
 
58 9 A Gaurav Singh (-3.5) N Ravinder Singh Kunwar Digvijay Singh Shekhawat TS,SCP
4  
Crazy Horse, 4y, bg
Oiseau De Feu(USA) / Straightforward
R-52
 
56½ 7 A A A Vikrant   S S F Hassan M/s Satyanarayana Reddy Pannala, M Sudheer Reddy, Mirza Ayub Baig & Mohammed Abdul Wajid Khan TS,HOOD
5  
N R I Vision, 6y, chm
Ex-Name : Excellent Hope

Excellent Art(GB) / Freefall(IRE)
By : Peintre Celebre
R-52
 
56½ 3 A Koushik   R H Sequeira Mr Ravinder Reddy Male TS,BB
6  
Southern Princess, 4y, bf
Excellent Art(GB) / Southern Bay
R-50
 
55½ 5 A P S Chouhan51   Laxman Singh M/s Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep by Zavaray S Poonawalla, Mrs Behroze Z Poonawalla & Mrs Simone Z Poonawalla & M/s Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep by M/s Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta TS
7  
City Of Blossom, 5y, chg
Net Whizz(USA) / Love Me Tender
R-46
 
53½ 4 A Aneel49   Sreekant S M/S K Thribhuvan Reddy & K Vivek Reddy TS,BLK
8  
Super Angel, 5y, chm
Win Legend(JPN) / Ice Point(GB)
By : Groom Dancer
R-46
 
53½ 8 A Abhay Singh (-2.5) R H Sequeira Mr P Prabhakar Reddy, Dr Peddi Reddy Prabhakar Reddy & Mr Katikaneni Abhijit Rao TS,BLK
9  
Good Connection, 4y, bf
Leitir Mor(IRE) / Guest Connections
R-42
 
51½ 2 A S Zervan50   L V R Deshmukh M/s Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep by M/s Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta and M/s Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep by Mr Yohan Z Poonawalla & Mrs Michelle Y Poonawalla & Mr Aditya P Thackersey TS,XNB
10  
N R I Heights, 6y, bm
Ex-Name : Solar Heights

Abbeyside(GB) / Epic
By : Inner City (IRE)
R-42
 
51½ 1 A B Nikhil49   R H Sequeira Mr Ravinder Reddy Male TS,BLK



5 (80) THE TITCH PLATE (DIV-I)
20 TO 45
1200M
3:15 PM
Stake Details : Winner: ₹ 2,02,501 Second: ₹ 1,12,501 Third: ₹ 90,000 Fourth: ₹ 22,500 Fifth: ₹ 13,500
Sixth: ₹ 9,000       Total: ₹ 4,50,002
Top Wt : 60 Bottom Wt : 50½ Course Record :  Main Track- Oasis Star ( 55 Kg. ) Time: 1:09.72 (2008)
Monsoon Track- Dancing Phoenix ( 54 Kg. ) Time: 1:11.319 (21/08/2016)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Miss Marvellous, 5y, bm
Crimson China(USA) / Gamay Beaujolais(USA)
By : Desert Wine
R-42
 
60 12 A Afroz Khan   L D'silva Mr Srinivas Pangam & Mrs Nirupama Chodagam TS
2  
Appenzelle, 4y, chf
Lord Admiral(USA) / Disarming(USA)
R-40
 
59 4 A Nikhil Naidu51   D Netto Mr S Pathy RDB,BLK
3  
Kingston, 3y, dkbg
Corporate Jungle(USA) / Frizbee
R-38
 
58 7 A Nakhat Singh   K Satheesh Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep By Dr A C Muthiah BLK,BB,TS
4  
Greek's Ace, 3y, bc
Sedgefield(USA) / Turk's Friend(USA)
R-36
 
57 11 A K Mukesh Kumar51   N Ravinder Singh Mr Sarasam Madhusudan Reddy & Kunwar Digvijay Singh Shekhawat XNB
5  
Steve Rogers, 4y, bc
Ex-Name : Always Success

Excellent Art(GB) / Free Radical
By : Diffident (FR)
R-35
 
56½ 2 A S S Tanwar   Laxman Singh Mr Teja Gollapudi TS,XNB,BLK
6  
Lacrosse, 4y, bf
Leitir Mor(IRE) / Coccinella
R-34
(Poonawalla Exhilaration)
56 3 A S Zervan50   L D'silva M/s Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep by Mrs Behroze Z Poonawalla, Mr Yohan Z Poonawalla, Mrs Michelle Y Poonawalla, Ms Delna Z Poonawalla & Mrs Simone Z Poonawalla & Mr M Ramakrishna Reddy TS,XNB
7  
Alluri's Pride, 4y, dkbf
Ex-Name : Shivalik Meadow

David Livingston(IRE) / Musk Rose(IRE)
R-33
 
55½ 9 A A A Vikrant   Sreekant S Mr Alluri Ajay Kumar --
8  
Fatuma, 3y, chf
Arabian Gulf(GB) / Fire Of Destiny
R-33
 
55½ 6 A Gaurav Singh (-3.5) M Srinivas Reddy Mr Aditya P Thackersey TS,SCP,BB
9  
Rhine, 6y, bm
Phoenix Tower(USA) / Charlotte Ray(IRE)
R-31
 
54½ 5 A G Naresh   Sk Waseem Ahmed Mr Yerram Srinivasareddy --
10  
Classy Dame, 4y, bf
Corporate Jungle(USA) / Yasmine(IRE)
R-26
 
52 8 S Jodha R S (-5)
(No Whip)
K Satheesh Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep By Dr A C Muthiah RDB
11  
Urvasi, 5y, bm
Net Whizz(USA) / Rich Princess(USA)
R-26
 
52 1 A Abhay Singh (-2.5) R H Sequeira Mr Ravinder Reddy Male --
12  
Lorena, 4y, bf
Mull Of Kintyre(USA) / Gossip
R-23
 
50½ 10 A P Ajeeth Kumar50   D Netto M/s G Krishnamohan Rao, Srikanth Badruka & T Amarender Reddy BLK,TS



6 (81) THE A. KRISHNASWAMY MEMORIAL CUP
60 TO 85
1400M
3:50 PM
Stake Details : Winner: ₹ 2,83,501 Second: ₹ 1,57,501 Third: ₹ 1,26,000 Fourth: ₹ 31,501 Fifth: ₹ 18,900
Sixth: ₹ 12,600       Total: ₹ 6,30,003
Top Wt : 60 Bottom Wt : 51 Course Record :  Main Track- Galloping Gangster ( 57½ Kg. ) Time: 1:22.748 (2021)
Monsoon Track- Isabella ( 50½ Kg. ) Time: 1:23.842 (14/10/2019)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Havelock Cruise, 5y, dkbg
Chinese Whisper(IRE) / Yughanni(GB)
R-84
 
60 9 A Deepak Singh53   D Netto M/s K S N Murthy, P Ranga Raju & C Nanda Kumar BLK,DRB,TS
2  
Trump Girl, 6y, grm
Pinson(IRE) / Premier Perception
R-81
 
58½ 6 A Abhay Singh (-2.5) R H Sequeira M/s Krupakar Reddy Challuri, Eswarachandra Rajagopal Tripuraneni & Vijay Anand Jangiti TS
3  
Agni, 5y, chg
Burden Of Proof(IRE) / Auxiliary
R-77
(Sans Craintes Agrl)
56½ 2 A Nikhil Naidu51   D Netto M/S Prakash Babu, V Krishna Das & Rajesh Sanghani BLK,TS
4  
Downtown Gal, 4y, bf
Multidimensional(IRE) / Cest Bon
R-74
 
55 8 A Neeraj Rawal50   Laxman Singh M/s V N Babu, Veeramachaneni Arjun, Proddhutur Vijay Shourya & Mrs Rajini Meka --
5  
Ashwa Bravo, 4y, chc
Leitir Mor(IRE) / Shadow Roll(IRE)
R-71
(Poona)
53½ 1 A P S Chouhan51   M Srinivas Reddy Mr Ravinder Pal Singh Chauhan, and M/s Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited Rep by Mr Zavareh S Poonawalla, Mrs Behroze Z Poonawalla, Mr Yohan Z Poonawalla, Ms Delna Z Poonawalla & Mrs Simone Z Poonawalla TS
6  
Staridar, 6y, bg
Ex-Name : Star Idar

Oath(IRE) / Starynessey
R-71
 
53½ 5 A Koushik   R H Sequeira Ms Viveka Kumari Idar & Mr Ashok Kumar Gupta TS,XNB
7  
Ashwa Yashobali, 5y, grh
Arazan(IRE) / Bid For Gold
R-70
 
53 13 A Gaurav Singh (-3.5) M Srinivas Reddy Mrs Anita Chauhan TS
8  
Happy Together, 6y, bm
Tazahum(USA) / Regal Glory
R-70
 
53 4 A Nakhat Singh   K Satheesh Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep By Dr A C Muthiah XNB,TS,BB
9  
N R I Valley, 5y, bm
Ex-Name : Shivalik Valley

Saamidd(GB) / Sashimi(USA)
R-70
 
53 12 A Akshay Kumar50   R H Sequeira Mr Ravinder Reddy Male TS
10  
British Empress, 5y, grm
Win Legend(JPN) / Deputy Empress(USA)
R-68
(Dashmesh)
52 7 A B Nikhil49   R H Sequeira M/s P Prabhakar Reddy & Rama Seshu Eyunni XNB,TS,BB
11  
Lombardy, 4y, chf
Leitir Mor(IRE) / Lombardia
By : Razeen (USA)
R-68
(Poona)
52 10 A S Zervan50   L V R Deshmukh M/s Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep by Ms Simone Z Poonawalla & Mr Rishad N Pandole , Mr Aditya P Thackersey and M/s Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep by M/s Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta TS
12  
Strategist, 5y, bg
Multidimensional(IRE) / Dazzling Skill
By : Razeen (USA)
R-67
(Usha)
51½ 3 A Md Ismail47 (-1.5) Sreekant S COL S B NAIR TS,RDB
13  
Long Range, 6y, bg
Surfrider(IRE) / Outtostealthescene
By : Placerville (USA)
R-66
 
51 11 A Afroz Khan   Sreekant S COL S B NAIR TS,RDB



7 (82) THE GOLDEN JUBILEE PRESIDENT OF INDIA GOLD CUP (GR.2)
Terms - 4 YEARS OLD & UPWARD
2400M
4:25 PM
Stake Details : Winner: ₹ 7,09,179 Second: ₹ 2,78,601 Third: ₹ 1,24,752 Fourth: ₹ 68,538  
        Total: ₹ 11,81,070
Allowance can not be claimed.   
Top Wt : 58½ Bottom Wt : 50½ Course Record :  Main Track- Arabian Prince ( 57 Kg. ) Time: 2:28.07 (31/01/2010)
Monsoon Track- Becket ( 56 Kg. ) Time: 2:31.29 (12/09/2010)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Juliette, 5y, grm
Musketier / Gimmesumsugar(USA)
R-115
(Sohna)
58½ 1 A A Sandesh51   Karthik Ganapathy Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep By Dr A C Muthiah --
2  
Alluring Silver, 4y, (mtg)f
Leitir Mor(IRE) / Personal Allure(USA)
R-107
(Poonawalla Exhilaration)
55½ 2 A P S Chouhan51   P Shroff M/s Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited rep by Mr Zavaray S Poonawalla, Mrs Behroze Z Poonawalla, Ms Delna Z Poonawalla, Mrs Simone Poonawalla Pandole & Mr Rishad Pandole, Mr Mukul Amratlal Sonawala & M/s DT Racing & Breeders LLP rep , by D K Tha TS
3  
Bisate, 4y, bf
Western Aristocrat(USA) / Verbier
R-96
 
50½ 3 A Akshay Kumar50   Laxman Singh M/s Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited rep by Mr K N Dhunjibhoy & Mr Z K Dhunjibhoy BLK
4  
Parisian, 5y, bm
Champs Elysees / Anywaysmile(IRE)
R-106
(Usha)
50½ 4 A Neeraj Rawal50   P Shroff Mr Vijay B Shirke,Mrs Padmaja Vijay Shirke,Mr Jay Vijay Shirke,M/s Five Stars Shipping Company Private Limited rep by M/s K N Dhunjibhoy & Z K Dhunjibhoy & M/s Darashaw Blookstock Private Limited rep by M/s Keki D Mehta & Dara K Mehta TS



8 (83) THE CARTER PRINCESS PLATE
20 TO 45
2000M
5:00 PM
Stake Details : Winner: ₹ 2,02,501 Second: ₹ 1,12,501 Third: ₹ 90,000 Fourth: ₹ 22,500 Fifth: ₹ 13,500
Sixth: ₹ 9,000       Total: ₹ 4,50,002
Top Wt : 62 Bottom Wt : 50 Course Record :  Main Track- Meheran ( 50 Kg. ) Time: 2:03.895 (03/01/2016)
Monsoon Track- Tintinnabulation ( 60 Kg. ) Time: 2:03.918 (18/08/14)
HN F Horse Details Wt Dr Sh Jockey & Allowance Trainer Owner (s) Eqp
1  
Cheltenham, 4y, grf
Pinson(IRE) / Impressive Touch
R-45
 
62 14 A Rohit Kumar (-1.5) L D'silva M/s Bharat Venkat Epur, M Ramakrishna Reddy & Mrs Rajini Meka TS,XNB
2  
Call Of The Blue, 5y, bg
Chinese Whisper(IRE) / Nightlife
By : Major Impact (USA)
R-40
(Track Supreme)
59½ 1 A Gaurav Singh (-3.5) Sk Waseem Ahmed M/s J Vijay Raghavendra & Mohammed Nayeem Uddin TS
3  
Painted Apache, 3y, dkbg
Ampere(FR) / Pure Elation
R-39
 
59 9 A S Zervan50   L V R Deshmukh Mr Aditya P Thackersey TS,XNB
4  
King Roger, 4y, bg
Western Aristocrat(USA) / Catherine Linton(IRE)
R-38
 
58½ 13 A Akshay Kumar50   R H Sequeira M/s Hyperion Bloodstock Private Limited rep by Mr & Mrs Farouq K Rattonsey , Mr Sameer F Rattonsey & Mr Zaheer F Rattonsey TS,BLK
5  
Advance Guard, 4y, dkbg
Air Support(USA) / Six Sigma
By : Brave Act(GB)
R-37
 
58 10 A K Mukesh Kumar51   Sreekant S COL S B NAIR TS,SCP,RDB
6  
Sweet Melody, 4y, bf
Net Whizz(USA) / Eye Dazzler(USA)
R-37
 
58 4 A P Ajeeth Kumar50   K Satheesh Dr M A M Ramaswamy Chettiar Of Chettinad Charitable Trust Rep By Dr A C Muthiah --
7  
Dillon, 5y, bg
Corporate Jungle(USA) / Illaunslea(USA)
R-33
 
56 8 A G Naresh   N Ravinder Singh Mr Sriram Uppaluri & Dr Sarojini Gudaru XNB,BLK,DRB
8  
Stud Poker, 4y, bg
Arazan(IRE) / Ray Of Light
R-33
 
56 11 A R Ajinkya52   Laxman Singh M/s Villoo Poonawalla Racing & Breeding Private Limited, M/s Vijay Racing & Farms Private Limited rep by M/s Vijay Kumar Gupta & Susheel Kumar Gupta & Mr Ahmed Alam Khan TS,BLK
9  
Balma, 4y, bf
Smuggler's Cove(IRE) / Nightlife
By : Major Impact (USA)
R-27
 
53 3 A Abhay Singh (-2.5) R H Sequeira Mr Teegala Balreddy TS
10  
Mehrnoosh, 3y, chf
Sedgefield(USA) / Song Dynasty
R-25
 
52 6 A A Ashhad Asbar50   M Srinivas Reddy Mr S Daljeet Singh, Sardar Jivtesh Singh, M/s S Mohan Raju & Ashok Chukkla TS
11  
Win Vision, 4y, chg
Eljohar(IRE) / Harmonica
R-25
 
52 5 A Santosh Raj N R (-5)
(No Whip)
Laxman Singh Mr Gurpal Singh TS,BLK
12  
Bedazzled, 5y, bg
Green Coast(IRE) / Supreme Discovery
By : Razeen (USA)
R-22
 
50½ 2 A Afroz Khan   Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan Mr Syed Abdul Subhan XNB,BLK,TS
13  
Forever Bond, 4y, chf
Sedgefield(USA) / Friendly
R-21
 
50 7 A Surya Prakash (-1.5) L V R Deshmukh M/S Zaveri Stud Farm Private Limited Rep By Mr Champaklal Zaveri, Mrs Bindu C Zaveri, Miss Harsha N Desai & Miss Niti N Desai TS
14  
Wot's Up Jay, 4y, bg
Ex-Name : That's My Star

Tenth Star(IRE) / Speed Angel
R-21
 
50 12 A B Nikhil49   G Shashikanth Mr Maddali Sai Kumar TS



At Bangalore
Pool Race Numbers
Jackpot 4,5,6,7,8
1st Treble 1,2,3
2nd Treble 3,4,5
3rd Treble 6,7,8
 
     
Disclaimer: The views expressed in Reviews and Analysis depict the personal perspective of the authors only. The website does not subscribe to or endorse any of the same and is not responsible for adverse consequences. Every effort is made to provide accurate information, we are not responsible for any discrepancies that are beyond our control.
© 2008 Racing Pulse. All Rights Reserved. A Racingpulse Holdings Venture