Manjri Stud         Usha stud Farm
Bangalore |  Mysore |  Mumbai |  Pune |  Hyderabad |  Kolkata |  Delhi  
Loading....
in
 
 
   Last 90 day's Mock Races from 24/06/2019 to 21/09/2019
August09, 2019 1400M
34 6y bg Red Galileo (R B)
24 7y bm Fotogenic (R B)
25 5y bm Fantastic App (R B)
25 3y bg Skyfire (R B)
23 4y bg Je Ne Sais Quoi (R B)
25 6y bm Santorini Secret (R B)
32 5y grm Ice Speed (R B)
29 7y bg Ramon (R B)
1400M 1:29.59 (-15)
won by:3 3/4,3 1/2,,8 3/4,1,11 3/4,1/2 & 5 1st named impressed.
 
August09, 2019 1400M
33 4y chg Brown Bess (R B)
17 7y bm All By Myself (R B)
6 6y bg Kanthaka (R B)
25 3y dkbc Stroke Of Genius (R B)
34 4y bg Kingsfield (R B)
24 5y dk bg Reverence (R B)
26 3y bc Siroco (R B)
21 6y bg Skybound (R B)
1400M 1:29.82 (-15)
won by:2 1/2,2 3/4,1 1/2,5,Lnk,Ns & 7 3/4 1st two named impressed.
 
August02, 2019 1400M
- 3y chg Daring Prince (Trevor Patel)
73 6y br Rafa (M Noornabi)
14 4y bg Great Celebration (Vinod Shinde)
25 4y bf Desert Angel (K Raja Rao)
1400M 1:27.79 (-17)
600M 39 -6
won by:3 1/4,1 3/4 & 1 1/2 1st named impressed.
 
July28, 2019 1200M
32 4y chg Aceros (R B)
26 5y dk bm Inky Black (R B)
34 3y bg Ozark (R B)
29 6y bm Cashmere (R B)
18 4y bf Honey Trap (R B)
23 4y chf Annalease (R B)
31 8y dk bg Soviet Union (R B)
22 5y chm She's Stylish (R B)
1200M 1:15.60 (-14)
won by:Hd,4,3/4,2 3/4,2 1/2,1 & 3 1/4. 1st named impressed.
 
July28, 2019 1200M
32 5y chm Gold Mist (R B)
33 4y bg Ultimate Speed (R B)
27 6y bm Admiral One (R B)
26 6y chg Industrialist (R B)
20 3y bf Song And Dance (R B)
20 6y dk bm Paradiso (R B)
18 5y bg Master Of War (R B)
25 5y bg Limato (R B)
1200M 1:15.36 (-15)
won by:1 1/2,1,1,2 3/4,Ns,Snk,3/4. 1st and 2nd named impressed.
 
July27, 2019 1200M
18 4y bf Mayne Dimension (Rayan Ahmed)
73 6y br Rafa (M Noornabi)
43 7y bm Amazing Skill (M Prabhakaran)
25 4y bf Desert Angel (Md Asif Khan)
- 3y bf Woody (Amyn Merchant)
61 5y bg Lofty Thoughts (Y S Srinath)
1200M 1:16.32 (-14)
600M 37 -8
won by:5 1/2,6 3/4 & 26 1/4 1st named impressed and last two named planted at gate.
 
July14, 2019 1200M
30 3y dk bg The Corporal (S Zervan)
42 3y bg Alexander Burnes (R Shelar)
67 4y bf Cerise Noir (Indrajeet)
73 6y br Rafa (P S Chouhan)
40 3y bg Cuban (Trevor Patel)
15 5y grg Noble Splendor (Nazerul Alam)
- 3y bf Woody (Amyn Merchant)
1200M 1:14.97 (-15)
600M 38 -7
won by:2 1/4,1/2,3/4,1 1/4 & 4 3/4 1st named impressed and Cerise Noir slowly off and Woody planted at gate.
 
July07, 2019 1200M
25 5y bg Limato (R B)
23 6y bg Bold Runner (R B)
19 7y bm Zala Princess (R B)
25 5y bm Fantastic App (R B)
16 3y dk bf Emerald Green (R B)
18 5y bg Kingofhearts (R B)
25 6y bm Santorini Secret (R B)
1200M 1:15.03 (-15)
won by:Hd,6 3/4,5 3/4,2 1/4,5 1/4 & Shd 1st named impressed.
 
July07, 2019 1200M
18 4y bf Honey Trap (R B)
44 4y bg Stars In His Eyes (R B)
26 5y dk bm Inky Black (R B)
34 3y bg Ozark (R B)
33 6y bm Florencia (R B)
19 7y chg Firing Line (R B)
24 4y bf Queen Isabella (R B)
16 6y dk bm Varsha (R B)
1200M 1:15.23 (-15)
won by:3/4,1,3 3/4,2,Shd,14 1/4 & 3 1/4 1st named impressed.
 
July06, 2019 1400M
45 3y bg Francis Bacon (Neeraj Rawal)
- 3y dk bg North Winds (Suraj Narredu)
- 3y dk bf Palm Reader (P S Chouhan)
- 3y br Sir Lancelot (Y S Srinath)
- 3y dk bg Aachen (Shamaz Shareef)
61 5y bg Lofty Thoughts (Antony Raj)
12 5y grm Majestic Rajkumari (Akshay Kumar)
22 6y bg Happy Dancing (P Mani)
67 4y bf Cerise Noir (S A Amit)
- 3y bf Woody (A Ramu)
1400M 1:26.41 (-19)
600M 37 -8
won by:2 1/4,Lnk,2,6,5 3/4,3 1/4 & 16 1st and 2nd named impressed and last two named planted at gate.
 
June30, 2019 1400M
108 4y bc Corfe Castle (Suraj Narredu)
35 3y bf Electra (T S Jodha)
71 6y bh Blue Blazer (Darshan R N)
100 9y bg Smile Stone (P S Chouhan)
- 4y bf Shesmyscript (Trevor Patel)
15 5y grg Noble Splendor (Nazerul Alam)
1400M 1:26.99 (-18)
600M 38 -7
won by:2 1/4,2 3/4,10 3/4,2 1/4 & 2 1/4 1st named impressed.
 
Mockrace Details not found
September15, 2019 1200M
40 5y chg Collegium (C S Jodha)
27 6y bg Brothersofthewind (Peter)
27 3y bf Her Eminence (Bhawani)
32 15y bg Imperium (S Kamble)
1200M 1:13 (-17)
600M 36 -9
won by 4Ls dist dist.
 
September14, 2019 1600M
- 3y bf Sea The Dream (Neeraj)
Jameson (Zervan)
1600M 1:45 (-15)
600M 37 -8
won by 5Ls.
 
September07, 2019 1200M
67 5y grh Pure Zinc (Shubham)
41 3y bg Galloping Goldmine (C S Jodha)
- 3y Va Bene (Neeraj)
30 3y grg Grey Falcon (Kaviraj)
1200M 1:15 (-15)
600M 36 -9
won by Nk 5L Nk.
 
September01, 2019 1200M
60 4y bf Juno's Guest (Trevor)
30 3y grg Grey Falcon (Kaviraj)
28 7y bg Flashing Honour (Bhawani)
1200M 1:12.05 (-18)
600M 34 -11
won by dist Flashing Honour planted.
 
August31, 2019 1600M
51 19y bm Alexine (Trevor)
32 3y bc Moriseiki (A Imran Khan)
40 3y bg Justified (Zervan)
30 3y dk bc Silver Storm (Baria)
1600M 1:44 (-16)
600M 36 -9
won by 1L 2Ls 5Ls Alexei lost about 3Ls at the start.
 
August26, 2019 1200M
46 5y bm Sarvatra (S Shivakmr)
0 3y dkbg Reno Star (Abhay S)
0 3y chf Super Angel (Akshay Kr)
1200M 1:17 (-13)
1000M 1:02 -13
400M 24 -6
All took a smart jump and finished in that order.
 
August25, 2019 1200M
25 4y bg Westeros (Vinod)
30 4y dk bg Daring Eagle (Aniket)
- - Serpentine (Jaykumar)
- 3y Genau (Neeraj)
28 7y bg Flashing Honour (A Prakash)
27 3y bf Her Eminence (Bhawani)
- 3y bf Fire Princess (Kaviraj)
26 3y bf Celestia (Amit)
1200M 1:14 (-16)
600M 38 -7
won by 2Ls, 3Ls, 1L.Flashing Honour lost dist at the start & Celestia planted.
 
August24, 2019 1400M
67 5y grh Pure Zinc (Santosh G)
- 3y b (mtf Juliette (A Sandesh)
57 6y bg Star Councillor (Bhawani)
26 3y bf Ex's And Oh's (Zervan)
- 3y Chutzpah (Neeraj)
1400M 1:28 (-17)
600M 37 -8
Won by Nk, 2Ls & 2Ls.s
 
August16, 2019 1000M
56 3y bg Storm Breaker (Yash)
- - Aurora Australis (Amyn)
32 4y bf Flammeus (Nazil)
60 4y grg Mozart (Parmar)
27 4y bf American Odessey (J Chinoy)
- - Midnight Moon (P Vinod)
40 3y bg Astounding Bay (Kamble)
50 4y bg Madagascar (Zervan)
1000M 1:10.5 (-5)
600M 35 -10
Won by nk, dist & 4ls .second last name jumped & whipped around & last name planted & took no part in the race.
 
August15, 2019 1200M
43 3y bg Sultan Suleiman (A Sandesh)
67 5y grh Pure Zinc (Santosh G)
- 3y bc Gods Plan (Akshay)
30 3y bg Tasman (S J Sunil)
1200M 1:11:5 (-19)
600M 36 -9
Won By 4ls 1Ls &6Ls.
 
August11, 2019 1200M
35 5y bg Ustad Pedro (Kuldeep)
41 4y bg Dancing Lances (A Gaikwad)
28 7y bg Flashing Honour (Bhawani)
27 3y bf Saskatchewan (Kaviraj)
1200M 1:13.5 (-16)
600M 37 -8
Won By 4 ls; 5ls & Dist 3rd Name slowly off & lost about 8ls.
 
August10, 2019 1200M
36 3y bf Mirabilis (Trevor)
24 3y bf Elation (Parmar)
64 6y bg Krieger (Bhawani)
- 3y bg Lion King (Neeraj)
29 3y bg Walk The Talk (Dashrath)
29 3y bf Dreams (S A Amit)
- 3y bg Seniority (Raghuveer)
28 3y chf See The Sunrise (Ayyar)
27 3y chf Arrowhead (Mosin)
1200M 1:13.5 (-16)
600M 36 -9
-
 
August03, 2019 1200M
82 5y bg Bronx (Neeraj)
55 5y dk bm Lorraine (S J Sunil)
74 4y bf Oriana (Yash)
47 4y bf Anatevka (Parmar)
1 3y bm Golden Star (Kamble)
1200M 1:11:5 (-19)
600M 35 -10
Won by 3 ls; 1 l & 4 ls.
 
July26, 2019 1200M
56 6y chg Odessa (S Kamble)
45 4y bg Vintage (Zervan)
30 4y bc Auspicious (Peter)
27 3y dk bf Belgravia (Trevor)
29 3y bf Polaris (Bhawani)
35 5y bg Ustad Pedro (Aniket)
28 7y bg Flashing Honour (Prakash A)
- 3y bg Perfectly Poised (Kaviraj)
44 5y bf Star Bright (Gagandeep)
1200M 1:15 (-15)
600M 38 -7
Won By 6Ls, Nk, 5Ls. Flashing Honour lost about 4Ls at the start & Star Bright slowly off & took no part in the race.
 
July25, 2019 1200M
100 4y dk bc Awesome One (Yash)
93 5y bg Perfect Star (Bhawani)
97 5y grm Selfie Star (S A Amit)
40 4y bg Rogue One (Kuldeep)
116 6y bh Whomakestherules (Kamble)
108 7y bg Governor General (D Naik)
57 6y bg Star Councillor (Prakasha)
42 3y bf Free Gold (Zervan)
- 3y bg Divine Hunt (Akshay)
31 3y bf Rainbow Trout (J Pradeep)
1200M 1:10 (-20)
600M 35 -10
Won By 2ls ; Nk & 3/4ls. Free Gold slowly off & lost about 6 lengths at the start .
 
September19, 2019 1400M
109 5y bh Megasthenes (P Sai Kumar)
- 3y bg Corona Del Corsa (S John)
27 6y bh Lightning Attack (R N Darshan)
21 6y bm Dolphin (K Sai Kiran)
1400M 1:26.20 (-19)
600M 37 -8
Distance 2, 4ls Separated them.
 
September12, 2019 1400M
9 7y chg Ireland (Chotu Jaiswar)
82 6y chg Crescendo (Arshad Alam)
25 8y bm Oceana (H M Akshay)
30 8y bm Kazuri (K Raghu)
6 8y bg Little Brown Jug (Rajesh Kumar)
48 5y bm Ultimate Magic (Nirmal Jodha)
1400M 1:27.21 (-18)
600M 38.51 -6
5,41/5,2,44 lengths Separated them, 5th named badly off, last named planted.
 
August29, 2019 1400M
36 6y bg Power Of Shambhala (Rayan Ahmed)
30 3y bg Time Lover (Arshad Alam)
34 7y bm Sky Jasmine (R Shiva Kumar)
6 8y bg Little Brown Jug (Rajesh Kumar)
14 6y bg Safe Bet (K Raghu)
57 8y bg Platinum Pearl (Gautam Raj Urs)
24 4y bf Only Hope (Nirmal Jodha)
22 4y bf Music Girl (H M Akshay)
48 5y bm Ultimate Magic (Ajeet Kumar)
1400M 1:27.05 (-18)
600M 39.05 -6
1st two named to note, 2nd last named badly off and last named planted.
 
July31, 2019 1400M
65 5y bg Checkmate (Rajesh Kumar)
38 6y bm Frosted (H M Akshay)
22 7y chm Eudora (Madhu Babu)
24 4y dk bf Tiger Lily (Muzammil Hashmi)
1400M 1:34.60 (-10)
600M 39 -6
1L, 4L and Distance Separated them Checkmate Highly impressive, also note 2nd named Eudora slowly away and Tiger Lily planted.
 
July17, 2019 1400M
39 6y dk bg Perfect Legacy (C P Khanal)
24 4y dk bf Tiger Lily (Irshad Alam)
1400M 1:29.21 (-16)
600M 38.30 -7
Former trounced latter who was slow to begin.
 
July11, 2019 1400M
48 8y bg Lucky Pineapple (Ajay Kumar)
47 8y bg Quick Angel (Nasar Alam)
1400M 1:36.55 (-8)
600M 40.85 -4
Former trounced latter by a distance.
 
July10, 2019 1400M
48 8y bg Lucky Pineapple (Ajay Kumar)
47 8y bg Quick Angel (Nasar Alam)
1400M 1:36.55 (-8)
600M 40.85 -4
Former trounced latter by a distance.
 
June26, 2019 1400M
14 6y bg Safe Bet (Ajeet Kumar)
56 6y chg African Emperor (S Sunil)
57 7y bg Blazing Touch (Saddam Hussain)
6 8y bg Little Brown Jug (Rajesh Kumar)
38 6y bg Trevelyan (Sameer Khan)
24 4y dk bf Tiger Lily (H Rahul)
1400M 1:27.05 (-18)
600M 35.89 -9
Safe Bet and African Emperor impressed Blazing Touch badly off and Tiger Lily planted.
 
September03, 2019 1600M
116 5y chh Big Orange (Rupal Singh)
111 7y bg B Fifty Two (C Alford)
112 6y bh Cadman (Nikhil Naidu)
48 5y bg Panchovilla (Shezad Khan)
1600M 1:44 (-16)
won by 3-1/2 lengths, Distance & 1-1/2 lengths.
 
August28, 2019 1400M
- 3y bm Kimaya (Mudassar Nazar)
26 3y bf Wind Chaser (Hindu Singh)
1400M 1:30.12 (-15)
won by distance.
 
August20, 2019 1400M
47 3y dkbg Across The Sea (C Alford)
49 4y bc Sullivan (R S Bhati)
1400M 1:33.24 (-12)
won by 2 1/2 lengths.
 
July16, 2019 400M
116 5y chh Big Orange (Akash Rajput)
92 7y bg Multiglory (D S Deora)
91 4y brig Capricious (V Jaiswal)
400M 1200/1:15 (-15)
Won by 1/2 Lenght & 4lenght.
 
September16, 2019 1200M
39 3y bf Queen Runner (A A Vikrant)
33 3y bg Buzz Light Year (Akshay Kr)
- 3y bc Royal Treat (B Dileep)
40 5y bg On My Way (Ajinkya)
0 3y bf Whiskery (B R Kumar)
- - Sree Sree Sree (Koushik)
32 3y grf Zip Zip Zip (Abhay S)
1200M 1:16 (-14)
1000M 1:01 -14
400M 26 -4
Last named planted and went sand track.
 
September09, 2019 1400M
20 4y dkbf Honourable Guest (Rohit Kr)
- 3y bc Royal Treat (B Dileep)
34 3y bg Bedazzled (Deepak S)
0 3y grg That's My King (A A Vikrant)
0 3y chf Super Angel (Akshay Kr)
32 3y grf Zip Zip Zip (Abhay S)
0 3y bc Hashtag (Kuldeep S)
1400M 1:31 (-14)
1200M 1:17 -13
400M 26 -4
Last named slowly off.
 
August26, 2019 1200M
46 5y bm Sarvatra (S Shivakmr)
0 3y dkbg Reno Star (Abhay S)
0 3y chf Super Angel (Akshay Kr)
1200M 1:17 (-13)
1000M 1:02 -13
400M 24 -6
All took a smart jump and finished in that order.
 
August19, 2019 1200M
35 3y chc City Of Blossom (Rohit Kr)
36 3y bf Her Legacy (Suraj N)
- 3y bc Royal Treat (Nakhat)
42 3y br City Of Wisdom (Deepak S)
- 3y bc Ice Warrior (B Rkumar)
1200M 1:15 (-15)
1000M 1:02 -13
400M 26 -4
3rd named slowly off and finished in that order.
 
August12, 2019 1400M
74 6y grh Mr Baahubali (Suryapr)
45 3y chc Lightning Bolt (Aneel)
75 5y bm Ashwa Bahula (Gopalsingh)
56 4y bc King Maker (P Ajeeth)
13 4y bf Sindhu (Afroz Kh)
0 3y bg Starwalker (S G Prasad)
50 4y bg Kingswood (P Sai Kr)
1400M 1:27 (-18)
1200M 1:14 -16
400M 26 -4
All jumped out well and finished in that order.
 
July24, 2019 1200M
53 3y chc Tetra Rama (Ashad)
43 3y bf Sporting Smile (C P Bopanna)
51 3y bg Marinetti (D Shankr)
37 3y dkbr Maxwell (Deepak S)
53 3y bc Gusty Look (Koushik)
59 3y grc Ashwa Yashobali (Gaurav S)
32 4y bg Mossad (P Ajeeth)
37 3y br Gazebo (Nakhat)
34 3y bc Dillon (Kuldeep S)
42 3y br City Of Wisdom (B R Kumar)
- - Arcade Fire (Abhay S)
0 3y bc Hashtag (Afroz Kh)
1200M 1:15 (-15)
1000M 1.03 -74
400M 24 -6
All took a smart jump.
 
Poonawalla Stud Farms - India's leading Thoroughbred Stud Farm
Next Race day on September 23, 2019 Hyderabad Races


Live Results - Pune Races (September 22, 2019)


Live Results - Hyderabad Races (September 22, 2019)
Hazara Stud Farm
The Radiant Bloodstock Private Ltd
Glory of dancer
About Us  |  Feedback |  Advertise with us
Disclaimer: The views expressed in Reviews and Analysis depict the personal perspective of the authors only. The website does not subscribe to or endorse any of the same and is not responsible for adverse consequences. Every effort is made to provide accurate information, we are not responsible for any discrepancies that are beyond our control.
© 2008 Racing Pulse. All Rights Reserved. A Racingpulse Holdings Venture