Manjri Stud         Usha stud Farm
Bangalore |  Mysore |  Mumbai |  Pune |  Hyderabad |  Kolkata |  Delhi  
Loading....
in
 
 
   Last 90 day's Mock Races from 24/06/2017 to 21/09/2017
August19, 2017 1200M
71 7y chg Ayrton (Mudassar)
56 3y bg Capo De Capi (Nazerul Alam)
57 7y bg Summer Dawn (Ramesh Kumar N)
57 5y dk bm Bonfire (Rayan Ahmed)
13 5y bg Calico Star (Arshad Alam)
- 3y chc Shining Star (K Raja Rao)
1200M 1:17.72 (-12)
600M 40.5 -5
won by:Lnk,2 1/2,1/2,20 1/2 & Dist 1st two named impressed.
 
August19, 2017 1200M
18 6y bm Mystical Shadow (Rayan Ahmed)
38 6y dk bg Soviet Union (Nazerul Alam)
30 4y bg Good Word (Arshad Alam)
20 4y bf Ira (R Anand)
37 5y chg Aizaan (V R Jagadeesh)
28 6y bg Zeeshan (B Nayak)
1200M 1:19.64 (-10)
600M 41 -4
won by:6,1 & Dist 1st named impressed and Ira slowly off and Aizaan & Zeeshan planted at gate.
 
August14, 2017 1200M
57 5y dk bm Bonfire (Vishwanath)
38 6y dk bg Soviet Union (M Rajesh Kumar)
27 3y bc Dunamis (S John)
30 4y bg Good Word (A Qureshi)
26 5y dk bg Blazing Faith (Rayan Ahmed)
20 4y bf Ira (Kiran Rai P)
19 4y bf Vision Of The Sky (Arshad Alam)
1200M 1:16.57 (-13)
won by;4 1/4,1 1/2,3/4,1 1/4,Lnk & Dist 1st named impressed.
 
August11, 2017 1400M
22 4y bg Admiral Hatsu (S Shiva Kumar)
82 4y bf Watchmyscript (Nazerul Alam)
70 5y bg Zephir (Janardhan Paswan)
33 7y bg Vision Mission (Irvan Singh)
15 4y bf Florencia (Syed Asgar)
1400M 1:31.05 (-14)
won by:3 1/2,2 1/2,1/2 & 3/4 1st two named impressed.
 
August04, 2017 1200M
20 4y bf Ira (Kiran Rai P)
25 3y bg Spot Light (Ashok Kumar A)
17 4y dk bf Moon Blink (Nazerul Alam)
30 3y bg Eagle Eyed (Rayan Ahmed)
1200M 1:18.59 (-11)
won by:3/4,2 1/4 & 2 1/2 1st named impressed.
 
July30, 2017 1200M
71 7y chg Ayrton (S John)
19 3y bc Aleef (Vishwanath)
39 4y bg Birchwood (Dhanu Singh)
23 5y bm Sudha (A R Pradeep)
1200M 1:16.36 (-14)
600M 38 -7
won by:3 1/4,11 1/2 & 1 1/2 1st named impressed.
 
July23, 2017 1400M
101 6y bg Booker Jones (Trevor Patel)
- 3y bg Psychic Warrior (Y S Srinath)
65 5y bg Spirit And Truth (V R Jagadeesh)
71 7y chg Ayrton (S John)
25 3y bg Spot Light (Ashok Kumar A)
39 4y bg Birchwood (Md Akram)
19 4y bf Vision Of The Sky (Rayan Ahmed)
33 7y bg Vision Mission (Irvan Singh)
82 4y bf Adulation (A R Pradeep)
1400M 1:25.73 (-19)
600M 36 -9
won by:2 1/2,15 1/2,1 1/2,3 3/4,1,23 3/4 & 1 1/4 1st two named impressed and Adulation plated at gate.
 
July09, 2017 1200M
90 4y bf Common Wealth (S John)
20 4y bf Ira (Kiran Rai P)
18 6y bg Power And Strength (K Raja Rao)
Epona (Vishwanath)
24 4y bg Leopoldo (B Harish)
- 3y bf Miss Revolution (Rayan Ahmed)
1200M 1:13.67 (-16)
600M 37 -8
won by:18 1/4,1 1/2,8 1/4,2 & 3 1/4 1st named impressed.
 
July02, 2017 1200M
100 5y bg Jersey Wonder (Antony Raj)
39 3y dkbf Antiquarian (Anil Baandal)
58 4y bf Shan Ben Aari (Kiran Rai P)
27 4y bf Harley Quinn (R Anand)
- 3y chf Donna Rossa (Neeraj Rawal)
87 7y bg Ace Bucephalus (S Selvaraj)
1200M 1:14.61 (-15)
600M 37 -8
won by:9,Hd,1/2,Hd & 1 1/4 1st named impressed.
 
June25, 2017 1200M
65 4y chf Michaela (Bhavani Singh)
83 4y bf La Dona (A R Pradeep Alberetta Suraj)
38 6y dk bg Soviet Union (Irvan Singh)
27 5y bm Amalfi Coast (Kiran Rai P)
40 3y bg King's Son (M Noornabi)
9 4y chg Incitatus (P P Dhebe)
- 3y bf Miss Revolution (Rayan Ahmed)
Aurora Borealis (Mudassar)
82 4y bf Adulation (V R Jagadeesh)
1200M 1:13.25 (-17)
600M 37 -8
won by:Hd,1,4,Shd,3 3/4 & 13 1/4 1st and 2nd named impressed and last three named planted at gate.
 
Mockrace Details not found
September16, 2017 1400M
57 4y bg Monte Greco (Pamar)
64 3y dk bf Themis (Sandesh)
1400M 1:25 (-20)
600M 36 -9
won by 4Ls.
 
September10, 2017 1200M
30 5y bm Smart Choice (T S Jodha)
34 4y chf Riot Of Colours (Kuldeep)
1200M 1:16 (-14)
600M 38 -7
won by dist.
 
September10, 2017 1200M
34 4y bg Forest Fire (Tograllu)
30 3y bg Montecasino (Chouhan)
Aggregated (Yash)
27 4y bf Azeeza (Roushan)
41 4y bg Safdar (Shahrukh)
23 5y grf Silver Moon (Bhawani Singh)
- - Priceless Art (Mosin)
30 4y dk bc Golden Halo (Shubham)
Kingsman (Akash Rajput)
1200M 1:11 (-19)
600M 35 -10
won by 6Ls, 4Ls, 4Ls.
 
September10, 2017 1400M
30 3y chg Gold Bond (Raghuveer)
39 5y bg Relentless Pursuit (Jaykumar)
1400M 1:28 (-17)
600M 38 -7
won by dist.
 
September10, 2017 2000M
Who Makes The Rules (Yash)
88 4y grf Silver Beauty (Mosin)
2000M 2:03 (-27)
600M 35 -10
won by dist.
 
September09, 2017 1200M
56 4y bf Silken Eyes (Chouhan)
23 4y bg Royal Blood (Nirmal)
1200M 1:15 (-15)
600M 36 -9
Won by dist.
 
September02, 2017 1400M
50 3y grc Pure Zinc (Daman)
40 4y bf Irises (Amit)
1400M 1:27 (-18)
600M 37 -8
Won by dist.
 
August28, 2017 1400M
39 3y bf Rotterdam (Dhebe)
14 5y bg Tall Story (Nikhil)
- 3y dk bf Kimberella (Bhawani)
24 8y dk bg Winds Of Change (V Jodha)
24 4y chg Viking (Kuldeep)
Grand Passage (Tograllu)
1400M 1:29 (-16)
600M 38 -7
Won by: 1/2, 3/4, 1.
 
August27, 2017 1400M
39 3y bf Rotterdam (Dhebe)
14 5y bg Tall Story (Nikhil)
- 3y dk bf Kimberella (Bhawani)
24 8y dk bg Winds Of Change (V Jodha)
24 4y chg Viking (Kuldeep)
Grand Passage (Tograllu)
1400M 1:29 (-16)
600M 38 -7
Won by: 1/2, 3/4, 1.
 
August19, 2017 1200M
50 3y grc Pure Zinc (Srinath)
- 3y bg Pokerface (P S Chouhan)
- 3y bg Grand Accord (Tograllu)
27 3y bf Keep Coming On (C S Jodha)
38 3y chf Gold Field (S Amit)
Grand Passage (Bhawani)
1200M 1:13 (-17)
600M 36 -9
Won by 3L, 6L, 1/2 Note Pure Zinc and Pokerface.
 
August14, 2017 1600M
118 4y bf Temerity (Neeraj)
113 7y bg Alaindair (Bhawani)
86 5y bh Ship Rock (Parmar)
1600M 1:41 (-19)
600M 35 -10
Won by 2Ls & 3Ls.
 
August06, 2017 1200M
114 7y bg Adam (Parmar)
106 7y dk bg Dancing Phoenix (P Dhebe)
- 3y dkb Ruffina (Trevor)
90 4y dk bg Lucas (S Nayak)
107 6y dk bg Congressional (Santosh)
95 5y bg Harvey (Ajinkya)
95 11y chg Forest Flair (Tograllu)
Tenerife (A Imran Khan)
1200M 1:10 (-20)
600M 35 -10
1L 4L 8L. Adam won the race comfortably.
 
August06, 2017 1400M
73 4y chc Vulcan (Daman)
61 6y bg Vision Of Romance (Altaf)
54 3y bc Texas Gold (Neeraj)
61 4y bf In My Dream (Merchant)
37 4y bg His Master's Vice (S Amit)
28 4y bf Kitty Hawk (Shubham)
28 4y chg Covert Action (App)
1400M 1:27 (-18)
600M 37 -8
Won by: 1/2 Sh 5L Note Texas Gold.
 
August06, 2017 1400M
70 4y bg Raees (C S Jodha)
103 5y bg Severus (T S Jodha)
109 5y dk bh Jefferson (Ranjane)
123 5y dk bh Phoenix Tiger (Trevor)
39 3y bf Rotterdam (P Dhebe)
- - Eternal Glory (Tograllu)
1400M 1:27 (-18)
600M 36 -9
Won by: Hd Nk Dist. Note Raees and Jefferson.
 
July28, 2017 1200M
72 4y bg New England (Pereira)
56 4y chf Et Voila (Neeraj)
- - Boadicea (Yash)
32 7y bg Divine Solitaire (Vishal B)
43 3y bf Turning Point (Ajinkya)
30 3y chc True Grit (Vikram)
32 4y bf Philadelphia (Pradeep)
1200M 1:12 (-18)
600M 36 -9
Won by 4ls, 4ls & Shd. 1st & 3rd Name were the pick.
 
July28, 2017 1200M
66 3y bg Kramer (Mosin)
25 3y bf Dance Of Fire (Parbat)
30 3y bg Star Phoenix (Daman)
30 5y bf Multinational (App)
1200M 1:14 (-16)
600M 35.5 -9
Won by 5ls, Dist & Dist. Last name planted.
 
July28, 2017 1400M
53 4y bf Volantis (Dashrath)
61 4y bf Unforgettable You (Pereira)
59 4y bg Chizzler (Yash)
62 4y bf Star Of Harmony (S Sunil)
1400M 1:27 (-18)
600M 36 -9
Won by 1ls, Nk & Nk.
 
July28, 2017 1400M
Columbiana (A Imran Khan)
111 5y bg B Fifty Two (Dhebe)
107 6y bg Jack Frost (Trevor)
44 5y bm June (S J Sunil)
91 5y bg Exodus (Zameer)
61 4y bf In My Dream (Amyn)
24 3y grf Porvi (Hanumant)
1400M 1:26 (-19)
600M 34.5 -11
Won by 4ls, 6ls & 2ls.
 
September14, 2017 1400M
- 3y bg Steinlight (Y S Srinath)
48 4y bf Trombone (M Prabakarn)
Lunar Strom (R N Darshan)
- 4y bg Zuckerberg (P Kiran Rai)
Like A Knife (M Rajesh Kumar)
21 4y grg Americano (Santhosh Kumar)
1400M 1:25.30 (-20)
600M 36.25 -9
Steinlight Impressed a lot and finished well clear.
 
September10, 2017 1400M
Country' Sepoy (C Umesh)
Stella Mari (M Naveen)
37 7y bg Gran Turismo (M Rajesh Kumar)
8 5y chm Angel One (S Manohar)
1400M 1:26.68 (-18)
600M 37.70 -7
Country`s Sepoy and Stella Mari impressed, Angel One planted.
 
September08, 2017 1400M
Country' Sepoy (C Umesh)
Stella Mari (M Naveen)
37 7y bg Gran Turismo (M Rajesh Kumar)
8 5y chm Angel One (S Manohar)
1400M 1:26.68 (-18)
600M 37.70 -7
Country`s Sepoy and Stella Mari impressed, Angel One planted.
 
August25, 2017 1400M
89 4y bg Never Again (R Vaibhav)
80 4y bf Queen Of Clubs (S Manohar)
35 3y bf Princess Sasha (Vijay Kumar)
37 7y dk bm Carisa (P Kiran Rai)
7 7y bm For Your Eyes Only (M Rajesh Kumar)
21 4y grg Americano (Waseemuddin)
25 4y dkbc Eon (Afsar Khan)
1400M 1:27.70 (-17)
600M 37.2 -8
First two named impressed last named planted.
 
July05, 2017 1400M
9 7y bm Coffee Time (Praveen Saini)
37 7y dk bm Carisa (Sarvan Kumar)
1400M 1:27.85 (-17)
600M 39.5 -5
Coffee Time pleased and held latter.
 
September06, 2017 1100M
26 3y chg Namcha (Shezad Khan)
60 5y grg Jupiter (J Gurung)
17 4y bg Roman Ridges (R B)
1100M 1:07.313 (-15.5)
distance 4 lengths.
 
August24, 2017 1200M
47 3y bf Occitan (Hindu Singh)
26 3y chg Namcha (Shezad Khan Mustang J Gurung)
1200M 1:13 (-17)
won by 2 lengths & distance.
 
Mockrace Details not found
Poonawalla Stud Farms - India's leading Thoroughbred Stud Farm
Next Race day on September 24, 2017 - Pune & Hyderabad Races


Live Results - Pune Races - September 23, 2017


Live Results - Kolkata Races - September 23, 2017
Hazara Stud Farm
The Radiant Bloodstock Private Ltd
Glory of dancer
About Us  |  Feedback |  Advertise with us
Disclaimer: The views expressed in Reviews and Analysis depict the personal perspective of the authors only. The website does not subscribe to or endorse any of the same and is not responsible for adverse consequences. Every effort is made to provide accurate information, we are not responsible for any discrepancies that are beyond our control.
© 2008 Racing Pulse. All Rights Reserved. A Davic Holdings Venture