Manjri Stud         Usha stud Farm
Bangalore |  Mysore |  Mumbai |  Pune |  Hyderabad |  Kolkata |  Delhi  
Loading....
in
 
 
   Last 90 day's Mock Races from 16/08/2019 to 13/11/2019
November08, 2019 1400M
69 3y dk bc War Hammer (Suraj Narredu)
30 3y bg Knotty Oak (Antony Raj)
50 3y bg Here And Now (Nazerul Alam)
48 4y dk bg Winning Heart (Sai Kiran)
102 5y dk bg Silver Ikon (Kiran Rai P)
40 3y dk bf Palm Reader (A Qureshi)
29 4y bf Desert Angel (M Noornabi)
1400M 1:27.65 (-17)
won by:1 1/2,2 1/2,7 1/2,4 3/4,14 & 6 3/4 1st two named impressed.
 
Mockrace Details not found
October25, 2019 1400M
51 3y bf Hunt For Gold (Suraj Narredu)
40 3y chf Enid Blyton (Neeraj)
41 3y bc Kildare (C S Jodha)
42 3y bf Armaity (Parmar)
38 4y chg Kennedy (Yash)
- 18y chg Really Royal (Peter)
- 3y Kunwari (Kamble)
One For The Glory (Akshay)
- 3y Genau (S Amit)
1400M 1:27 (-18)
600M 35 -10
Won by: 1, 2Ls, 3Ls.
 
October14, 2019 1200M
40 5y chg Collegium (V Jodha)
27 4y grf War Of Attrition (Kuldeep)
20 4y bg Native Prince (Aniket)
26 3y chf Dance Smartly (Naik)
1200M 1:11 (-19)
600M 35 -10
won by dist, 1L, dist, Native Prince lost about 3Ls at the start.
 
October06, 2019 1200M
27 3y bf Her Eminence (Bhawani)
39 4y grf Silver Locket (A Praksh)
- 3y bg Golden Sceptre (K Pranil)
1200M 1:15 (-15)
600M 387 s  
Won by: 1L & dist.
 
October05, 2019 1400M
92 4y bg Excellent (Vinod)
58 3y bf Missing You (Neeraj)
30 3y bc Speculator (Santosh)
23 4y chg Hexahedron (Kuldeep)
1400M 1:45 (E)
600M 37 -8
won by Nk, 3Ls, dist.
 
September28, 2019 1200M
60 3y bc Mystic Bay (Neeraj)
40 3y bg Astounding Bay (S Kamble)
1200M 1:24 (-6)
600M 40 -5
Astounding Bay jumped whipped around and lost considerable ground.
 
September22, 2019 1200M
56 3y bg Namaqua (Naik)
34 3y bg Warrior Clan (Shubham)
37 7y bm Sawgrass (Kaviraj)
38 4y bf Tasch (Amyn)
1 6y chm Smoky Haze (Santosh)
110 6y dk bg Lucas (Amyn)
1200M 1:12 (-18)
600M 37 -8
Won by 4Ls 2Ls & 4Ls Lukas lost about dist at the start.
 
September21, 2019 1400M
29 3y bg Gods Plan (Akshay)
103 6y bm Watchmyscript (C S Jodha)
40 4y dk bf Findlerhof (Zervan)
- 3y dk bf Whydah (Amyn)
1400M 1:27 (-18)
600M 36 -9
Won by 4Ls Nk & 4Ls.
 
September15, 2019 1200M
40 5y chg Collegium (C S Jodha)
27 6y bg Brothersofthewind (Peter)
27 3y bf Her Eminence (Bhawani)
32 15y bg Imperium (S Kamble)
1200M 1:13 (-17)
600M 36 -9
won by 4Ls dist dist.
 
September14, 2019 1600M
27 3y bf Sea The Dream (Neeraj)
- 3y dk bg Jameson (Zervan)
1600M 1:45 (-15)
600M 37 -8
won by 5Ls.
 
September07, 2019 1200M
67 5y grh Pure Zinc (Shubham)
41 3y bg Galloping Goldmine (C S Jodha)
- 3y bf Va Bene (Neeraj)
29 3y grg Grey Falcon (Kaviraj)
1200M 1:15 (-15)
600M 36 -9
won by Nk 5L Nk.
 
September01, 2019 1200M
60 4y bf Juno's Guest (Trevor)
29 3y grg Grey Falcon (Kaviraj)
28 7y bg Flashing Honour (Bhawani)
1200M 1:12.05 (-18)
600M 34 -11
won by dist Flashing Honour planted.
 
August31, 2019 1600M
51 19y bm Alexine (Trevor)
42 3y bc Moriseiki (A Imran Khan)
40 3y bg Justified (Zervan)
30 3y dk bc Silver Storm (Baria)
1600M 1:44 (-16)
600M 36 -9
won by 1L 2Ls 5Ls Alexei lost about 3Ls at the start.
 
August26, 2019 1200M
45 5y bm Sarvatra (S Shivakmr)
45 3y dkbg Reno Star (Abhay S)
0 3y chf Super Angel (Akshay Kr)
1200M 1:17 (-13)
1000M 1:02 -13
400M 24 -6
All took a smart jump and finished in that order.
 
August25, 2019 1200M
33 4y bg Westeros (Vinod)
30 4y dk bg Daring Eagle (Aniket)
- - Serpentine (Jaykumar)
- 3y Genau (Neeraj)
28 7y bg Flashing Honour (A Prakash)
27 3y bf Her Eminence (Bhawani)
- 3y bf Fire Princess (Kaviraj)
26 3y bf Celestia (Amit)
1200M 1:14 (-16)
600M 38 -7
won by 2Ls, 3Ls, 1L.Flashing Honour lost dist at the start & Celestia planted.
 
August24, 2019 1400M
67 5y grh Pure Zinc (Santosh G)
- 3y b (mtf Juliette (A Sandesh)
55 6y bg Star Councillor (Bhawani)
24 3y bf Ex's And Oh's (Zervan)
- 3y bg Chutzpah (Neeraj)
1400M 1:28 (-17)
600M 37 -8
Won by Nk, 2Ls & 2Ls.s
 
August16, 2019 1000M
56 3y bg Storm Breaker (Yash)
49 6y bm Aurora Australis (Amyn)
32 4y bf Flammeus (Nazil)
60 4y grg Mozart (Parmar)
27 4y bf American Odessey (J Chinoy)
- 3y bf Midnight Moon (P Vinod)
40 3y bg Astounding Bay (Kamble)
50 4y bg Madagascar (Zervan)
1000M 1:10.5 (-5)
600M 35 -10
Won by nk, dist & 4ls .second last name jumped & whipped around & last name planted & took no part in the race.
 
October03, 2019 1400M
41 7y bm Amazing Skill (Arshad Alam)
21 3y bf Poker Queen (Gautam Raj Urs)
1400M 1:30.00 (-15)
600M 38.30 -7
Both jumped out smartly former finished 4ls ahead.
 
September26, 2019 1400M
18 4y chf Lovely Sierra (V R Jagdesh)
23 4y chf Glorious Days (T S Jodha)
14 5y bg Ash Winder (Ramandeep S Bal)
1400M 1:26.15 (-19)
600M 36.84 -8
Lovely Sierra impressed, last named missed the kick.
 
September19, 2019 1400M
110 5y bh Megasthenes (P Sai Kumar)
59 3y bg Corona Del Corsa (S John)
25 6y bh Lightning Attack (R N Darshan)
22 6y bm Dolphin (K Sai Kiran)
1400M 1:26.20 (-19)
600M 37 -8
Distance 2, 4ls Separated them.
 
September12, 2019 1400M
33 7y chg Ireland (Chotu Jaiswar)
80 6y chg Crescendo (Arshad Alam)
34 8y bm Oceana (H M Akshay)
28 8y bm Kazuri (K Raghu)
6 8y bg Little Brown Jug (Rajesh Kumar)
48 5y bm Ultimate Magic (Nirmal Jodha)
1400M 1:27.21 (-18)
600M 38.51 -6
5,41/5,2,44 lengths Separated them, 5th named badly off, last named planted.
 
August29, 2019 1400M
34 6y bg Power Of Shambhala (Rayan Ahmed)
30 3y bg Time Lover (Arshad Alam)
34 7y bm Sky Jasmine (R Shiva Kumar)
6 8y bg Little Brown Jug (Rajesh Kumar)
25 6y bg Safe Bet (K Raghu)
57 8y bg Platinum Pearl (Gautam Raj Urs)
24 4y bf Only Hope (Nirmal Jodha)
22 4y bf Music Girl (H M Akshay)
48 5y bm Ultimate Magic (Ajeet Kumar)
1400M 1:27.05 (-18)
600M 39.05 -6
1st two named to note, 2nd last named badly off and last named planted.
 
October01, 2019 1600M
111 7y bg B Fifty Two (Hindusingh)
100 5y bg Hartnell (Mohitsingh)
95 6y bh Rewalding (Rupal)
48 4y bf Fire Opal (Shezad)
1600M 1:40 (-20)
Won by 2Ls & distance, Fire Opal left standing for a while and planted, trailed far behind last.
 
September03, 2019 1600M
107 5y chh Big Orange (Rupal Singh)
111 7y bg B Fifty Two (C Alford)
108 6y bh Cadman (Nikhil Naidu)
41 5y bg Panchovilla (Shezad Khan)
1600M 1:44 (-16)
won by 3-1/2 lengths, Distance & 1-1/2 lengths.
 
August28, 2019 1400M
30 3y chf Kimaya (Mudassar Nazar)
26 3y bf Wind Chaser (Hindu Singh)
1400M 1:30.12 (-15)
won by distance.
 
August28, 2019 1400M
30 3y chf Kimaya (Mudassar)
26 3y bf Wind Chaser (Hindu Singh)
1400M 1:30 (-15)
Won by distance.
 
August20, 2019 1400M
47 3y dkbg Across The Sea (C Alford)
49 4y bc Sullivan (R S Bhati)
1400M 1:33.24 (-12)
won by 2 1/2 lengths.
 
October28, 2019 1200M
51 3y chc The Great Gatsby (Ashad)
0 3y dkbg Healthandhappiness (Nrsantosh)
0 3y bg Starwalker (G Naresh)
- 3y Beyond Limits (Gopalsingh)
1200M 1:13 (-17)
1000M 1:01 -14
400M 24 -6
All jumped out well and finished in that order.
 
October21, 2019 1100M
55 6y grg Royal Dynamite (Ajit Singh)
40 6y bg Elysian (Kuldeep S)
32 4y bg Mossad (P Ajeeth)
1100M 1:07 (-15.5)
Second named badley slowly off and finished double distance behind while last named planted and took no part.
 
October14, 2019 1200M
54 4y bg Max (Rohit Kr)
10 5y dkbg Delmonico (P Ajeeth)
32 4y bg Mossad (Afroz Kh)
1200M 1:15 (-15)
1000M 1:01 -14
400M 24 -6
While last named badley slowly off and finished in that order.
 
September30, 2019 1200M
0 2y bc Ashwa Virrat (Akshay Kr)
55 5y bm Marina Del Rey (Kunal B)
- 3y bc Royal Treat (Aneel)
- - Sree Sree Sree (Saboth Kumar)
0 2y bc Astronaut (P Ajeeth)
1200M 1:15 (-15)
1000M 1:02 -13
400M 25 -5
All jumped out well and finished in that order.
 
September23, 2019 1200M
54 3y bc Vijays Singham (Suraj N)
69 4y bf Platts Tour (Ashad)
58 4y bf Siyabonga (Koushik)
57 4y bg Big Brave (Gopalsingh)
26 4y dkbf Run Runner Run (Afroz Kh)
1200M 1:12 (-18)
1000M 1:00 -15
400M 24 -6
All jumped out well and finished in that order.
 
September16, 2019 1200M
39 3y bf Queen Runner (A A Vikrant)
36 3y bg Buzz Light Year (Akshay Kr)
- 3y bc Royal Treat (B Dileep)
43 5y bg On My Way (Ajinkya)
31 3y bf Whiskery (B R Kumar)
- - Sree Sree Sree (Koushik)
32 3y grf Zip Zip Zip (Abhay S)
1200M 1:16 (-14)
1000M 1:01 -14
400M 26 -4
Last named planted and went sand track.
 
September09, 2019 1400M
20 4y dkbf Honourable Guest (Rohit Kr)
- 3y bc Royal Treat (B Dileep)
37 3y bg Bedazzled (Deepak S)
0 3y grg That's My King (A A Vikrant)
0 3y chf Super Angel (Akshay Kr)
32 3y grf Zip Zip Zip (Abhay S)
34 3y bc Hashtag (Kuldeep S)
1400M 1:31 (-14)
1200M 1:17 -13
400M 26 -4
Last named slowly off.
 
August26, 2019 1200M
45 5y bm Sarvatra (S Shivakmr)
45 3y dkbg Reno Star (Abhay S)
0 3y chf Super Angel (Akshay Kr)
1200M 1:17 (-13)
1000M 1:02 -13
400M 24 -6
All took a smart jump and finished in that order.
 
August19, 2019 1200M
43 3y chc City Of Blossom (Rohit Kr)
46 3y bf Her Legacy (Suraj N)
- 3y bc Royal Treat (Nakhat)
46 3y br City Of Wisdom (Deepak S)
42 3y bc Ice Warrior (B Rkumar)
1200M 1:15 (-15)
1000M 1:02 -13
400M 26 -4
3rd named slowly off and finished in that order.
 
Poonawalla Stud Farms - India's leading Thoroughbred Stud Farm
Next Race day on November 19, 2019 Delhi Races


Live Results - Hyderabad Races (November 17, 2019)


Live Results - Mumbai Races (November 17, 2019)
Hazara Stud Farm
The Radiant Bloodstock Private Ltd
Glory of dancer
About Us  |  Feedback |  Advertise with us
Disclaimer: The views expressed in Reviews and Analysis depict the personal perspective of the authors only. The website does not subscribe to or endorse any of the same and is not responsible for adverse consequences. Every effort is made to provide accurate information, we are not responsible for any discrepancies that are beyond our control.
© 2008 Racing Pulse. All Rights Reserved. A Racingpulse Holdings Venture