Manjri Stud         Usha stud Farm
Bangalore |  Mysore |  Mumbai |  Pune |  Hyderabad |  Kolkata |  Delhi  
Indian Classics |  Profiles  |  Fixtures |  Video |  Archives |  Racing Fantasy |  Public Pulse |  In & Around |  Specials |  International |  Home  
Please note down our new account details for subscription.

Payee Name : Racingpulse Holdings
Account Number : 50200027646276
IFSC Code : HDFC0001749

Login Here
E-Mail :
Password :
    Lost Password?
New User? Join Now
Loading....
in   
Videos

Bangalore videos  ( Viewed with Internet Explorer. )

Summer Season 2018
Main Event videos
  Jul 15 , 2018 THE KINGFISHER ULTRA DERBY BANGALORE (GR.1) ( Sir Cecil )
 
  Jun 30 , 2018 THE JUVENILE SPRINTERS` MILLION (GR.3) ( Sea Quest )
 
  May 21 , 2018 THE KARNATAKA JUVENILE MILLION (GR.2) ( Sir Cecil )
 
  May 20 , 2018 THE JAYACHAMARAJA WADIYAR CUP (GR.3) ( Your Royal Majesty )
 
Race day video pages
  May 20 , 2018 day 1   May 21 , 2018 day 2   May 27 , 2018 day 4    
  Jun 1 , 2018 day 5   Jun 2 , 2018 day 6   Jun 9 , 2018 day 7    
  Jun 10 , 2018 day 8   Jun 16 , 2018 day 9   Jun 17 , 2018 day 10    
  Jun 23 , 2018 day 11   Jun 24 , 2018 day 12   Jun 30 , 2018 day 13    
  Jul 1 , 2018 day 14   Jul 7 , 2018 day 15   Jul 8 , 2018 day 16    
  Jul 14 , 2018 day 17   Jul 15 , 2018 day 18      
Winter Season 2017-2018
Main Event videos
  Feb 24 , 2018 THE BANGALORE JUVENILE MILLION (GR.3) ( Sir Cecil )
 
  Feb 11 , 2018 THE CATALYST PROPERTIES BANGALORE DERBY (GR.1) ( Kangra )
 
  Feb 9 , 2018 THE SPRINTERS TRAIL STAKES (GR.3) ( Siobhan )
 
  Jan 26 , 2018 THE BANGALORE OAKS (GR.2) ( Kangra )
 
  Jan 20 , 2018 THE BANGALORE TURF CLUB TROPHY (GR.3) ( Silver Ikon )
 
  Jan 13 , 2018 THE SHAPOORJI PALLONJI OIL AND GAS BANGALORE 2000 GUINEAS (GR.2) ( Mauritania )
 
  Jan 6 , 2018 THE NEW YEAR CUP (GR.3) ( Viscount )
 
Race day video pages
  Jan 6 , 2018 day 1   Jan 12 , 2018 day 2   Jan 13 , 2018 day 3    
  Jan 20 , 2018 day 4   Jan 26 , 2018 day 5   Jan 27 , 2018 day 6    
  Feb 2 , 2018 day 7   Feb 9 , 2018 day 8   Feb 11 , 2018 day 9    
  Feb 16 , 2018 day 10   Feb 22 , 2018 day 11   Feb 24 , 2018 day 12    
  Mar 10 , 2018 day 14   Mar 14 , 2018 day 13   Mar 16 , 2018 day 15    
  Mar 21 , 2018 day 16   Mar 22 , 2018 day 17      
Summer Season 2017
Main Event videos
  Aug 11 , 2017 THE GOVERNOR`S CUP (GR.3) ( Captain Morgan )
 
  Aug 4 , 2017 THE KARNATAKA MILE CHAMPIONSHIP CUP (GR.2) ( Serjeant At Arms )
 
  Aug 3 , 2017 THE BANGALORE SUMMER MILLION (GR.3) ( Apache Sunrise )
 
  Jul 30 , 2017 THE BANGALORE CITY SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP GOLD CUP (GR.3) ( Multitude )
 
  Jul 23 , 2017 THE BANGALORE ST. LEGER (GR.2) ( Mathaiyus )
 
  Jul 16 , 2017 THE KINGFISHER ULTRA DERBY BANGALORE (GR.1) ( Manifold )
 
  Jul 15 , 2017 THE B.T.C. ANNIVERSARY CUP (GR.2) ( Serjeant At Arms )
 
  Jul 9 , 2017 THE MAHARAJA`S GOLD CUP (GR.2) ( Captain Morgan )
 
  Jul 2 , 2017 THE CHIEF MINISTER`S CUP (GR.3) ( Denny Crane )
 
  Jul 1 , 2017 THE JUVENILE SPRINTERS` MILLION (GR.3) ( Anacapri )
 
  Jun 25 , 2017 THE COLTS CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES (GRD.1) ( Castlebridge )
 
  Jun 24 , 2017 THE CHIEF JUSTICE`S CUP (GR.3) ( Mathaiyus )
 
  Jun 18 , 2017 THE FILLIES CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES (GR.1) ( Manifold )
 
  May 14 , 2017 THE JAYACHAMARAJA WADIYAR CUP (GR.3) ( Serjeant At Arms )
 
Race day video pages
  May 13 , 2017 day 1   May 14 , 2017 day 2   May 20 , 2017 day 3    
  Jun 10 , 2017 day 7   Jun 11 , 2017 day 8   Jun 17 , 2017 day 9    
  Jun 18 , 2017 day 10   Jun 24 , 2017 day 11   Jun 25 , 2017 day 12    
  Jul 1 , 2017 day 13   Jul 2 , 2017 day 14   Jul 8 , 2017 day 15    
  Jul 9 , 2017 day 16   Jul 15 , 2017 day 17   Jul 16 , 2017 day 18    
  Jul 22 , 2017 day 19   Jul 23 , 2017 day 20   Jul 30 , 2017 day 22    
  Aug 3 , 2017 day 23   Aug 4 , 2017 day 24   Aug 10 , 2017 day 25    
  Aug 11 , 2017 day 26   Aug 14 , 2017 day 27   Aug 17 , 2017 day 28    
Winter Season 2016-2017
Main Event videos
  Mar 18 , 2017 THE BANGALORE JUVENILE MILLION (GRD.3) ( Capo De Capi )
 
  Mar 5 , 2017 THE INDIAN TURF INVITATION CUP (GR.1) ( Temerity )
 
  Mar 5 , 2017 THE MAJ.P.K.MEHRA MEMORIAL SUPER MILE CUP (GR.1) ( Serjeant At Arms )
 
  Mar 5 , 2017 THE SURESH MAHINDRA MULTI-MILLION TROPHY (GR.2) ( Bold Command )
 
  Mar 4 , 2017 THE MYSORE RACE CLUB SPRINTERS` CUP (GR.1) ( Adam )
 
  Mar 4 , 2017 THE DR.M.A.M.RAMASWAMY CHETTIAR OF CHETTINAD MEMORIAL STAYERS` CUP (GR.1) ( Captain Morgan )
 
  Feb 11 , 2017 THE BANGALORE WINTER MILLION (GR.3) ( Psychic Warrior )
 
  Feb 3 , 2017 THE SPRINTERS TRIAL STAKES (GR.3) ( Mickey Mouse )
 
  Jan 26 , 2017 THE B.N.GUDIYAPPA BANGALORE DERBY (GR.1) ( Tororosso )
 
  Jan 7 , 2017 THE BANGALORE OAKS (GR.2) ( Ice Glacier )
 
  Jan 7 , 2017 THE NEW YEAR CUP (GR.3) ( Bold Command )
 
  Dec 10 , 2016 THE BANGALORE 2000 GUINEAS (GR.2) ( Battalion )
 
  Dec 3 , 2016 THE BANGALORE TURF CLUB TROPHY (GR.3) ( New Prince )
 
  Nov 26 , 2016 THE BANGALORE 1000 GUINEAS (GR.II) ( Proserpine )
 
  Nov 4 , 2016 THE RAJYOTSAVA TROPHY (GR.3) ( Bold Command )
 
Race day video pages
  Nov 4 , 2016 day 1   Nov 5 , 2016 day 2   Nov 18 , 2016 day 4    
  Nov 19 , 2016 day 5   Nov 26 , 2016 day 6   Dec 2 , 2016 day 7    
  Dec 3 , 2016 day 8   Dec 10 , 2016 day 9   Dec 16 , 2016 day 10    
  Dec 17 , 2016 day 11   Dec 23 , 2016 day 12   Dec 30 , 2016 day 13    
  Dec 31 , 2016 day 14   Jan 7 , 2017 day 15   Jan 13 , 2017 day 16    
  Jan 21 , 2017 day 17   Jan 26 , 2017 day 18   Jan 27 , 2017 day 19    
  Feb 3 , 2017 day 20   Feb 10 , 2017 day 21   Feb 11 , 2017 day 22    
  Feb 17 , 2017 day 23   Feb 24 , 2017 day 24   Feb 25 , 2017 day 25    
  Mar 4 , 2017 day 26   Mar 5 , 2017 day 27   Mar 11 , 2017 day 28    
  Mar 17 , 2017 day 29   Mar 18 , 2017 day 30      
Summer Season 2016
Main Event videos
  Aug 13 , 2016 THE GOVERNOR`S CUP (GR.3) ( Azzurro )
 
  Aug 5 , 2016 THE KARNATAKA MILE CHAMPIONSHIP CUP (GR.2) ( Alaindair )
 
  Aug 4 , 2016 THE BANGALORE SUMMER MILLION (GR.3) ( Sheryl )
 
  Jul 24 , 2016 THE BANGALORE CITY SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP GOLD CUP (GR.3) ( New Prince )
 
  Jul 17 , 2016 THE BANGALORE ST. LEGER (GR.2) ( Desert God )
 
  Jul 10 , 2016 THE KINGFISHER ULTRA DERBY BANGALORE (GR.1) ( Serjeant At Arms )
 
  Jul 9 , 2016 THE B.T.C. ANNIVERSARY CUP (GR.2) ( Bold Command )
 
  Jul 3 , 2016 THE MAHARAJA`S GOLD CUP (GR.2) ( Desert God )
 
  Jun 26 , 2016 THE CHIEF MINISTER`S CUP (GR.3) ( Shivalik Star )
 
  Jun 25 , 2016 THE JUVENILE SPRINTERS` MILLION (GR.3) ( Sydney Harbour )
 
  Jun 19 , 2016 THE COLTS CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES (GR.1) ( Serjeant At Arms )
 
  Jun 18 , 2016 THE CHIEF JUSTICE`S CUP (GR.3) ( Alaindair )
 
  Jun 12 , 2016 THE FILLIES CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES (GR.1) ( Common Wealth )
 
  May 22 , 2016 THE KARNATAKA JUVENILE MILLION (GR.2) ( Whomakestherules )
 
  May 15 , 2016 THE JAYACHAMARAJA WADIYAR CUP (GR.3) ( Cameron )
 
Race day video pages
  May 14 , 2016 day 1   May 15 , 2016 day 2   May 21 , 2016 day 3    
  May 22 , 2016 day 4   May 28 , 2016 day 5   May 29 , 2016 day 6    
  Jun 4 , 2016 day 7   Jun 5 , 2016 day 8   Jun 11 , 2016 day 9    
  Jun 12 , 2016 day 10   Jun 18 , 2016 day 11   Jun 19 , 2016 day 12    
  Jun 25 , 2016 day 13   Jun 26 , 2016 day 14   Jul 2 , 2016 day 15    
  Jul 3 , 2016 day 16   Jul 9 , 2016 day 17   Jul 10 , 2016 day 18    
  Jul 16 , 2016 day 19   Jul 17 , 2016 day 20   Jul 23 , 2016 day 21    
  Jul 24 , 2016 day 22   Aug 4 , 2016 day 23   Aug 5 , 2016 day 24    
  Aug 12 , 2016 day 25   Aug 13 , 2016 day 26   Aug 18 , 2016 day 27    
  Aug 19 , 2016 day 28        
Winter Season 2015-2016
Main Event videos
  Mar 19 , 2016 THE BANGALORE JUVENILE MILLION (GR.3) ( Serjeant At Arms )
 
  Feb 13 , 2016 THE BANGALORE WINTER MILLION (GR.3) ( Top Striker )
 
  Jan 29 , 2016 THE SPRINTERS TRIAL STAKES (GR.3) ( Nesto )
 
  Jan 23 , 2016 THE GARUDA BANGALORE DERBY (GR.1) ( Angel Dust )
 
  Jan 2 , 2016 THE BANGALORE OAKS (GR.2) ( New Alliance )
 
  Dec 12 , 2015 THE BANGALORE 2000 GUINEAS (GR.2) ( Brilliant Cut )
 
  Dec 5 , 2015 THE BANGALORE 1000 GUINEAS (GR.2) ( Angel Dust )
 
  Dec 5 , 2015 THE BANGALORE TURF CLUB TROPHY (GR.3) ( Shivalik Star )
 
Race day video pages
  Nov 7 , 2015 day 2   Nov 27 , 2015 day 3   Nov 28 , 2015 day 4    
  Dec 4 , 2015 day 5   Dec 5 , 2015 day 6   Dec 12 , 2015 day 7    
  Dec 18 , 2015 day 8   Dec 19 , 2015 day 9   Dec 25 , 2015 day 10    
  Jan 1 , 2016 day 11   Jan 2 , 2016 day 12   Jan 8 , 2016 day 13    
  Jan 16 , 2016 day 14   Jan 23 , 2016 day 15   Jan 29 , 2016 day 16    
  Feb 5 , 2016 day 17   Feb 12 , 2016 day 18   Feb 13 , 2016 day 19    
  Feb 19 , 2016 day 20   Feb 26 , 2016 day 21   Feb 27 , 2016 day 22    
  Mar 10 , 2016 day 23   Mar 11 , 2016 day 24   Mar 18 , 2016 day 25    
  Mar 19 , 2016 day 26   Mar 24 , 2016 day 27   Mar 25 , 2016 day 28    
Summer Season 2015
Main Event videos
  Aug 7 , 2015 THE GOVERNOR`S CUP (GR.3) ( Agostini )
 
  Jul 31 , 2015 THE BANGALORE CITY GOLD CUP (GR.3) ( Smile Stone )
 
  Jul 30 , 2015 THE BANGALORE SUMMER MILLION (GR.3) ( Bold Command )
 
  Jul 19 , 2015 THE BANGALORE ST.LEGER (GR.2) ( Quasar )
 
  Jul 12 , 2015 THE KINGFISHER DERBY BANGALORE (GR.1) ( Angel Dust )
 
  Jul 11 , 2015 THE B.T.C ANNIVERSARY CUP (GR.2) ( Royal Salute )
 
  Jul 5 , 2015 THE MAHARAJA`S GOLD CUP (GR.2) ( Quasar )
 
  Jun 28 , 2015 THE JUVENILE SPRINTERS` MILLION (GR.3) ( Referent )
 
  Jun 21 , 2015 THE COLTS CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES (GR.1) ( Phoenix Tiger )
 
  Jun 20 , 2015 THE CHIEF JUSTICE`S CUP (GR.3) ( Quasar )
 
  Jun 14 , 2015 THE FILLIES CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES (GR.1) ( Eternal Flame )
 
  Jun 7 , 2015 THE KARNATAKA MILE CHAMPIONSHIP CUP (GR.2) ( Be Safe )
 
  May 31 , 2015 THE CHIEF MINISTER`S CUP (GR.III) ( Smile Stone )
 
  May 24 , 2015 THE KARNATAKA JUVENILE MILLION (GR.2) ( Admiralty )
 
  May 22 , 2015 THE JAYACHAMARAJA WADIYAR CUP (GR.3) ( Im Different )
 
Race day video pages
  May 16 , 2015 day 1   May 22 , 2015 day 2   May 23 , 2015 day 3    
  May 24 , 2015 day 4   May 30 , 2015 day 5   May 31 , 2015 day 6    
  Jun 6 , 2015 day 7   Jun 7 , 2015 day 8   Jun 13 , 2015 day 9    
  Jun 14 , 2015 day 10   Jun 20 , 2015 day 11   Jun 21 , 2015 day 12    
  Jun 27 , 2015 day 13   Jun 28 , 2015   Jul 4 , 2015 day 1    
  Jul 5 , 2015 day 2   Jul 11 , 2015 day 3   Jul 12 , 2015 day 4    
  Jul 18 , 2015 day 5   Jul 19 , 2015 day 6   Jul 30 , 2015 day 7    
  Jul 31 , 2015 day 8   Aug 6 , 2015 day 9   Aug 7 , 2015 day 26    
Winter Season 2014-2015
Main Event videos
  Mar 14 , 2015 THE GARUDA BANGALORE JUVENILE MILLION (GR.3) ( Authoritarian )
 
  Feb 14 , 2015 THE BANGALORE WINTER MILLION (GR.3) ( Honour )
 
  Jan 30 , 2015 THE SPRINTERS TRIAL STAKES (GR.3) ( Speed Six )
 
  Jan 26 , 2015 LEGACY BANGALORE DERBY -2015 (GR.1) ( Bold Majesty )
 
  Jan 3 , 2015 THE BANGALORE OAKS (GR.2) ( Athens )
 
  Jan 3 , 2015 THE NEW YEAR CUP (GR.3) ( Arrogant Approach )
 
  Dec 13 , 2014 THE BANGALORE 2000 GUINEAS (GR.2) ( Bold Majesty )
 
  Dec 6 , 2014 THE BANGALORE TURF CLUB TROPHY (GR.3) ( Speed Six )
 
  Nov 29 , 2014 THE BANGALORE 1000 GUINEAS (GR.2) ( Alexandra Mills )
 
  Nov 7 , 2014 THE RAJYOTSAVA TROPHY (GR.3) ( Field Marshal )
 
Race day video pages
  Nov 7 , 2014 day 1   Nov 8 , 2014 day 2   Nov 14 , 2014 day 3    
  Nov 21 , 2014 day 4   Nov 22 , 2014 day 5   Nov 29 , 2014 day 6    
  Dec 5 , 2014 day 7   Dec 6 , 2014 day 8   Dec 13 , 2014 day 9    
  Dec 19 , 2014 day 10   Dec 20 , 2014 day 11   Dec 27 , 2014 day 12    
  Jan 2 , 2015 day 13   Jan 3 , 2015 day 14   Jan 9 , 2015 day 15    
  Jan 16 , 2015 day 16   Jan 17 , 2015 day 17   Jan 26 , 2015 day 18    
  Jan 30 , 2015 day 19   Feb 7 , 2015 day 20   Feb 13 , 2015 day 21    
  Feb 14 , 2015 day 22   Feb 20 , 2015 day 23   Feb 21 , 2015 day 24    
  Mar 5 , 2015 day 25   Mar 6 , 2015 day 26   Mar 13 , 2015 day 27    
  Mar 14 , 2015 day 28        
Summer Season 2014
Main Event videos
  Aug 8 , 2014 THE GOVERNOR`S CUP (GR.3) ( Isn't She Special )
 
  Aug 1 , 2014 THE BANGALORE CITY GOLD CUP (GR.3) ( Shivalik Star )
 
  Jul 27 , 2014 THE BANGALORE SUMMER MILLION (GR.3) ( Godspeed )
 
  Jul 20 , 2014 THE BANGALORE ST.LEGER (GR.2) ( Amazing Grace )
 
  Jul 13 , 2014 THE KINGFISHER DERBY BANGALORE (GR.1) ( Be Safe )
 
  Jul 12 , 2014 THE B.T.C. ANNIVERSARY CUP (GR2) ( Machiavellianism )
 
  Jul 6 , 2014 THE MAHARAJA`S GOLD CUP (GR.2) ( Amazing Grace )
 
  Jun 29 , 2014 THE JUVENILE SPRINTERS` MILLION (GR.3) ( Emperor Cruise )
 
  Jun 22 , 2014 THE COLTS CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES (GR.1) ( Be Safe )
 
  Jun 21 , 2014 THE CHIEF JUSTICE`S CUP (GR.3) ( Amazing Grace )
 
  Jun 15 , 2014 THE FILLIES CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES (GR.1) ( Maisha )
 
  Jun 8 , 2014 THE KARNATAKA MILE CHAMPIONSHIP CUP (GR.2) ( Supreme Star )
 
  Jun 1 , 2014 THE CHIEF MINISTER`S CUP (GR.3) ( Rock With U )
 
  May 25 , 2014 THE NANOLI STUD JUVENILE MILLION (GR.2) ( Be Safe )
 
Race day video pages
  May 24 , 2014 day 1   May 25 , 2014 day 2   May 31 , 2014 day 3    
  Jun 1 , 2014 day 4   Jun 7 , 2014 day 5   Jun 8 , 2014 day 6    
  Jun 14 , 2014 day 7   Jun 15 , 2014 day 8   Jun 21 , 2014 day 9    
  Jun 22 , 2014 day 10   Jun 28 , 2014 day 11   Jun 29 , 2014 day 12    
  Jul 5 , 2014 day 13   Jul 6 , 2014 day 14   Jul 12 , 2014 day 15    
  Jul 13 , 2014 day 16   Jul 19 , 2014 day 17   Jul 20 , 2014 day 18    
  Jul 26 , 2014 day 19   Jul 27 , 2014 day 20   Jul 31 , 2014 day 21    
  Aug 1 , 2014 day 22   Aug 7 , 2014 day 23   Aug 8 , 2014 day 24    
  Aug 14 , 2014 day 25        
Winter Season 2013-2014
Main Event videos
  Mar 22 , 2014 THE BANGALORE JUVENILE MILLION (GR.3) ( Fink )
 
  Feb 15 , 2014 THE HOSMAT HOSPITAL BANGALORE WINTER MILLION (GR.3) ( Nuray )
 
  Jan 26 , 2014 THE BANGALORE DERBY (GR.1) ( Agostini )
 
  Jan 4 , 2014 THE BANGALORE OAKS (GR.2) ( Winged Foot )
 
  Dec 14 , 2013 THE DR.P.DAYANANDA PAI & P.SATISH PAI BANGALORE 2000 GUINEAS (GR.2) ( Turf Striker )
 
  Nov 30 , 2013 THE ABARAN BANGALORE 1000 GUINEAS (GR.2) ( Mariinsky )
 
  Nov 2 , 2013 THE RAJYOTSAVA TROPHY (GR-3) ( Equine Lover )
 
Race day video pages
  Nov 2 , 2013 day 1   Nov 8 , 2013 day 2   Nov 9 , 2013 day 3    
  Nov 15 , 2013 day 4   Nov 22 , 2013 day 5   Nov 23 , 2013 day 6    
  Nov 30 , 2013 day 7   Dec 6 , 2013 day 8   Dec 7 , 2013 day 9    
  Dec 14 , 2013 day 10   Dec 20 , 2013 day 11   Dec 21 , 2013 day 12    
  Dec 28 , 2013 day 13   Jan 3 , 2014 day 14   Jan 4 , 2014 day 15    
  Jan 10 , 2014 day 16   Jan 17 , 2014 day 17   Jan 25 , 2014 day 18    
  Jan 26 , 2014 day 19   Jan 31 , 2014 day 20   Feb 8 , 2014 day 21    
  Feb 14 , 2014 day 22   Feb 15 , 2014 day 23   Feb 21 , 2014 day 24    
  Feb 22 , 2014 day 25   Mar 7 , 2014 day 26   Mar 14 , 2014 day 27    
  Mar 17 , 2014 day 28   Mar 21 , 2014 day 29   Mar 22 , 2014 day 30    
  Mar 28 , 2014 day 31        
Summer Season 2013
Main Event videos
  Aug 9 , 2013 THE GOVERNOR`S CUP (GR.3) ( No More Politics )
 
  Aug 2 , 2013 THE BANGALORE CITY GOLD CUP (GR.3) ( Archibaldo )
 
  Jul 28 , 2013 THE BANGALORE SUMMER MILLION (GR.3) ( Strike The Stars )
 
  Jul 24 , 2013 THE BANGALORE ST. LEGER (GR.2) ( Tintinnabulation )
 
  Jul 14 , 2013 THE KINGFISHER DERBY BANGALORE (GR.1) ( Alaindair )
 
  Jul 14 , 2013 THE AMBROSIA B.T.C.ANNIVERSARY CUP (GR-II) ( Storm Tracker )
 
  Jul 7 , 2013 THE MAHARAJA`S CUP (GR.2) ( No More Politics )
 
  Jun 30 , 2013 THE JUVENILE SPRINTERS` MILLION (GR.3) ( Jersey Shore )
 
  Jun 23 , 2013 THE COLTS CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES (GR.1) ( Alaindair )
 
  Jun 22 , 2013 THE CHIEF JUSTICE`S CUP (GR.3) ( An Acquired Taste )
 
  Jun 16 , 2013 THE FILLIES CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES (GR.I) ( Amelia )
 
  Jun 9 , 2013 THE KARNATAKA MILE CHAMPIONSHIP CUP (GR.2) ( Immense )
 
  Jun 5 , 2013 THE CHIEF MINISTER`S CUP (GR.3) ( Ancient Wonder )
 
  May 26 , 2013 THE NANOLI STUD JUVEILE MILLION (GR.2) ( Murioi )
 
  May 19 , 2013 THE JAYACHAMARAJA WADIYAR CUP (GR.3) ( Machiavellianism )
 
Race day video pages
  May 18 , 2013 day 1   May 19 , 2013 day 2   May 25 , 2013 day 3    
  May 26 , 2013 day 4   Jun 4 , 2013 day 5   Jun 5 , 2013 day 6    
  Jun 8 , 2013 day 7   Jun 9 , 2013 day 8   Jun 15 , 2013 day 9    
  Jun 16 , 2013 day 10   Jun 22 , 2013 day 11   Jun 23 , 2013 day 12    
  Jun 29 , 2013 day 13   Jun 30 , 2013 day 14   Jul 6 , 2013 day 15    
  Jul 7 , 2013 day 16   Jul 13 , 2013 day 17   Jul 14 , 2013 day 18    
  Jul 23 , 2013 day 19   Jul 24 , 2013 day 20   Jul 27 , 2013 day 21    
  Jul 28 , 2013 day 22   Aug 1 , 2013 day 23   Aug 2 , 2013 day 24    
  Aug 8 , 2013 day 25   Aug 9 , 2013 day 26   Aug 16 , 2013 day 27    
Winter Season 2012-2013
Main Event videos
  Mar 23 , 2013 THE BANGALORE JUVENILE MILLION (GR.3) ( Miracle Memories )
 
  Feb 16 , 2013 THE P.DAYANAND PAI & P.SATISH PAI BANGALORE WINTER MILLION (GR.3) ( Light Of Success )
 
  Jan 26 , 2013 THE KIMMANE BANGALORE DERBY (GR.1) ( Red Baron )
 
  Dec 8 , 2012 THE ABARAN BANGALORE 2000 GUINEAS (GR.2) ( Wind Stream )
 
  Nov 24 , 2012 THE BANGALORE 1000 GUINEAS (GR.2) ( Jersey Girl )
 
Race day video pages
  Nov 6 , 2012 day 1   Nov 9 , 2012 day 2   Nov 10 , 2012 day 3    
  Nov 17 , 2012 day 4   Nov 23 , 2012 day 5   Nov 24 , 2012 day 6    
  Dec 1 , 2012 day 7   Dec 7 , 2012 day 8   Dec 8 , 2012 day 9    
  Dec 15 , 2012 day 10   Dec 21 , 2012 day 11   Dec 22 , 2012 day 12    
  Dec 29 , 2012 day 13   Jan 4 , 2013 day 14   Jan 5 , 2013 day 15    
  Jan 12 , 2013 day 16   Jan 18 , 2013 day 17   Jan 19 , 2013 day 18    
  Jan 25 , 2013 day 19   Jan 26 , 2013 day 20   Jan 31 , 2013 day 21    
  Feb 9 , 2013 day 22   Feb 15 , 2013 day 23   Feb 16 , 2013 day 24    
  Feb 22 , 2013 day 25   Feb 23 , 2013 day 26   Mar 8 , 2013 day 27    
  Mar 9 , 2013 day 28   Mar 15 , 2013 day 29   Mar 16 , 2013 day 30    
  Mar 22 , 2013 day 31   Mar 23 , 2013 day 32      
Summer Season 2012
Main Event videos
  Aug 10 , 2012 THE GOVERNOR`S CUP (GR.3) ( Hills And Stars )
 
  Aug 3 , 2012 THE BANGALORE CITY GOLD CUP (GR.3) ( Optimus Prime )
 
  Jul 29 , 2012 THE BANGALORE SUMMER MILLION (GR.3) ( An Acquired Taste )
 
  Jul 22 , 2012 THE BANGALORE ST. LEGER (GR.2) ( In The Spotlight )
 
  Jul 15 , 2012 THE AMBROSIA B.T.C.ANNIVERSARY CUP (GR.2) ( Optimus Prime )
 
  Jul 1 , 2012 THE JUVENILE SPRINTERS` MILLION (GR.3) ( Deja Vu )
 
  Jun 24 , 2012 THE COLTS CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES (GR.1) ( Machiavellianism )
 
  Jun 23 , 2012 THE CHIEF JUSTICE`S CUP (GR.3) ( Smashing )
 
  Jun 17 , 2012 THE FILLIES CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES (GR.1) ( Vijays Pride )
 
  Jun 10 , 2012 THE KARNATAKA CUP (GR.3) ( Smashing )
 
  Jun 3 , 2012 THE CHIEF MINISTER`S CUP (GR.3) ( Bespoke )
 
  May 27 , 2012 THE NANOLI STUD JUVENILE MILLION (GR.2) ( Portia )
 
  May 20 , 2012 THE JAYACHAMARAJA WADIYAR CUP (GR.3) ( Successor )
 
Race day video pages
  May 20 , 2012 day 2        
Winter Season 2011-2012
Main Event videos
  Mar 24 , 2012 THE BANGALORE JUVENILE MILLION (GR.3) ( Super Storm )
 
  Mar 4 , 2012 THE SURESH MAHINDRA MULTI-MILLION TROPHY (GR.3) ( Bold Police )
 
  Mar 4 , 2012 THE AKK ENTERTAINMENT GOLDEN JUBILEE INDIAN TURF INVITATION CUP (GR.1) ( In The Spotlight )
 
  Mar 4 , 2012 THE MAJ. P. K. MEHRA MEMORIAL SUPER MILE CUP (GR.1) ( Cardinal )
 
  Mar 3 , 2012 THE STAYERS` CUP (GR.1) ( Swiss Don )
 
  Mar 3 , 2012 THE OASIS STAR SPRINTERS` CUP (GR.1) ( Attila )
 
  Jan 27 , 2012 THE BANGALORE DERBY(GR.1) ( Toroloco )
 
  Jan 7 , 2012 THE BANGALORE OAKS (GR.2) ( Southern Bay )
 
  Dec 10 , 2011 THE BANGALORE 2000 GUINEAS (GR.2) ( Field Marshal )
 
  Nov 26 , 2011 THE BANGALORE 1000 GUINEAS (GR.2) ( Southern Bay )
 
Race day video pages
  Nov 7 , 2011 day 1   Nov 8 , 2011 day 2   Nov 12 , 2011 day 3    
  Nov 18 , 2011 day 4   Nov 19 , 2011 day 5   Nov 26 , 2011 day 6    
  Dec 2 , 2011 day 7   Dec 3 , 2011 day 8   Dec 10 , 2011 day 9    
  Dec 16 , 2011 day 10   Dec 17 , 2011 day 11   Dec 24 , 2011 day 12    
  Dec 30 , 2011 day 13   Dec 31 , 2011 day 14   Jan 7 , 2012 day 15    
  Jan 13 , 2012 day 16   Jan 20 , 2012 day 17   Jan 21 , 2012 day 18    
  Jan 27 , 2012 day 19   Jan 31 , 2012 day 20   Feb 3 , 2012 day 21    
  Feb 11 , 2012 day 22   Feb 24 , 2012 day 25   Feb 25 , 2012 day 26    
  Mar 3 , 2012 day 27   Mar 4 , 2012 day 28   Mar 9 , 2012 day 29    
  Mar 10 , 2012 day 30   Mar 16 , 2012 day 31   Mar 17 , 2012 day 32    
  Mar 23 , 2012 day 33   Mar 24 , 2012 day 34   Mar 30 , 2012 day 35    
  Mar 31 , 2012 day 36        
Summer Season 2011
Main Event videos
  Aug 12 , 2011 THE GOVERNOR`S CUP(GR.3) ( Spearhead )
 
  Jul 31 , 2011 THE NANOLI STUD BANGALORE SUMMER MILLION(GR.3) ( In The Spotlight )
 
  Jul 24 , 2011 THE BANGALORE ST. LEGER(Gr.2) ( Xisca )
 
  Jul 17 , 2011 THE KINGFISHER DERBY BANGALORE (GR.1) ( Pronto Pronto )
 
  Jul 16 , 2011 THE IMPERIAL TOWERS MILLION B.T.C.ANNIVERSARY CUP(GR.2) ( Immense )
 
  Jul 3 , 2011 THE MAHARAJA`S CUP (GR.2) ( Xisca )
 
  Jun 26 , 2011 THE JUVENILE SPRINTERS` MILLION(GR.3) ( Amaretto )
 
  Jun 19 , 2011 THE COLTS CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES (GR.1) ( Pronto Pronto )
 
  Jun 18 , 2011 THE CHIEF JUSTICE`S CUP(GR.3) ( Ordained One )
 
  Jun 12 , 2011 THE FILLIES CHAMPIONSHIP STAKES(GR.1) ( Lovely Kiss )
 
  Jun 5 , 2011 THE CHIEF MINISTER`S CUP (GR.3) ( Siachen )
 
  May 29 , 2011 THE KARNATAKA CUP (GR.3) ( String Along )
 
  May 22 , 2011 THE JUVENILE MILLION (GR.2) ( Speed Six )
 
  May 15 , 2011 THE JAYACHAMARAJA WADIYAR CUP(GR.3) ( D'artagnan )
 
Race day video pages
  May 14 , 2011 day 1   May 15 , 2011 day 2   May 21 , 2011 day 3    
  May 22 , 2011 day 4   May 28 , 2011 day 5   May 29 , 2011 day 6    
  Jun 4 , 2011 day 7   Jun 5 , 2011 day 8   Jun 11 , 2011 day 9    
  Jun 12 , 2011 day 10   Jun 18 , 2011 day 11   Jun 19 , 2011 day 12    
  Jun 25 , 2011 day 13   Jun 26 , 2011 day 14   Jul 2 , 2011 day 15    
  Jul 3 , 2011 day 16   Jul 16 , 2011 day 17   Jul 17 , 2011 day 18    
  Jul 23 , 2011 day 18   Jul 24 , 2011 day 18   Jul 30 , 2011 day 19    
  Jul 31 , 2011 day 20   Aug 4 , 2011 day 21   Aug 5 , 2011 day 21    
  Aug 11 , 2011 day 22   Aug 12 , 2011 day 23      
Winter Season 2010-2011
Main Event videos
  Mar 26 , 2011 THE HEEROJI LAD BANGALORE JUVENILE MILLION (GR.3) ( Tiberius )
 
  Feb 19 , 2011 THE P.DAYANAND PAI & P.SATISH PAI BANGALORE WINTER MILLION (GR.3) ( Class Apart )
 
  Jan 26 , 2011 THE VIF BANGALORE DERBY (GR.1) ( Sun Kingdom )
 
  Jan 1 , 2011 THE BANGALORE OAKS (GR.2) ( Balmoral Castle )
 
  Dec 11 , 2010 THE HDIL BANGALORE 2000 GUINEAS (GR.2) ( Sun Kingdom )
 
  Nov 27 , 2010 THE HDIL BANGALORE 1000 GUINEAS (GR.2) ( Siachen )
 
Race day video pages
  Dec 17 , 2010 day 10        
Summer Season 2010
Main Event videos
  Jul 31 , 2010 THE BANGALORE CITY GOLD CUP (GR.3) ( Kyles Of Bute )
 
  Jul 18 , 2010 THE BANGALORE ST.LEGER (GR.2) ( Arabian Prince )
 
  Jul 11 , 2010 THE KINGFISHER DERBY BANGALORE (GR.1) ( Moonlight Romance )
 
  Jul 10 , 2010 THE HDIL B.T.C.ANNIVERSARY CUP (Gr.2) ( Celestial Way )
 
  Jul 4 , 2010 THE MAHARAJA`S CUP (GR.2) ( Arabian Prince )
 
  Jun 27 , 2010 THE DECCAN CHRONICLE JUVENILE SPRINTER`S MILLION (GR.3) ( Sirono )
 
  Jun 20 , 2010 THE HDIL COLTS TRIAL STAKES (GR.1) ( Sun Kingdom )
 
  Jun 19 , 2010 THE CHIEF JUSTICE`S CUP (GR.3) ( Becket )
 
  Jun 13 , 2010 THE FILLIES TRIAL STAKES (GR.1) ( Siachen )
 
  Jun 6 , 2010 THE CHIEF MINISTER`S CUP (GR.3) ( Celestial Way )
 
  May 30 , 2010 THE KARNATAKA CUP (GR.3) ( Sprint Star )
 
  May 23 , 2010 THE JUVENILE MILLION (GR.2) ( Sun Kingdom )
 
Race day video pages
  Jul 25 , 2010 day 20        
Winter Season 2009-2010
Main Event videos
  Mar 27 , 2010 THE HEEROJI LAD BANGALORE JUVENILE MILLION (GR.3) ( Awarding )
 
  Feb 20 , 2010 THE P.DAYANAND PAI & P.SATISH PAI BANGALORE WINTER MILLION (GR.3) ( Tsavorite )
 
  Jan 26 , 2010 THE POONAWALLA BANGALORE DERBY(GR.I) ( Becket )
 
  Jan 2 , 2010 THE BANGALORE OAKS (GR.2) ( Systematic )
 
  Dec 12 , 2009 THE HARVINS BANGALORE 2000 GUINEAS (GR.2) ( Sprint Star )
 
  Nov 28 , 2009 THE FERNHILL`S PALACE BANGALORE 1000 GUINEAS (GR.2) ( Youre So Beautiful )
 
Summer Season 2009
Main Event videos
  Aug 7 , 2009 THE GOVERNOR`S CUP (GR.3) ( Noble Prince )
 
  Jul 31 , 2009 THE BANGALORE CITY GOLD CUP (GR.3) ( Palazzio's Sun )
 
  Jul 26 , 2009 THE BANGALORE SUMMER MILLION (GR.3) ( Change Of Luck )
 
  Jul 19 , 2009 THE BANGALORE ST.LEGER (G.2) ( Conceptual )
 
  Jul 12 , 2009 THE KINGFISHER DERBY BANGALORE (GR 1) ( Aboline )
 
  Jul 11 , 2009 THE B.T.C.ANNIVERSARY CUP (GR.2) ( Rhapsidion Snow )
 
  Jul 5 , 2009 THE MAHARAJA`S CUP (GR.2) ( Noble Prince )
 
  Jun 28 , 2009 THE DECCAN CHRONICLE JUVENILE SPRINTERS` MILLION (GR.3) ( Forest Flair )
 
  Jun 21 , 2009 THE COLTS TRIAL STAKES (GR 1) ( Sprint Star )
 
  Jun 20 , 2009 THE CHIEF JUSTICE`S CUP (GR.3) ( Diego Rivera )
 
  Jun 14 , 2009 THE FILLIES TRIAL STAKES (GR.1) ( Jacqueline )
 
  Jun 7 , 2009 THE CHIEF MINISTER`S CUP (GR.3) ( Palazzio's Sun )
 
  May 31 , 2009 THE KARNATAKA CUP (GR.3) ( Diego Rivera )
 
  May 24 , 2009 THE FERNHILL`S PALACE JUVENILE MILLION (GR.2) ( Astral Flash )
 
  May 17 , 2009 THE JAYACHAMARAJA WADIYAR CUP (GR.3) ( Splendid Surprise )
 
Race day video pages
  Jun 13 , 2009 day 9   Jul 25 , 2009 day 21      
Winter Season 2008-2009
Main Event videos
  Mar 28 , 2009 THE HEEROJI LAD BANGALORE JUVENILE MILLION (GRADE III) ( Aboline )
 
  Mar 21 , 2009 THE D.P.SHARMA MEMORIAL SPRINTERS TRIAL STAKES ( Aquitaine )
 
  Mar 7 , 2009 THE SPRINTERS` CHAMPIONSHIP TROPHY ( Aquitaine )
 
  Mar 6 , 2009 THE BANGALORE SUPER MILE TROPHY ( Splendid Surprise )
 
  Feb 14 , 2009 THE P.DAYANAND PAI & P.SATISH PAI BANGALORE WINTER MILLION(GRADE III) ( Aboline )
 
  Feb 8 , 2009 THE POONAWALLA BANGALORE DERBY (GRADE I) ( Icebreaker )
 
  Jan 28 , 2009 THE INDIAN REPUBLIC TROPHY ( Firezone )
 
  Jan 10 , 2009 THE CHIEF MINISTER`S TROPHY ( Vanquish )
 
  Jan 3 , 2009 THE BANGALORE OAKS (GR.2) ( Icebreaker )
 
  Dec 26 , 2008 THE KARNATAKA POLICE SPRINT TROPHY ( Dinesa )
 
  Dec 13 , 2008 THE HARVINS BANGALORE 2000 GUINEAS (GRADE II) ( Fleeting Arrow )
 
  Nov 30 , 2008 THE FERNHILL`S PALACE BANGALORE 1000 GUINEAS (GR. II) ( Icebreaker )
 
Race day video pages
  Dec 27 , 2008 day 11   Feb 27 , 2009 day 23      
Summer Season 2008
Main Event videos
  Aug 8 , 2008 THE GOVERNOR`S CUP (GRADE III) ( Alekona )
 
  Aug 1 , 2008 THE USHA STUD BANGALORE SUMMER MILLION (GRADE III) ( Archipenko )
 
  Jul 31 , 2008 THE BANGALORE CITY GOLD CUP (GRADE III) ( Kiara )
 
  Jul 27 , 2008 THE BANGALORE ST.LEGER (GRADE II) ( Arabian Knight )
 
  Jul 20 , 2008 THE B.T.C.ANNIVERSARY CUP (GRADE II) ( Rhapsidion Snow )
 
  Jul 13 , 2008 THE KINGFISHER DERBY BANGALORE (GRADE I) ( Set Alight )
 
  Jul 12 , 2008 THE MAHARAJA`S CUP (GRADE II) ( Alekona )
 
  Jul 6 , 2008 THE DECCAN CHRONICLE JUVENILE SPRINTERS` MILLION (GRADE III) ( Kiara )
 
  Jun 29 , 2008 THE CHIEF JUSTICE`S CUP (GRADE III) ( Noble Prince )
 
  Jun 22 , 2008 THE COLTS TRIAL STAKES (GRADE I) ( Fleeting Arrow )
 
  Jun 8 , 2008 THE CHIEF MINISTER`S CUP (GRADE III) ( Woman On Top )
 
  Jun 1 , 2008 THE KARNATAKA CUP (GRADE III) ( Bourbon King )
 
  May 25 , 2008 THE FERNHILL`S PALACE JUVENILE MILLION (GRADE II) ( Set Alight )
 
  May 18 , 2008 THE JAYACHAMARAJA WADIYAR CUP (GRADE III) ( Lionheart )
 
Top
 
Poonawalla Stud Farms - India's leading Thoroughbred Stud Farm
Next Race day on July 20, 2018 - Pune Races


Live Results - Hyderabad - July 19, 2018
Hazara Stud Farm
The Radiant Bloodstock Private Ltd
Glory of dancer
 
Disclaimer: The views expressed in Reviews and Analysis depict the personal perspective of the authors only. The website does not subscribe to or endorse any of the same and is not responsible for adverse consequences. Every effort is made to provide accurate information, we are not responsible for any discrepancies that are beyond our control.
© 2008 Racing Pulse. All Rights Reserved. A Racingpulse Holdings Venture